Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

102 3 Place · Brooklyn · BBL 3003710036 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP1
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 87% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 1.3. In ZIP 11231, 56% of residential buildings hold an A and 6% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

9 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Dead/Dying Tree (2) · Air Quality (2) · Illegal Dumping (2) · Sidewalk Condition (2) · Curb Condition (1).

Filed construction activity

$54,000 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (3 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1900)
YesSix or more residential units (8)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)Court & Third Corp
Head officerChris Swensen
Managing agentDaisy Management
Last registered2026-07-01

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$3,404,400 $1,531,980
2026$3,308,000 $1,488,600
2027$3,834,000 $1,725,300

The city's market estimate has risen 13% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

SubwayCarroll St — F G · 700 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: Court St / 3 Pl — B57 · under 50 ft
Citi BikeSmith St & 3 St · 550 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Bike facilityProtected bike path mapped within 75 ft
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 058 The Carroll. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

102 3 Place

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

9 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by DAISY MANAGEMENT — 202 buildings, 4,467 units. Grades across the portfolio: A173 · B20 · C6 · D2. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
371 Central Park West MN412 A
200 East 61 Street MN218 A
416 West 52 Street MN156 A
214 North 11 Street BK120 A
222 East 21st Street BK108 A
308 East 38 Street MN97 A
363 West 20 Street MN74 A
21-45 44 Drive QN74 A
1122 Bedford Avenue BK72 A
357 West 55 Street MN72 A
157 West 79 Street MN60 A
160 West 85 Street MN60 A
84 Front Street BK56 A
36 Maspeth Avenue BK53 A
50 Park Terrace West MN50 A
608 West 149 Street MN49 A
323 Lenox Road BK47 A
208 Avenue of the Americas MN46 A
1462 Flatbush Avenue BK45 A
55 Berry Street BK45 A
618 Avenue H BK43 A
315 West 55 Street MN42 A
57 West 93 Street MN42 A
154 Attorney Street MN41 A
5-33 48th Avenue QN41 A
9 Prospect Park West BK41 A
70 Berry Street BK38 A
805 Washington Avenue BK37 A
110 West 94 Street MN37 A
418 St Johns Place BK36 B
12 Broome Street BK36 A
36 West 35 Street MN36 A
310 West 94 Street MN34 A
314 West 100 Street MN33 A
305 East 108 Street MN33 C
37 West 93 Street MN32 A
63 Downing Street MN32 A
42-48 27 Street QN32 A
248 East 31 Street MN30 A
406 8 Avenue MN29 B
317 East 18 Street MN28 A
88 West Washington Plce MN27 A
420 West 47 Street MN27 A
71-30 Burns Street QN26 A
48 Orchard Street MN26 A
27-16 41 Avenue QN26 A
72 Berry Street BK26 A
323 East 8 Street MN25 A
100 West 119 Street MN25 A
22 Leroy Street MN24 B
188 East 75 Street MN24 A
823 Classon Avenue BK24 A
101105 Morningside Avenue MN23 A
906 Prospect Place BK22 A
333 West 21 Street MN22 A
139-143 West 19 Street MN21 A
95 Lexington Avenue BK20 A
300 East 4 Street MN20 A
404 West 48 Street MN20 A
324 East 112 Street MN20 A

showing 60 of 202 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $200,000 on 2014-09-04 (lender: National Consumer Cooperative Bank and Ncb). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2022-09-26RPTT&RET $769,000 — from EINBINDER, CORY; MACRIDES, KALLE to MANZO, DEANNA $769,000
2022-09-07Sold for $769,000 $769,000 $96,125
2022-03-09RPTT&RET $1,100,000 — from PEARLMAN, ELIZABETH to GENEE, JORDAN; GENEE, LANE $1,100,000
2022-02-28Sold for $1,100,000 $1,100,000 $137,500
2021-08-02RPTT&RET $800,000 — from HARRISON, JORDAN; GREENFIELD, ADAM to RKEIN, DUNIA $800,000
2021-07-22Sold for $800,000 $800,000 $100,000
2020-12-31RPTT&RET $999,000 — from RUMPH, REBECCAH; POCOCK, ANDREW to PHAM, TONY ORION $999,000
2020-12-22Sold for $999,000 $999,000 $124,875
2020-07-15RPTT&RET $704,000 — from DICTEROW, ADAM to TECCA, TYMKO $704,000
2020-06-29Sold for $704,000 $704,000 $88,000
2017-12-05RPTT&RET $995,000 — from FLATTERY, JOSEPH; TRAVAGLINI, LAURA to GENEE, JORDAN; GENEE, LANE $995,000
2017-11-29Sold for $995,000 $995,000 $124,375
2016-10-19RPTT&RET $738,000 — from KENTGEN, LISA to DICTEROW, ADAM MICHAEL $738,000
2016-10-12Sold for $738,000 $738,000 $92,250
2014-09-04Mortgage $200,000 — from COURT & THIRD CORP. to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK $200,000

