The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 89% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 1.1. In ZIP 11101, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
5% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
42 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (24) · Blocked Driveway (8) · Overgrown Tree/Branches (2) · Water Maintenance (2) · Encampment (1) · Damaged Tree (1).
Filed construction activity
$1,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (1 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2016)
Yes
Six or more residential units (32)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
Arcadia 27
Head officer
Chris Swensen
Managing agent
Daisy Management
Last registered
2026-07-06
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$217,773
$97,998
2026
$0
$0
2027
$156,505
$70,427
The city's market estimate has fallen
28% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $1,104,242 a year
($38.00 per sq ft), operating expenses $530,036
($18.24 per sq ft), net operating income $574,206. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 4 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Queensboro Plaza — 7 N W · 500 ft straight-line (about a 2-minute walk) · station accessibility: full Queens Plaza — E F R · 750 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 28 St / 42 Rd — Q69 · 400 ft
Citi Bike
27 St & Hunter St · 250 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
42 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2025-01-27Deed $5,000 — from 4248 AMG LLC to YE, MICHAEL; CHEN, YIMEI$5,000
2025-01-27PAT — from YE, MICHAEL; CHEN, YIMEI to 4248 AMG LLC; BRD OF MANAGERS OF THE ARCADIA 27
2025-01-24Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024
2024-12-16Sold for $5,000$5,000
2024-12-15311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2024-11-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024-06-20Deed $5,000 — from 4248 AMG LLC to ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED$5,000
2024-06-20PAT — from ABOUGENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to ARCADIA 27
2024-05-24311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-05-24311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2024-03-04311: Noise — Noise: Jack Hammering (NC2)
2024-02-28Sold for $5,000$5,000
2024-02-19311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-02-04311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2024-01-18311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2024-01-15311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2023
2023-12-14311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2023-12-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-01311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2023-11-03Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO CA; JPMORGAN CHAS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-11-03Mortgage assigned — from FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO CA; JPMORGAN CHAS to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-28311: Encampment — N/A
2023-05-03311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2023-01-31Mortgage $407,500 — from LI, QINGRONG; CHEN, YING to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; 9300 FLAIR DRIVE$407,500
2020-01-30PAT — from DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-30PAT — from DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-30Mortgage $1,088,800 — from DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE to MERS$1,088,800
2020-01-30Deed $1,325,000 — from 4248 AMG LLC to DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE$1,325,000
2020-01-30Mortgage $1,088,800 — from DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE to MERS$1,088,800
2020-01-30PAT — from DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-30Deed $1,325,000 — from 4248 AMG LLC to DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE$1,325,000
2020-01-30Mortgage $1,088,800 — from DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE to MERS$1,088,800
2020-01-30Deed $1,325,000 — from 4248 AMG LLC to DONG, YINFEI; LIN, JIE$1,325,000
2020-01-21Sold for $1,325,000$1,325,000
2020-01-21Sold for $1,325,000$1,325,000
2020-01-21Sold for $1,325,000$1,325,000
2020-01-21Mortgage $7,719 — from LIU, FENG to MERS; TD BANK$7,719
2020-01-13Mortgage $631,000 — from LIU, FENG to TD BANK N.A., A CHARTERED BANK$631,000
2020-01-06Mortgage $552,000 — from CHEUNG, CINDY to VALLEY NATIONAL BANK$552,000
2020-01-06Mortgage $552,000 — from CHEUNG, CINDY to VALLEY NATIONAL BANK$552,000
2019
2019-12-24Mortgage satisfied — from LU, PEIGENG to VALLEY NATIONAL BANK
2019-12-04Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2019-12-04Agreement $977,500 — from ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA to CITIBANK, N.A.$977,500
2019-12-04Mortgage $11,965 — from ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to CITIBANK, N.A.$11,965
2019-12-04Agreement $977,500 — from ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA to CITIBANK, N.A.$977,500
2019-12-04Mortgage $11,965 — from ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to CITIBANK, N.A.$11,965
2019-12-04Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2019-12-04Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to CITIBANK, N.A.
