The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 10024, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
2% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
8 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 7 class B, 1 class A. Oldest open since 1983-07-22.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
3 service requests in the last three years. Most common: New Tree Request (1) · Missed Collection (1) · Curb Condition (1).
Filed construction activity
$24,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1894)
Yes
Six or more residential units (18)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP.
Head officer
JOAN KONOW
Managing agent
MAXWELL-KATES, INC
Last registered
2025-09-26
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$2,853,000
$1,283,850
2026
$2,947,000
$1,326,150
2027
$3,247,000
$1,461,150
The city's market estimate has risen
14% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $476,062 a year
($40.13 per sq ft), operating expenses $104,750
($8.83 per sq ft), net operating income $371,312. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Elevators
1 active device(s) on record
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Facade (Local Law 11)
SWARMP — "Safe With A Repair and Maintenance Program": known facade conditions that must be repaired (cycle 9)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
79 St — 1 · 1,050 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Amsterdam Av / W 81 St — M7 M11 · 350 ft
Citi Bike
Amsterdam Ave & W 82 St · 350 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
3 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $265,990 on
2015-08-18 (lender: Astoria Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2024-09-18
RPTT&RET $550,000 — from CHEN, YI-HSUAN; XUE, NING to JHINGAN, NEERU; AHUJA, SACHIN
$550,000
2024-09-12
Sold for $550,000
$550,000
$30,556
2024-02-26
RPTT&RET $1,475,000 — from GELDAR, MINNA KAARINA; GELDART, SIMON to ARROW, DAVID; ARROW, AMBER
$1,475,000
2024-02-14
Sold for $1,475,000
$1,475,000
$81,944
2020-03-17
RPTT&RET $510,000 — from LYNCH, DAVID to XUE, NING; CHEN, YI HSUAN
$510,000
2020-02-24
Sold for $510,000
$510,000
$28,333
2019-06-10
RPTT&RET $670,000 — from TABASARAN, JANIN I; TABASARAN, OKTAY to ARROW, DAVID
$670,000
2019-05-23
Sold for $670,000
$670,000
$37,222
2018-08-30
RPTT&RET $1,049,000 — from HERSCHTHAL, MATY; HERSCHTHAL, DAVID to GLUCK, KIAH
$1,049,000
2018-08-21
Sold for $1,049,000
$1,049,000
$58,278
2017-11-20
RPTT&RET $1,470,000 — from KOVALL, ROBERT; KOVALL, LAURA WEINBERG to GELDART, MINNA; GELDART, SIMON
$1,470,000
2017-11-07
Sold for $1,470,000
$1,470,000
$81,667
2015-08-18
Agreement $176,786 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS' CORP. to ASTORIA BANK
$176,786
2015-08-18
Agreement $1,000,000 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS' CORP. to ASTORIA BANK
$1,000,000
2015-08-18
Mortgage $265,990 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS' CORP. to ASTORIA BANK
$265,990
Ten-year activity
20100
2017
2018
14
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
1
2
3
6
2018
0
1
2
2
1
6
2019
0
2
7
2
3
14
2020
0
1
5
2
3
11
2021
0
0
5
1
1
7
2022
0
0
6
3
2
11
2023
3
2
1
0
2
8
2024
0
0
3
4
3
10
2025
0
0
2
0
2
4
2026
0
0
0
0
1
1
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2023-03-28Permit Mechanical Systems — Permit Issued
2023-03-15Job filed: Install new HVAC split system for apartment 2c$12,000
2023-02-09Boiler inspection
2022
2022-12-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-11-22Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-09-20311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2022-05-26Boiler inspection
2022-05-22311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2022-04-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-03-08RPTT&RET — from SANTIAGO, RUBEN; SANTIAGO, JEANNIE to RUBEN SANTIAGO REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 2/5; JEANNIE SANTIAGO REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 2
2022-02-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-01-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-01-25311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2022-01-06RPTT&RET — from SANTIAGO, JEANNIE; SANTIAGO, RUBEN to JEANNIE SANTIAGO REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 2; RUBEN SANTIAGO REVOCABLE TRUST DATED 2/5
2021
2021-12-28311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-12-28311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2021-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-11-19Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-10-04Boiler inspection
2021-07-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-05-31311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2020
2020-12-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-12-28311: Water Quality — Taste/Odor, Bitter/Metallic (QA3)
