The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 93% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.5. In ZIP 11364, 96% of residential buildings hold an A and
1% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
6 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 6 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 1986-11-24.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
11 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (6) · Illegal Parking (4) · Water System (1).
Filed construction activity
$16,500 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (3 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1950)
Yes
Six or more residential units (39)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP
Head officer
KENNETH WOO
Managing agent
ORSID REALTY CORP
Last registered
2025-09-18
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$3,802,000
$1,710,900
2026
$3,841,000
$1,728,450
2027
$3,801,000
$1,710,450
The city's market estimate has risen
0% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $793,089 a year
($26.93 per sq ft), operating expenses $344,271
($11.69 per sq ft), net operating income $448,818. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
F — did not submit required benchmarking data, posted at the entrance by law (2022 disclosure cycle)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 48 Av / 216 St — Q27 · 250 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
11 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $1,000,000 on
2013-10-28 (lender: Flushing Bank), covering 3 lots — the amount covers all of them. Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-09-21
RPTT&RET $350,000 — from ZHOU, LISI; ZHOU, LI NING NELSON to GWON, ROSE; GWON, LAY
$350,000
2026-09-15
Sold for $350,000
$350,000
$8,974
2026-07-10
RPTT&RET $185,000 — from PAK, BYONGCHAE to ZHANG, HUIXIAN; TEO, GEIK FONG; CHEN, SI JIE
$185,000
2026-07-02
Sold for $185,000
$185,000
$4,744
2026-02-05
RPTT&RET $355,000 — from XU, GUO PING QIU; XU, JAMES JIAN HUA to HUANG, MINLI
$355,000
2026-01-30
Sold for $355,000
$355,000
$9,103
2025-07-23
Sold for $346,000
$346,000
$8,872
2025-07-16
RPTT&RET $334,000 — from LEE, KATIE J; LEE, MARK T to GERMAIN, DANIELLE; COEN, LIAM
$334,000
2025-07-10
Sold for $334,000
$334,000
$8,564
2025-07-09
RPTT&RET $246,000 — from QIAN, YANI to PAN, WEI KUN
$246,000
2025-07-03
Sold for $246,000
$246,000
$6,308
2025-03-20
RPTT&RET $240,000 — from QIAO, KAREN; ZHANG, LIANG; QIAO, LEI to GAO, YING
$240,000
2025-03-19
Sold for $240,000
$240,000
$6,154
2023-10-19
RPTT&RET $182,000 — from ZAWIESKI, JEANNE to PILIERE, JENNIFER
$182,000
2022-11-02
RPTT&RET $218,737 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES, LLC to SIHLY, MOHAMED
$218,737
Ten-year activity
20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
17
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
EnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & money
Show as table
Year
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Total
2017
0
2
6
8
2018
2
7
3
12
2019
5
5
6
16
2020
3
1
0
4
2021
4
8
5
17
2022
5
3
9
17
2023
4
12
1
17
2024
4
10
2
16
2025
4
6
7
17
2026
2
1
6
9
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2025-03-20RPTT&RET $240,000 — from QIAO, KAREN; ZHANG, LIANG; QIAO, LEI to GAO, YING$240,000
2025-03-19Sold for $240,000$240,000
2025-03-18FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-03-04311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2025-01-14311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2025-01-12311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2024
2024-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-10-11311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2024-10-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-09-10FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-08-28311: Water System — Possible Water Main Break (Use Comments) (WA1)
2024-08-20RPTT&RET — from CHOI, MYUNG to CHOI, CHRISTINA
2024-08-06Deed transfer (nominal price)
2024-07-24Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-07-24Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-17HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-04-12HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-04-10311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2024-03-27FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-02-26FDNY inspection (RISK)
2024-01-15311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2023
2023-12-24311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-11-10311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-10-19RPTT&RET $182,000 — from ZAWIESKI, JEANNE to PILIERE, JENNIFER$182,000
2023-10-10311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2023-09-19FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-07-26FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-07-12311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2023-04-18FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-03-31HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-28HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-19311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-03-12311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-03-02311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2023-03-01FDNY inspection (RISK)