2019-12-04Mortgage $11,965 — from ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to CITIBANK, N.A.$11,965
2019-12-04Agreement $977,500 — from ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA to CITIBANK, N.A.$977,500
2019-12-02Deed $829,874 — from 4248 AMG LLC to LIU, MING FENG$829,874
2019-12-02Mortgage $400,000 — from LIU, MING FENG to EAST WEST BANK; MERS$400,000
2019-12-02PAT — from LIU, MING FENG to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2019-11-25M&CON $373,500 — from CHO, LILLIAN to MERS; TD BANK NA$373,500
2019-11-25Mortgage $16,391 — from CHO, LILLIAN to TD BANK NA; MERS$16,391
2019-11-25Mortgage assigned — from ROYAL BUSINESS BANK to TD BANK NA; MERS
2019-11-19Sold for $829,874$829,874
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-09-23311: Sanitation Condition — 22 Weeds
2019-09-23311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2019-09-23311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2019-09-20Mortgage $610,000 — from CHEN, YIMEI; YE, MICHAEL to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$610,000
2019-09-20PAT — from CHEN, YIMEI; YE, MICHAEL to BOM, ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2019-09-20Deed $824,782 — from 4248 AMG LLC to YE, MICHAEL; CHEN, YIMEI$824,783
2019-09-17Sold for $824,783$824,783
2019-09-17PAT — from LI, QINGRONG to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2019-09-17Deed $896,926 — from 4248 AMG LLC to LI, QINGRONG$896,926
2019-09-17Mortgage $528,000 — from LI, QINGRONG to MERS$528,000
2019-09-17Deed $896,926 — from 4248 AMG LLC to LI, QINGRONG$896,926
2019-09-17Mortgage $528,000 — from LI, QINGRONG to MERS$528,000
2019-09-17PAT — from LI, QINGRONG to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2019-09-17311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2019-09-14311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-09-04Sold for $896,926$896,926
2019-09-04Sold for $896,926$896,926
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26Mortgage satisfied — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2019-08-26311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-08-06311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2019-07-11311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2019-07-10311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2019-07-05PAT — from CHEUNG, CINDY to ARCADIA 27
2019-07-05Deed $799,021 — from 4248 AMG, LLC to CHEUNG, CINDY$799,021
2019-07-05PAT — from CHEUNG, CINDY to ARCADIA 27
2019-07-05Deed $799,021 — from 4248 AMG, LLC to CHEUNG, CINDY$799,021
2019-06-21Sold for $799,021$799,021
2019-06-21Sold for $799,021$799,021
2019-05-23311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2019-05-23311: Blocked Driveway — Partial Access
2019-05-20311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-04-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-04-01PAT — from CHIU, CHARLOTTE; LU, JYHAUR to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 COND
2019-04-01Mortgage $609,000 — from LU, JYHAUR; CHIU, CHARLOTTE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$609,000
2019-04-01Deed $885,878 — from 4248 AMG, LLC to LU, JYHHAUR; CHIU, CHARLOTTE$885,878
2019-03-26311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-03-26311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2019-03-19Sold for $885,878$885,878
2019-03-08PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG LLC
2019-03-08PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2019-03-08Deed $875,695 — from 4248 AMG LLC to LU, PEIGENG$875,695
2019-03-08Mortgage $485,000 — from LU, PEIGENG to VALLEY NATIONAL BANK$485,000
2019-03-08PAT — from LU, PEIGENG to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2019-03-06Sold for $875,695$875,695
2019-02-08PAT — from WANG, XIAOSHI to BOARD MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2019-02-08Deed $616,041 — from 4248 AMG, LLC to WANG, XIAOSHI$616,041
2019-02-08PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK
2019-02-08PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK
2019-02-08Mortgage $342,000 — from WANG, XIAOSHI to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$342,000
2019-02-08PAT — from WANG, XIAOSHI to LAU, JAY; LIAO, JENNY CHEN
2019-01-28Sold for $616,041$616,041
2019-01-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-01-07Deed $778,961 — from 4248 AMG LLC to WEI, SHUANGHUA$778,961
2019-01-07PAT — from WEI, SHUANGHUA to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 COND
