The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 93% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.5. In ZIP 11230, 82% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
2 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 2 class A. Oldest open since 2025-06-16.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
21 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Blocked Driveway (12) · Noise (4) · Snow or Ice (2) · Illegal Parking (1) · Dead Animal (1) · Street Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2022)
Yes
Six or more residential units (43)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
H70 Condominium
Head officer
Chris Swensen
Managing agent
Daisy Management
Last registered
2026-07-02
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$182,767
$82,245
2026
$155,849
$70,132
2027
$168,203
$75,691
The city's market estimate has fallen
8% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
18 Av — F · 0.3 mi straight-line (about a 9-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Avenue I / E 7 St — B11 · 750 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
21 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-04-10
311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2026-03-17
311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2026-02-20
Agreement $593,000 — from LI, DAVID; CHEON, EUNAH to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2026-02-20
Mortgage $3,183 — from CHEON, EUNAH; LI, DAVID to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2026-02-20
Mortgage assigned — from MERS AS NOMINEE FOR GUARANTEED RATE INC to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2026-02-19
PSAT — from LI, DAVID; CHEON, EUNAH to GUARANTEED RATE, INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2026-01-22
Deed $15,000 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to TERRA DEVELOPERS LLC
2026-01-22
PAT — from H7O CONDOMINIUM to TERRA DEVELOPERS LLC
2026-01-21
Sold for $15,000
2025-12-23
Deed $967,338 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV
2025-12-23
Mortgage $806,500 — from RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2025-12-23
PAT — from RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV; RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA to THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-12-23
Deed $967,338 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV
2025-12-23
Mortgage $806,500 — from RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2025-12-23
PAT — from RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV; RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA to THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-12-12
Sold for $967,338
2025-12-12
Sold for $967,338
2025-12-12
Sold for $967,338
2025-12-12
Sold for $967,338
2025-12-09
M&CON $364,606 — from TORRES, ANDREW to CITIMORTGAGE INC
2025-11-14
Deed $834,965 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC
2025-11-14
PAT — from S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC to CONDO BOARD OF THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-11-14
Deed $834,965 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC
2025-11-14
PAT — from S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC to CONDO BOARD OF THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-10-27
PAT — from PHU, LILY C Y SETO; PHU, KEVIN MING to BRD OF MANAGERS OF THE H7O CONDOMINIUM
2025-10-27
Deed $865,512 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to PHU, LILY C Y SETO; PHU, KEVIN MING
2025-10-27
Mortgage $300,000 — from PHU, LILY C Y SETO; PHU, KEVIN MING to VALLEY NATIONAL BANK
2025-10-20
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-20
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-20
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-20
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
The full timeline
2026
2026-05-11HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-02-20Agreement $593,000 — from LI, DAVID; CHEON, EUNAH to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$593,000
2026-02-20Mortgage $3,183 — from CHEON, EUNAH; LI, DAVID to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$3,183
2026-02-20Mortgage assigned — from MERS AS NOMINEE FOR GUARANTEED RATE INC to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2026-02-19PSAT — from LI, DAVID; CHEON, EUNAH to GUARANTEED RATE, INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2026-01-22Deed $15,000 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to TERRA DEVELOPERS LLC$15,000
2026-01-22PAT — from H7O CONDOMINIUM to TERRA DEVELOPERS LLC
2026-01-21Sold for $15,000$15,000
2025
2025-12-23Deed $967,338 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV$967,338
2025-12-23Mortgage $806,500 — from RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$806,500
2025-12-23PAT — from RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV; RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA to THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-12-23Deed $967,338 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV$967,338
2025-12-23Mortgage $806,500 — from RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA; RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$806,500
2025-12-23PAT — from RAMONI LENDEL, YAROSLAV; RAMONI LENDEL, ANNA to THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-12-12Sold for $967,338$967,338
2025-12-12Sold for $967,338$967,338
2025-12-12Sold for $967,338$967,338
2025-12-12Sold for $967,338$967,338
2025-12-09M&CON $364,606 — from TORRES, ANDREW to CITIMORTGAGE INC$364,606
2025-11-14Deed $834,965 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC$834,965