2023-02-19311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-01-19311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2023-01-19311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2022
2022-11-02RPTT&RET $218,737 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES, LLC to SIHLY, MOHAMED$218,737
2022-10-31Sold for $218,737$218,737
2022-09-28FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-08-31RPTT&RET $313,000 — from PARK, CRYSTAL SUN to KONG, MAGGIE$313,000
2022-05-02RPTT&RET $268,964 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC to LIU, JIAN FENG$268,964
2022-04-21Sold for $268,964$268,964
2022-04-05RPTT&RET $323,000 — from FORSTER, SCOTT to MOON, SYLVIA$323,000
2022-03-29Sold for $323,000$323,000
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-03HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-02-22FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-02-22FDNY inspection (RISK)
2022-01-06RPTT&RET $210,000 — from YI, DANIEL to QIAN, YANI$210,000
2021
2021-12-22Sold for $210,000$210,000
2021-12-07311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-09-01311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-08-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-07-20FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-07-14RPTT&RET $165,000 — from MARULLI, MELISSA to POON, EMMA; POON, SIMON$165,000
2021-07-13FDNY inspection (RISK)
2021-07-07Sold for $165,000$165,000
2021-06-01RPTT&RET $296,800 — from PARK, JIEUN; PARK, KYOUNG KOO to JUNG, SUN HEE$296,800
2021-05-20Sold for $296,800$296,800
2021-05-18311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2021-04-29DOB violation EGRADE: FAILURE TO DISPLAY ENERGY EFFICIENCY SCORE AND ENERGY EFFICIENCY GRADE AS PER ADCODE SEC. 28-309.12.3
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-20HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-14HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-02-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020
2020-11-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020-08-27311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2020-08-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2020-05-02DOB violation BENCH: FAILURE TO FILE BENCHMARKING REPORT OF ENERGY USE AS PER AD. CODE SEC. 28-309.4
2019
2019-12-12311: General Construction/Plumbing — Building Permit - None
2019-12-12DOB complaint, category ?
2019-12-02FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2019-12-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-22RPTT&RET $305,000 — from O'NEILL, ROBYN; O'NEILL, EUGENE F to LEE, KATIE JUYOUN; LEE, MARK T$305,000
2019-10-03Sold for $305,000$305,000
2019-08-29311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2019-07-30RPTT&RET $203,000 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC to WOO, CHUL H; WOO, STACEY$203,000
2019-07-23Sold for $203,000$203,000
2019-06-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-04-02FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-03-25FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019-02-28RPTT&RET $295,000 — from FRANCOIS, JUDITH J to WONG, DARLENE$295,000
2019-02-27Sold for $295,000$295,000
2019-01-30311: Street Condition — Pothole
2018
2018-12-22311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2018-11-15RPTT&RET $205,000 — from WILSON, BONNIE J to ZHOU, YINGPING; ZHANG, HUIJUN$205,000
2018-10-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-12FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-07-19311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-07-12311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-04-21311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2018-04-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2018-04-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-01-23FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-01-18RPTT&RET $287,000 — from BOTKIN, JANET E to PARK, CRYSTAL SUN$287,000
2018-01-08Sold for $287,000$287,000
2017
2017-12-06RPTT&RET $145,000 — from MA, XIAOFEI to MARULLI, MELISSA$145,000
2017-11-30Sold for $145,000$145,000
2017-10-10311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2017-06-16RPTT&RET $230,000 — from DREGER, TED to ZHOU, LI NING NELSON; ZHOU, LISI$230,000
2017-06-09Sold for $230,000$230,000
2017-05-02RPTT&RET $125,000 — from RYAN DEPAOLA, DIANE to PAK, BYONGCHAE$125,000
2017-04-24Sold for $125,000$125,000
2017-02-13311: DRIE — Application Appeal
2016
2016-12-30311: DRIE — Initial Application
2016-12-15311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2016-12-15311: GENERAL — COOKING GAS
2016-12-15Tenant complaint: GENERAL — COOKING GAS
2016-12-15Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2016-11-30FDNY inspection (RISK)
2016-11-18311: DRIE — Initial Application
2016-10-26FDNY inspection (RISK)
2016-10-06RPTT&RET $165,000 — from LAZARO, MICHAEL to LU, NING DONG; LI, YIWEN$165,000
2016-09-29Sold for $165,000$165,000
2016-09-09DOB complaint, category ?