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
11
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & money
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyTotal
201700325
201800909
201900404
202000448
202120529
2022403411
202300303
2024019010
202500303
202600101
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 3 records

DateRecord
2026-03-12311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-07311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request

The full timeline

2026
2026-03-12311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-07311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2025-09-30311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2024
2024-12-18311: Sidewalk Condition — Sidewalk Violation
2024-12-09Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-11-08311: Sidewalk Condition — Sidewalk Violation
2024-09-19311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2024-06-17311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2024-06-05FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-06-03311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2024-04-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-10311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2024-04-03HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023
2023-08-01311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2023-03-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-01-22311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2022
2022-12-19Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2022-09-26RPTT&RET $769,000 — from EINBINDER, CORY; MACRIDES, KALLE to MANZO, DEANNA$769,000
2022-09-07Sold for $769,000$769,000
2022-08-29311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2022-05-19Permit Structural — Signed-off
2022-04-11Job filed: PROPOSED INTERNAL COMMUNICATION STAIR INSIDE EXISTING DWELLING UNIT. NO CHANGE TO EGRESS, USE OR OCCUPANCY.$15,000
2022-04-09311: Litter Basket Request — New Basket
2022-03-15Job filed: COMBINATION OF APTS 1 & 2 FILED UNDER TPPN 3/97. ASSOCIATED ST AND PL APPLICATIONS WILL BE FILED AS SUBSEQUENT DOCUMENTS. NO CHANGE TO USE, OCCUPANCY $30,000
2022-03-09RPTT&RET $1,100,000 — from PEARLMAN, ELIZABETH to GENEE, JORDAN; GENEE, LANE$1,100,000
2022-02-28Sold for $1,100,000$1,100,000
2022-01-13311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2021
2021-12-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-09-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-02RPTT&RET $800,000 — from HARRISON, JORDAN; GREENFIELD, ADAM to RKEIN, DUNIA$800,000
2021-07-22Sold for $800,000$800,000
2021-05-09311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-21Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-05HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-05Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2021-04-03Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER # 33 OF THE 20$9,000
2020
2020-12-31RPTT&RET $999,000 — from RUMPH, REBECCAH; POCOCK, ANDREW to PHAM, TONY ORION$999,000
2020-12-22Sold for $999,000$999,000
2020-12-22311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2020-07-15RPTT&RET $704,000 — from DICTEROW, ADAM to TECCA, TYMKO$704,000
2020-06-29Sold for $704,000$704,000
2020-06-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-06-22311: Homeless Person Assistance — N/A
2020-06-13311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-10-28HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-15311: Water System — LOW WATER PRESSURE - WLWP
2019-02-05311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1RO Missed Recycling Organics
2019-01-29311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1RO Missed Recycling Organics
2018
2018-11-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-08-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-06-26311: Water System — LOW WATER PRESSURE - WLWP
2018-03-24311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2018-03-18311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2018-03-04311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2018-02-17311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2018-02-12311: Street Condition — Cave-in
2018-02-11311: Street Condition — Cave-in
2017
2017-12-05RPTT&RET $995,000 — from FLATTERY, JOSEPH; TRAVAGLINI, LAURA to GENEE, JORDAN; GENEE, LANE$995,000
2017-11-29Sold for $995,000$995,000