2025-11-14PAT — from S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC to CONDO BOARD OF THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-11-14Deed $834,965 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC$834,965
2025-11-14PAT — from S MENDELOVITZ FAMILY LLC to CONDO BOARD OF THE H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-10-27PAT — from PHU, LILY C Y SETO; PHU, KEVIN MING to BRD OF MANAGERS OF THE H7O CONDOMINIUM
2025-10-27Deed $865,512 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to PHU, LILY C Y SETO; PHU, KEVIN MING$865,513
2025-10-27Mortgage $300,000 — from PHU, LILY C Y SETO; PHU, KEVIN MING to VALLEY NATIONAL BANK$300,000
2025-10-20311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-20311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-20311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-20311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-10-16Sold for $834,965$834,965
2025-10-16Sold for $834,965$834,965
2025-10-16Sold for $834,965$834,965
2025-10-16Sold for $834,965$834,965
2025-10-14Deed $55,770 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to CHEON, EUNAH; LI, DAVID$55,770
2025-10-14PAT — from CHEON, EUNAH; LI, DAVID to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF H70 CONDOMINIUM
2025-10-09Sold for $55,770$55,770
2025-10-09Sold for $55,770$55,770
2025-09-30Sold for $865,513$865,513
2025-09-30Sold for $865,513$865,513
2025-08-24311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2025-08-22311: Street Condition — Failed Street Repair
2025-08-06Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; GUARANTEED RATE INC to CITIMORTGAGE INC
2025-08-03311: Dead Animal — Bird
2025-06-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025-06-04Mortgage assigned — from MR. COOPER; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to BROOKLYN COOPERATIVE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIO
2025-06-04Mortgage $848 — from HUANG, WEIYU to BROOKLYN COOPERATIVE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIO$848
2025-06-04Agreement $558,000 — from HUANG, WEIYU to BROOKLYN COOPERATIVE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIO$558,000
2025-06-04Mortgage assigned — from BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MR. COOPER
2025-06-04Mortgage assigned — from MR. COOPER; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to BROOKLYN COOPERATIVE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIO
2025-06-04Mortgage $848 — from HUANG, WEIYU to BROOKLYN COOPERATIVE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIO$848
2025-06-04Agreement $558,000 — from HUANG, WEIYU to BROOKLYN COOPERATIVE FEDERAL CREDIT UNIO$558,000
2025-06-04Mortgage assigned — from BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MR. COOPER
2025-05-29Deed $81,120 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to MOORE, CAROLYN V; MOORE, DONALD$81,120
2025-05-29PAT — from MOORE, CAROLYN V; MOORE, DONALD to H7O CONDOMINIUM
2025-05-15Sold for $81,120$81,120
2025-05-02Deed $699,000 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to LIU, SWEENLY$699,000
2025-05-02Mortgage $475,320 — from LIU, SWEENLY to MERS$475,320
2025-05-02PAT — from LIU, SWEENLY to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2025-04-25Sold for $699,000$699,000
2025-04-24Deed — from HUANG, WEIYU; JACOB, ANIL RAJAN to HUANG, WEIYU
2025-04-24Deed — from HUANG, WEIYU; JACOB, ANIL RAJAN to HUANG, WEIYU
2025-04-15311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2025-04-05Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-04-05Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-03-23311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-02-26Deed — from PARMAR, MRIDULA; PARMAR, CHHAGAN to THE CHHAGAN AND MRIDULA PARMAR IRREVOCAB; VINIT PARMAR, AS TRUSTEE
2025-02-26Deed — from PARMAR, CHHAGAN; PARMAR, MRIDULA to THE CHHAGAN AND MRIDULA PARMAR IRREVOCAB; VINIT PARMAR, AS TRUSTEE
2025-02-12Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-02-12Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-02-06CORRM $559,200 — from SHULYAEVA, NATALIA; KAY, ARTEM to MERS; GUARANTEED RATE, INC.$559,200
2025-01-21311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2025-01-21311: Snow or Ice — Sidewalk
2025-01-09Deed $510,000 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to HAMMER, ISAAC$510,000
2025-01-09PAT — from HAMMER, ISAAC to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2025-01-06Sold for $510,000$510,000
2024
2024-11-25Deed $748,414 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to MUNASINGHE, MADHUSHA HANSINI; EMBULDENIYA, DILSHAN$748,414
2024-11-25PAT — from EMBULDENIYA, DILSHAN; MUNASINGHE, MADHUSHA HANSINI to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF H7O CONDOMINIUM
2024-10-22311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-09-23Mortgage $365,000 — from SYED, SAEED; SYED, IMAN to MERS INC., AS NOMINEE FOR; GUARANTEED RATE, INC.$365,000
2024-09-23Deed $738,231 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to SYED, SAEED; SYED, IMAN$738,231
2024-09-23PAT — from SYED, SAEED; SYED, IMAN to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF H7O CONDOMINIUM
2024-09-11PAT — from PARMAR, CHHAGAN to PARMAR, VINIT
2024-09-11PAT — from PARMAR, MRIDULA to PARMAR, VINIT
2024-09-11Deed $465,000 — from 618 AVE H, LLC to PARMAR, CHHAGAN; PARMAR, MRIDULA$465,000
2024-09-11PAT — from PARMAR, MRIDULA; PARMAR, CHHAGAN to H7O CONDOMINIUM
2024-09-02311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2024-08-28PAT — from PARMAR, CHHAGAN to PARMAR, VINIT
2024-08-28PAT — from PARMAR, MRIDULA; PARMAR, CHHAGAN to H7O CONDOMINIUM