2016-07-18Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-06-22311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2016-06-18311: Food Poisoning — 3 or More
2016-05-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AN OUTDOOR MODULAR RAMP TO CONNECT THE MAIN ENTRANCE OF THE BUILDING WITH THE STREET. THERE IS NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY U$5,500
2016-05-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AN OUTDOOR MODULAR RAMP TO CONNECT THE MAIN ENTRANCE OF THE BUILDING WITH THE STREET. THERE IS NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY U$5,500
2016-05-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AN OUTDOOR MODULAR RAMP TO CONNECT THE MAIN ENTRANCE OF THE BUILDING WITH THE STREET. THERE IS NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY U$5,500
2016-05-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-05-24RPTT&RET $220,000 — from LO, KENNY CHIKIN to PARK, JI EUN; PARK, KYOUNG KOO$220,000
2016-05-04Sold for $220,000$220,000
2016-03-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-03-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-01-15311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2015
2015-12-28311: Street Light Condition — Street Light Out
2015-11-17DOB complaint, category ?
2015-11-17DOB complaint, category ?
2015-10-21FDNY inspection (RISK)
2015-09-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-09-08Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-08-25FDNY inspection (OTHER)
2015-07-20Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-07-16Job filed: HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED INSTALLATION AS PER 2014 CODE.
2015-07-15RPTT&RET $155,000 — from SONG, HISUN; SONG, KEY; SONG, KEY ROY to ZHANG, LIANG; QIAO, LEI$155,000
2009-10-07RPTT&RET $145,000 — from DEMETROPOLIS, PETER to MARTINEZ, FREDERICO$145,000
2009-09-29RPTT&RET $225,000 — from MACINTYRE, HELEN to SOTIRIOU, VIVIAN; SOTIRIOU, VIKI$225,000
2009-09-22RPTT&RET $165,000 — from CHIN, GEORGE to POON, AUGUSTINE BO FAI; POON, CHRISTINE PUI CHING$165,000
2009-03-18RPTT&RET $228,000 — from CHEN, YAN LI to DREGER, TED$228,000
2009-01-01DOB violation LL6291:
2008
2008-07-11RPTT&RET $260,000 — from SCIORTINO, MARIA C; HYLAND, JOHN T to TSOI, WUN LEE$260,000
2008-07-09RPTT&RET $274,319 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACES ASSOCIATES to RAMIREZ, INMAR N$274,319
2008-03-27DOB complaint, category ?
2008-03-17RPTT&RET $267,000 — from RUSSO, PAT; RUSSO, NANCY to BOTKIN, JANET E$267,000
2008-03-13RPTT&RET $178,000 — from GOURDOULIS, JOHN to LAZARO, MICHAEL$178,000
2008-03-04RPTT&RET $181,000 — from BOTKIN, JANET to SPINELLI, MARIA; SPINELLI, VINCENT$181,000
2008-01-03DOB violation LL6291:
2007
2007-12-14DOB complaint, category ?
2007-12-13DOB complaint, category ?