2017-06-10311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2017-03-14311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2017-01-28311: Illegal Parking — Posted Parking Sign Violation
2016
2016-12-20311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 2 Bulk-Missed Collection
2016-12-05FDNY inspection (RISK)
2016-11-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-10-19RPTT&RET $738,000 — from KENTGEN, LISA to DICTEROW, ADAM MICHAEL$738,000
2016-10-12Sold for $738,000$738,000
2016-08-29311: Dirty Conditions — E3 Dirty Sidewalk
2016-07-15311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 2 Bulk-Missed Collection
2016-03-03311: Illegal Parking — Commercial Overnight Parking
2016-01-20311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2016-01-19311: Dirty Conditions — E12 Illegal Dumping Surveillance
2016-01-12311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 2 Bulk-Missed Collection
2015
2015-07-07311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1RG Missed Recycling Paper
2015-01-20Mortgage satisfied — from STRACHMAN, HYMAN; STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; COURT & THIRD CORP.; STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
2015-01-20Mortgage satisfied — from STRACHMAN, HYMAN; STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; COURT & THIRD CORP.; STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
2015-01-13311: Illegal Parking — Commercial Overnight Parking
2015-01-12311: Illegal Parking — Commercial Overnight Parking
2014
2014-10-07TL&R — from COURT & THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
2014-10-07TL&R — from COURT & THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
2014-09-04AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB
2014-09-04Mortgage $200,000 — from COURT & THIRD CORP. to NCB; NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$200,000
2014-09-04AL&R $200,000 — from COURT & THIRD CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB$200,000
2014-09-04Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK; NCB to NCB
2014-06-02RPTT&RET $887,500 — from COVINO, JENELLE; WINARD, ELLIOT to RUMPH, REBECCAH; POCOCK, ANDREW S$887,500
2014-05-17311: Vending — Unlicensed
2014-01-31311: Missed Collection (All Materials) — 1C Uncollected Xmas Trees
2013
2013-08-29311: Bus Stop Shelter Complaint — Sign Missing or Defective
2013-05-12311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2013-05-12311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2012
2012-08-13311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2011
2011-09-07RPTT&RET $489,000 — from HELIN, SARAH; HELIN, CHAD to GREENFIELD, ADAM; HARRISON, JORDAN$489,000
2011-05-19311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2011-03-16311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2011-01-31311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2011-01-04311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2011-01-04311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2010
2010-11-10311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2009
2009-01-07RPTT&RET $620,000 — from PALLOTTA, NICOLETTA to FLATTERY, JOSEPH A; TRAVAGLINI, LAURA$620,000
2008
2008-09-04Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-09-04Permit PL — ISSUED
2008-07-29RPTT&RET $580,000 — from WYATT, KATHERINE to WASS, JULIAN; NGO, NGOC MINH$580,000
2008-06-05Job filed: FILING HEREWITH TO INSTALL SPRINKLER SYSTEM ON CELLAR AND 1ST FLOOR, ALL AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$8,000
2008-06-05Job filed: FILING HEREWITH TO INSTALL SPRINKLER SYSTEM ON CELLAR AND 1ST FLOOR, ALL AS PER PLAN. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$8,000
2008-05-16RPTT&RET $639,000 — from WYATT , KATHERINE; VASQUEZ , ALPHONSE THOMAS to COVINO , JENELLE; WINARD , ELLIOT$639,000
2008-05-07Permit AL — ISSUED
2008-01-02RPTT&RET $640,000 — from CONNER, JUDITH A to PEARLMAN, ELIZABETH$640,000
2007
2007-10-25Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-09-19Permit AL — ISSUED
2007-07-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-07-02Job filed: CONVERT EXISTING DOCTORS OFFICE (CELLAR AND FIRST FLOOR) TO CLASS "A" APARTMENT. MINOR PARTITION ALTERATIONS, PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL WORK.$60,000