2020-12-28311: Drinking Water — Illness Caused by Drinking Water
2020-10-30Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 9: SWARMP
2020-10-08Boiler inspection
2020-09-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2020-03-17RPTT&RET $510,000 — from LYNCH, DAVID to XUE, NING; CHEN, YI HSUAN$510,000
2020-02-24Sold for $510,000$510,000
2020-02-24311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-02-13ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SUBMIT AN ACCEPTABLE REQUIRED CYCLE 8C REPORT OF CRITICAL EXAMINATION DOCUMENTING CONDITION OF EXTERIOR WALL AND APPURT$1,250
2019-11-08Elevator permit: Modernize elevator as per "Device Job Description". All work to comply with ASME A17.1-2000/03, Chapter 30 of 2014 BC, Appendix K $224,000
2019-11-08DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2017 INSPECTION REPORT
2019-10-23Boiler inspection
2019-09-12311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2019-06-10RPTT&RET $670,000 — from TABASARAN, JANIN I; TABASARAN, OKTAY to ARROW, DAVID$670,000
2019-05-23Sold for $670,000$670,000
2019-05-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-04-30DOB violation FISPNRF: FAILED TO FILE FISP CYCLE 8C TECHNICAL REPORT BY 02/21/2019
2018-11-06311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2018-09-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-08-30RPTT&RET $1,049,000 — from HERSCHTHAL, MATY; HERSCHTHAL, DAVID to GLUCK, KIAH$1,049,000
2018-08-21Sold for $1,049,000$1,049,000
2018-06-15DOB violation E:
2017
2017-12-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-11-24Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2017-11-20RPTT&RET $1,470,000 — from KOVALL, ROBERT; KOVALL, LAURA WEINBERG to GELDART, MINNA; GELDART, SIMON$1,470,000
2017-11-07Sold for $1,470,000$1,470,000
2017-06-14311: Dead/Dying Tree — Planted More Than 2 Years Ago
2017-02-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-06-01DOB violation EVCAT5: FAILURE TO PERFORM CATEGORY 5 INSPECTION
2016-03-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2015
2015-10-27Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 7: SAFE
2015-10-22ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR BLDG NORTH ELEV EXP#1. 1-A/C UNITS NOT INSTALLED AS PER CODE 2-FLOWER POTS INSTALLED 1 FL WINDOW SILL$250
2015-08-18Agreement $176,786 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS' CORP. to ASTORIA BANK$176,786
2015-08-18Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A., TRUSTEE; MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I INC. to ASTORIA BANK
2015-08-18Agreement $1,000,000 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS' CORP. to ASTORIA BANK$1,000,000
2015-08-18Mortgage assigned — from APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS to ASTORIA BANK
2015-08-18Mortgage $265,990 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS' CORP. to ASTORIA BANK$265,990
2015-08-17TL&R — from APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS'S CORP.
2015-08-17TL&R — from MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I INC.; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A., TRUSTEE to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS'S CORP.
2015-05-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2015-05-06311: Air Quality — Air: Smoke, Chimney or vent (AS1)
2014
2014-12-22ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO FILE AN ACCEPTABLE CYCLE 7 TECHNICAL REPORT IN COMPLIANCE WITH CODE PROVISIONS: PERIODIC INSPECTION OF EXTERIOR WALLS &$4,000
2014-06-05Rodent inspection: Passed
2014-05-30DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2012 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2014-05-28DOB violation E:
2014-01-28RPTT&RET — from ESTATE OF JEFFREY BRUSTEIN; INA BRUSTEIN, AS EXECUTRIX to BRUSTEIN, INA
2014-01-24Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS
2014-01-24AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS
2013
2013-12-31DOB violation FISPNRF: FAILED TO FILE FISP CYCLE 7C TECHNICAL REPORT BY 02/21/2013
2013-05-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2013-03-21PAT — from SIMCOE, GERALD J JR.; SIMCOE, CAROL J to DAVIDSON, AMY; STEINBERG, NORMAN
2013-03-21RPTT&RET $220,000 — from SIMCOE, GERALD J JR. to DAVIDSON, AMY; STEINBERG, NORMAN$220,000
2013-03-04Permit PL — ISSUED
2013-02-25Permit EW — ISSUED
2013-01-02Job filed: IN APT 1C, ON THE FIRST FLOOR, RECONFIGURE THE EXISTING KITCHEN NOT CHANGE USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$39,200
2012
2012-09-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-09-05Permit EQ — ISSUED
2012-08-31Permit EQ — ISSUED
2012-08-31Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY
2012-08-31Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2012-08-31Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2012-08-02DOB complaint, category ?