2007-12-10RPTT&RET $215,000 — from JOHN DONELAN, EXECUTOR; ESTATE OF NICHOLAS P. DI SANTIS to VRETTOS, CONSTANTINE; VRETTOS, CHRISTOPHER$215,000
2007-10-25RPTT&RET $183,000 — from EDWARD, CHENG; CHEN, HUI BIN; CHENG, KIN TUNG; CHENG, HUI BIN to FOK, TAK PO; LIU, BING$183,000
2007-09-26RPTT&RET $198,000 — from MILLER, AMANDA to DAILEY, DENNIS M$198,000
2007-01-19DOB violation LL6291:
2006
2006-04-26Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2006-01-06DOB violation LL6291:
2005
2005-12-29RPTT&RET $235,000 — from PEREZ, JAMES to SCIORTINO, MARIA C; HYLAND, JOHN T$235,000
2005-12-22RPTT&RET $160,000 — from MILLER, MATTHEW J to MILLER, AMANDA M$160,000
2005-06-06RPTT&RET $225,000 — from LAI, DAYONG to DISANTIS, NICHOLAS P$225,000
2005-01-31DOB violation LL6291:
2004
2004-10-25RPTT $120,000 — from WINDHEUSER, MARC to DEMETROPOLIS, PETER$120,000
2004-05-04Mortgage $1,407,900 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK$1,407,900
2004-05-04AL&R $5,250,000 — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK to ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP$5,250,000
2004-05-04Agreement $5,250,000 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC$5,250,000
2004-05-04Agreement $7,000,000 — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK to ROCKY HILL TENNANTS CORP$7,000,000
2004-05-04Mortgage $7,000,000 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC$7,000,000
2004-05-04Mortgage assigned — from INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY REALTY CORP to INDEPENDENCE COMMUNITY BANK
2004-02-13DOB violation LL6291:
2003
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2002
2002-11-20PAT — from WORTHMAN, KATHLEEN to WORTHMAN, BRUCE
2002-05-09HPD class A: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROVIDE FRAME FOR CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION CARD
2002-05-09HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX ..
2002-05-09HPD class A: § 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF SUPE
2002-05-09HPD class C: § 27-2033 ADM CODE POST NOTICE, IN FORM APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT, STATING THE NAME AND LOCATION OF THE PERSON DESIGNATED BY THE OWNER TO H
2002-05-09HPD class C: § 27-2033 ADM CODE PROVIDE READY ACCESS TO BUILDINGS HEATING SYSTEM IN THE BOILER ROOM
2002-03-26DOB violation LL6291:
2001
2001-02-27DOB violation LL6291:
2000
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
1999
1999-03-16DOB violation LL6291:
1998
1998-05-04DOB violation LL6291:
1997
1997-09-16DOB violation LL6291:
1997-02-10DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-06-12Mortgage assigned — from THE GREATER NEW YORKSAVINGS BANK to ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP.
1996-06-12Agreement — from INDEPENDENCE SAVINGSBANK to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES
1996-06-12Mortgage $300,536 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP. to INDEPENDENCE SAVINGSBANK$300,536
1996-06-12Agreement — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP. to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES LLC
1996-06-12Mortgage assigned — from GREATER NEW YORK SAVINGS BANK to INDEPENDENCE SAVINGSBANK
1996-06-12Agreement — from INDEPENDENCE SAVINGSBANK to ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP.
1996-06-12Mortgage $300,536 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP. to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCITES LLC$300,536
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1994
1994-06-07DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-06-28DOB violation LL6291:
1991
1991-10-30Agreement — from GREATER NY SVNGS BANK to ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP
1991-10-30Agreement — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC
1991-10-30Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to ROCKY HILL TERR ASSN
1989
1989-03-13HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE MISSING SASH ARRESTOR ROOF INCINERATOR CHIMNEY 215 11 UNIT.
1989-03-13HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE MISSING SPARK ARRESTA TOP OF INCINERATOR CHIMNEY ROOF 47 28 UNIT.