2019-01-07PREL — from POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2019-01-07PREL — from POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2019-01-07Mortgage $612,000 — from WEI, SHUANGHUA to MERS; POPULAR BANK$612,000
2019-01-03PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2019-01-03Mortgage $632,000 — from LIU, FENG to MERS$632,000
2019-01-03PAT — from LIU, FENG to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2019-01-03Deed $804,418 — from 4248 AMG LLC to LIU, FENG$804,418
2019-01-03PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG LLC
2018
2018-12-19Deed $778,961 — from 4248 AMG LLC to CHO, LILLIAN$778,961
2018-12-19PAT — from CHO, LILLIAN to ARCADIA 27
2018-12-19Mortgage $420,000 — from CHO, LILLIAN to ROYAL BUSINESS BANK$420,000
2018-12-19PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-12-19PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK
2018-12-14PAT — from LI, LIJUAN to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2018-12-14PAT — from LI, LIJUAN to BAO, YULONG
2018-12-11PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK
2018-12-11Deed $595,676 — from 4248 AMG LLC to CHAN, CLARA$595,676
2018-12-11PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-12-11Mortgage $440,000 — from CHAN, CLARA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$440,000
2018-12-11PAT — from CHAN, CLARA to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2018-12-07PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK
2018-12-07PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-12-07Deed $570,220 — from 4248 AMG LLC to LI, LIJUAN$570,220
2018-12-06Deed $582,439 — from 4248 AMG, LLC to YIN, XUEBIN$582,439
2018-12-06PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-12-06PAT — from YANG, HONGZHE to ARCADIA 27
2018-12-06PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-12-06PAT — from YIN, XUEBIN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2018-12-06PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-12-06PREL — from 4248 AMG LLC to BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-12-06Deed $595,676 — from 4248 AMG LLC to YANG, HONGZHE$595,676
2018-12-04PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-12-04PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-12-04Deed $556,983 — from 4248 AMG LLC to YAO, LEI$556,983
2018-12-04PAT — from YAO, LEI to ARCADIA 27 BOARD OF MANAGERS; 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-11-27PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27Deed $639,461 — from 4248 AMG LLC to ZHUANG, JINGHENG$639,461
2018-11-27PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27Mortgage $980,000 — from ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$980,000
2018-11-27Deed $1,252,448 — from 4248 AMG LLC to ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA$1,252,448
2018-11-27Mortgage $980,000 — from ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$980,000
2018-11-27PAT — from ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA to 4248 AMG, LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2018-11-27Deed $1,252,448 — from 4248 AMG LLC to ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA$1,252,448
2018-11-27Mortgage $980,000 — from ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA; ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$980,000
2018-11-27PAT — from ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA to 4248 AMG, LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2018-11-27PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27PREL — from BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA; POPULAR BANK to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-27Deed $1,252,448 — from 4248 AMG LLC to ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA$1,252,448
2018-11-27PAT — from ZHUANG, JINGHENG to 4248 AMG, LLC; ARCADIA 27 BOARD OF MANAGERS
2018-11-27PAT — from ISMAIL, MENNA MOHAMED; ABOUGUENDIA, NOUR OSAMA to 4248 AMG, LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 CONDOMIN
2018-11-23Deed $784,052 — from 4248 AMG, LLC to HSU, YACHEN; CHEN, CHERNMO$784,053
2018-11-23PAT — from HSU, YACHEN; CHEN, CHERNMO to ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MANAGERS
2018-11-23PREL — from 4248 AMG, LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-11-23PREL — from 4248 AMG, LLC to POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA
2018-11-23DTL — from THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
2018-11-23Deed $799,326 — from 4248 AMG LLC to HOU, KUAN Y$799,326
2018-11-23Mortgage $600,000 — from HOU, KUAN Y to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$600,000