2007-07-02Job filed: INTERIOR DEMOLITION AT CELLAR AND FIRST FLOOR LEVEL,AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH.NO CHANGE TO USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDERNEATH THIS APPLICATION.$10,000
2007-07-02Job filed: CONVERT EXISTING DOCTORS OFFICE (CELLAR AND FIRST FLOOR) TO CLASS 'A' APARTMENT. MINOR PARTITION ALTERATIONS, PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL WORK.$60,000
2007-07-02Job filed: INTERIOR DEMOLITION AT CELLAR AND FIRST FLOOR LEVEL,AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH.NO CHANGE TO USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDERNEATH THIS APPLICATION.$10,000
2006
2006-01-30RPTT&RET $540,000 — from MELLONE, JONATHAN; LIM, DANIELLE to HELIN, SARAH A; HELIN, CHAD J$540,000
2004
2004-02-04Mortgage satisfied — from COURT & THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
2004-02-04AL&R $200,000 — from EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION to COURT & THIRD CORP$200,000
2004-02-04Mortgage $73,392 — from COURT & THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION$73,392
2004-02-04TL&R — from EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION to COURT & THIRD CORP
2004-02-04TL&R — from EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION to COURT & THIRD CORP
2004-02-04Agreement $200,000 — from COURT & THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION$200,000
2003
2003-12-01RPTT — from SIMUNOVICH, JOSEPH; SIMUNOVICH, LYNDA to WOLF, JESSICA
2003-12-01RETT — from SIMUNOVICH, LYNDA; SIMUNOVICH, JOSEPH to WOLF, JESSICA
2000
2000-01-18Mortgage assigned — from COURT & THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
2000-01-18Mortgage $25,000 — from COURT & THIRD COURT to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION$25,000
1998
1998-12-29Mortgage — from COURT & THIRD CORP. to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
1998-12-29Mortgage assigned — from CC HIGHLAND EQUITIESLLC to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
1998-12-29Mortgage assigned — from COURT AND THIRD CORP to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
1998-12-29Agreement — from COURT & THIRD CORP. to EMIGRANT FUNDING CORPORATION
1998-06-25Mortgage assigned — from NORTH FORK BANK to CC HIGHLANDER EQUITIES LLC
1998-05-04DOB violation LL6291:
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1994
1994-06-01DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-08-16DOB violation LL6291:
1993-06-01DOB violation LL6291:
1989
1989-05-22Agreement — from HAMILTON FED S & L ASSN to COURT & THIRD CORP
1986
1986-07-02Deed — from IANNO, JOSEPH F to STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, HYMAN; STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; STRACHMAN, HARRIET
1986-06-24Deed — from STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; STRACHMAN, HYMAN; STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, HARRIET to COURT & THIRD CORP
1985
1985-09-17Mortgage $250,500 — from STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, HYMAN; STRACHMAN, HARRIET to HAMILTON FED S&L ASSN$250,500
1985-09-17Mortgage satisfied — from STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; STRACHMAN, HARRIET; STRACHMAN, HYMAN to IANNO, JOSEPH F
1985-02-06Mortgage $99,500 — from STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, HARRIET; STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; STRACHMAN, HYMAN to HAMILTON FEDL S&L ASSCN$99,500
1984
1984-01-11Deed — from IANNO, JOSEPH F to STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, DRIENNE; STRACHMAN, HARRIET; STRACHMAN, HYMAN
1984-01-11Mortgage $75,000 — from STRACHMAN, HARRIET; STRACHMAN, ARTHUR; STRACHMAN, ADRIENNE; STRACHMAN, HYMAN to IANNO, JOSEPH F$75,000
1983
1983-12-23VAC — from CITY OF NEW YORK to VACATE ORDER
1983-04-25Deed — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE to NEW YORK CITY
1980
1980-02-05Deed — from MOONEY JAMES J to IANNO JOSEPH F
1976
1976-10-28Mortgage — from COSTA ROSALIND A; RUSSO CARMINE to SELVAGGIO IDA
1976-10-28Deed — from 102 3RD PL INC to RUSSO CARMINE; COSTA ROSALIND A
1976-01-08RTXL — from ROMMLAND RLTY CORP
1974
1974-11-20Mortgage assigned — from ROMMLAND RLTY CORP to JANO ASSOCIATES
1973
1973-08-08Mortgage — from 102 3RD PL INC to ROMMLAND REALTY CORP
1973-08-08Deed — from ROMMLAND REALTY CORP to 102 3RD PL INC
1968
1968-02-08Deed — from KURTZ STEVEN R to ROMMLAND REALTY CORP

Support this site Back to the building page