1989-03-13HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE MISSING SPARK ARRESTOR ROOF INCINERATOR CHIMNEY 215 19 UNIT.
1987
1987-10-26Mortgage assigned — from OWNER HILL TENANTS CP to GREATER NY SAVINGS BANK
1987-10-26Agreement — from CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to GREATER NY SAV BANK
1987-10-26Mortgage $571,038 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP to GREATER NY SAV BANK$571,038
1987-10-26Mortgage $4,500,000 — from ROCKY HILL TERR ASSOC to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$4,500,000
1987-10-26Mortgage satisfied — from ROCKY HILL TERR ASSOC to CHASE MANH BANK
1987-10-26Mortgage assigned — from CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to GREATER NY SAVINGS BANK
1987-10-26Mortgage assigned — from GREEN POINT SAVINGSBANK to GREATER NY SAV BANK
1987-07-30Mortgage satisfied — from CHASE MANHATTAN BANK to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC
1987-07-28Deed — from ROCKY HILL TERR ASSOC to ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP
1987-07-28Agreement — from GREEN POINT SAV BK to ROCKY HILL TERR ASSOC
1987-07-28Mortgage assigned — from ROCKY HILL TERR ASSOC to CHASE MANHATTAN BK
1987-07-28Mortgage $404,949 — from ROCKY HILL TENANTS CORP to ROCKY HILL TERR ASSOC$404,949
1987-07-28Agreement — from CHASE MANHATTAN BK to GREEN POINT SAV BK
1987-07-28REL — from GREEN POINT SAVS BANK to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC
1987-02-13Mortgage $3,100,000 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$3,100,000
1986
1986-11-24HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS INCINERATOR CLOSETS PUBLIC HALLS ALL STYS 215-19 SECTION.
1986-11-24HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS INCINERATOR CLOSET PUBLIC HALLS ALL STYS 215-11 SECTION.
1986-11-24HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS INCINERATOR CLOSETS PUBLIC HALLS ALL STYS 47-28 215TH PLACE SECTION.
1986-04-09Mortgage $4,500,000 — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$4,500,000
1986-04-09Deed — from CARNER, STEPHEN HENRY(TR; BEHREN, RICHARD(TRST); CARNER, JACK(TRST/OF) to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC
1972
1972-05-12Mortgage assigned — from KLRH ASSOCIATES INC to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOC
1972-05-09CERT — from CARNER JACK (EXRS OF); CARNER JACK (EXR OF)
1972-05-09Mortgage — from KLRH ASSOCIATES INC to GREEN POINT SAVINGS BANK
1972-05-09Mortgage assigned — from PRUDENTIAL INS CO OF AMERICA; PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE CO AMERICA to GREEN POINT SAV BANK; GREEN POINT SAVINGS BANK
1972-05-09SAGE — from GREEN POINT SAVINGS BANK; GREEN POINT SAV BANK; KLRH ASSOCIATES INC
1972-05-09Mortgage assigned — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES to KLRH ASSOCS INC; KLRH ASSOCIATES INC
1971
1971-08-31Deed — from CARNER BRUCE (EXT; CARNER STEPHEN (EXT; KRUTMAN ABRAHAM (EXT; CARNER JACK (EXTRS OF) to JACK CARNER (EXTRS OF); STEPHEN CARNER (EXTRS; ABRAHAM KRUTMAN (EXTR; BRUCE CARNER (EXTRS
1971-01-11Mortgage assigned — from ROCKY HILL TERRACE INC to ROCKY HILL GDN APTS HOLDING CORP
1971-01-11Mortgage assigned — from ROCKY HILL GARDEN APARTMENTS HOLDING COR to ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCS
1971-01-11SAGE — from LORBER JEROME Z (PTNR); ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES; KIRMSE KARL (PTNR); UNITED STATES A
1971-01-11SAGE — from KIRMSE KARL (PTNR); PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA; ROCKY HILL TERRACE ASSOCIATES