2018-11-23PAT — from HOU, KUAN Y to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27 COND
2018-11-23PREL — from POPULAR BANK F/K/A BANCO POPULAR NORTH A to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-23PREL — from POPULAR BANK F/K/A BANCO POPULAR NORTH A to 4248 AMG LLC
2018-11-16Deed $913,084 — from 4248 AMG LLC to QIN, CHARLES C$913,084
2018-11-16Mortgage $760,750 — from QIN, CHARLES C to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$760,750
2018-11-16PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-11-16PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-11-16PAT — from QIN, CHARLES C to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27; 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-11-16Deed $913,084 — from 4248 AMG LLC to QIN, CHARLES C$913,084
2018-11-16Mortgage $760,750 — from QIN, CHARLES C to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$760,750
2018-11-16PAT — from QIN, CHARLES C to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF ARCADIA 27; 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-11-16PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-11-16PREL — from POPULAR BANK; BANCO POPULAR NORTH AMERICA to 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26CDEC — from 4248 AMG, LLC
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-10-26MAPS — from ARCADIA 27 CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-20Job filed: SC
2018-02-13311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2016
2016-10-31Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2016-10-31Job filed: PROPOSED OUTRIGGING SCAFFOLDING AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2016-10-29Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2016-10-29Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2016-07-18Job filed: PROPOSE TO INSTALL AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT DETECTION & SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTE M WITH STAIR PRESSURIZATOIN FOR CELLAR, 1ST THRU 9TH FLOORS AND ROO$1,000
2016-06-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A PERSONNEL/MATERIAL HOIST AS PER PLANS DURING NEW BUILDING CONSTRUCTION.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. HOIST SHALL COMPLY WIT
2015
2015-12-11Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED APPROXIMATELY 60' LONG AS PER PLANS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB CONSTRUCTION. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPA
2015-11-16311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - DM Tracking Complaint
2015-11-16311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - DM Tracking Complaint
2015-07-08Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC
2015-07-02311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - DM Tracking Complaint
2015-07-01311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - DM Tracking Complaint
2015-06-02311: BEST/Site Safety — Demolition Notification Received
2015-06-01311: BEST/Site Safety — Demolition Notification Received
2015-05-21Job filed: FILING SOE PLANS
2015-05-07Job filed: FILING SUBSEQUENT STRUCTURAL PLANS FOR NB # 420902429
2015-04-15Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY STANDPIPE WITH AN AIR ALARM, AS PER LOCAL LAWS 63 & 64 OF 2008 IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB 420902429. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRES$1,000
2015-03-09Job filed: BUILDER PAVEMENT PLAN IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION # 420902429
2014
2014-09-26Job filed: NB
2014-09-16Job filed: HAND DEMOLITIOM OF A ONE STORY BUILDING
2014-09-11Job filed: HAND DEMOLITIOM OF A ONE STORY BUILDING
2011
2011-07-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-07-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2010
2010-12-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-12-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-07-15311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2002
2002-12-27Job filed: NEW INTERIOR PARTITIONS TO BE CONSTRUCTED. NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES TO BE INSTALLED AT FIRST FLOOR. NEW HVAC UNIT TO BE INSTALLED. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRE$39,000
2002-08-09Job filed: NEW 23' CURB CUT FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION # 401042509
2002-05-01Job filed: BUILDER'S PAVEMENT PLAN-25 LINER FEET VA RIEFIED FRONTAGE=25
2002-02-20Job filed: INSALLATION OF NEW ROOF TOP UNIT APPLICA TIONI CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUIL ING APPLICATION NO 401042509$2,000