2012-07-27DOB violation E:
2012-03-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-09-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-08-11RPTT&RET $955,000 — from KATHAWALA, VALERIE; KATHAWALA, RENE to KOVALL, ROBERT N; KOVALL, LAURA$955,000
2011-08-10Permit PL — ISSUED
2011-07-12Job filed: REMOVE AND REPLACE DAMAGED STUCCO SURFACING. REMOVE AND REPLACE DAMAGED MASONRY AND LINTELS. REMOVE AND REPLACE DAMAGED BROWNSTONE.$114,039
2011-05-24DOB violation E:
2010
2010-11-01RPTT&RET $1,075,000 — from ANDRADE, ROBERT; ANDRADE, ANGELA to SEMENTA, PATRICIA; ZOLKAVICH, GRANT$1,075,000
2010-10-25RPTT&RET $500,000 — from ARROW, ANDREW to ARROW, DAVID$500,000
2010-01-26RPTT&RET $363,000 — from ABEL, DOMINICK to LYNCH, DAVID$363,000
2009
2009-12-31DOB violation LBLVIO:
2009-10-06Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-09-08RPTT&RET $725,000 — from KAIN, WYLIE; KAIN, PETER to HERSCHTHAL, MATY; HERSCHTHAL, DAVID$725,000
2009-07-16DOB violation E:
2009-06-24RPTT&RET $225,000 — from FOGEL, JOSHUA to KOVAC, MICHAEL; KOVAC, JENNIFER$225,000
2009-06-22Job filed: REPLACEMENT OF ROOFING AND FLASHING AT THE SOUTH UPPER AND LOWER ROOFS.$90,730
2008
2008-10-10DOB complaint, category ?
2008-05-05DOB violation E:
2007
2007-11-30DOB violation LL1198:
2007-10-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-08-30Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 6: SWARMP
2007-03-19Permit PL — ISSUED
2007-03-19DOB violation E:
2007-03-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-03-07Permit EW — ISSUED
2006
2006-12-21Job filed: RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING APARTMENT AT THE ABOVE REFERENCED ADDRESSS. NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$174,000
2006-12-21Job filed: RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING APARTMENT AT THE ABOVE REFERENCED ADDRESSS. NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$174,000
2006-12-21Job filed: RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING APARTMENT AT THE ABOVE REFERENCED ADDRESSS. NO CHANGE TO USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$174,000
2006-07-11RPTT&RET $740,000 — from ARROW, DAVID to MADNICK, JULIE$740,000
2006-05-19Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-03-22AALR — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK. N.A., AS TRUSTEE
2006-03-22Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK. N.A., AS TRUSTEE
2005
2005-12-16Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-10-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-10-25Job filed: Replace plumbing fixtures as shown on drawings. No change to Use, Egress and Occupancy.$3,000
2005-09-28Job filed: Renovate existing bathroom and kitchen in apt. # 1C. Work to include replace of existing bathroom fixtures and cabinet in kitchen as shown on drawings$10,000
2005-09-19RPTT&RET $1,050,000 — from MERSKY, NICOLE; MERSKY, CRAIG to ANDRADE, ANGELA; ANDRADE, ROBERT$1,050,000
2005-08-19TL&R — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2005-08-19AL&R $250,000 — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP$250,000
2005-08-19Mortgage $675,000 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$675,000
2005-08-19AL&R $675,000 — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP.$675,000
2005-08-19AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB.
2005-08-19Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB.
2005-08-19Mortgage satisfied — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2005-08-19Mortgage $250,000 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$250,000
2005-06-29Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-06-02Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-05-18Job filed: COMBINE APARTMENTS 3B & 3C REMOVE 1 KITC HEN,ENLARGE 1 KITCHEN RENOVATE ATHS MINOR PARTITION WORK NO CHNGS USE/ EGRESS/OCCUPANCY$13,000
2005-01-31DOB violation LL6291:
2004
2004-12-10RPTT $659,000 — from ROSAGER, LARS to KAIN, PETER$659,000
2003-08-27Job filed: COMBINE APARTMENTS AT 5TH AND 6TH FLOOR WITH MINOR DEMOLITION, NEW PLUMBING, ACCESSORY STAIRS AND MINOR PARTITION CHANGE AS PER PLANS FILED. NO CHANGE$85,000
2003-08-27Job filed: COMBINE APARTMENTS AT 5TH AND 6TH FLOOR WITH MINOR DEMOLITION, NEW PLUMBING, ACCESSORY STAIRS AND MINOR PARTITION CHANGE AS PER PLANS FILED. NO CHANGE$85,000
2003-06-16Permit PL — ISSUED
2003-06-16Permit EW — RE-ISSUED
2003-06-16Permit EW — RE-ISSUED
2003-06-09Job filed: REPLACE BOILER AND GAS/OIL BURNER (NYC BOILER NO. 30850-01). NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$3,000
2002
2002-03-26DOB violation LL6291:
2002-03-04ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO FILE AN AMENDED ROUND FIVE REPORT ACCEPTABLE TO THIS DEPARTMENT PURSUANT TO RULE R.C.N.Y. 32-03B(5), INDICATING CORRECT$1,000
2001
2001-11-30ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO FILE AN AMENDED ROUND FIVE REPORT ACCEPTABLE TO THIS DEPARTMENT PURSUANT TO RULE R.C.N.Y.32-03B(5),INDICATING CORRECTIO$400
2001-11-01DOB violation E: 1P8487
2001-08-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-03-14REL — from NATIONAL BANK OF NEWYORK CITY to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP.
2001-03-14Mortgage satisfied — from T & J REALTY COMPANY to COLUMBIA SAVINGS ANDLOAN ASSOCIATION
2000
2000-12-06Mortgage assigned — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2000-12-06Mortgage $390,000 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$390,000
2000-10-19Permit EQ — ISSUED
2000-08-17Permit EW — ISSUED
2000-07-19Job filed: MASONRY REPAIRS AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$70,000
2000-07-19Job filed: MASONRY REPAIRS AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$70,000
1992-07-06Mortgage $66,075 — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS CP to NATIONAL BK NYC$66,075
1992-07-06Agreement — from 146 WEST 82 OWNER'SCORP to NATIONAL BANK/NYC
1992-07-06Mortgage assigned — from 146 WEST 82 OWNERS'CORP to NATIONAL BANK/NYC
1992-07-06Mortgage assigned — from COLUMBIA FEDERAL SVBANK to NATIONAL BANK/NYC
1990
1990-08-08DOB violation LANDMK:
1990-08-08DOB violation LANDMRK:
1990-05-29SAGE — from LANDMARKS PRSVN COMMSN
1985
1985-06-13Mortgage satisfied — from T.J. REALTY COMPANY to WACHTEL, IGO
1983
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-22.03 ADM CODE PROVIDE DWELLING WITH A JANITOR OR RESPONSIBLE PERSON OR JANITORIAL SERVICE.
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF FURNITURE LOOSE BRICK AND LUMBER EAST COURT TO CELLAR.
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF STORAGE OF LADDERS DOORS AND BOXES CELLAR PASSAGEWAY TO FRONT AREAWAY.
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-21.07 ADM CODE SEAL IN OPEN POSITION THE O.S.Y. VALVE OF THE SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RULES AND REGULATIONS OF THIS DEPAR
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE HANDLE OF O S Y VALVE CELLAR AT FRONT.
1983-07-22HPD class A: D26-10.01 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF GAS CLOTHES DRYERS NOT VENTED TO OUTER AIR CELLAR AT CENTER.
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-10.01, 10.05 ADM CODE ARRANGE AND MAKE SELF-CLOSING THE DOORS 1ST STY PUB HALL TO CELLAR & AT CELLAR ENTRANCE.
1983-07-22HPD class B: D26-10.01 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CLG CELLAR AT FRONT METER ROOM.
1982
1982-03-05Deed — from ROTBLAT, JAKIR to 146 W.82 OWNERS' CORP.
1982-03-05Deed — from SACKMAN, BARBARA L. to 146 W 82 OWNERS' CORP.
1982-03-04Deed — from KRAIN, TEDDY to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS'CORP
1982-03-03Deed — from T & J REALTY COMPANY to ROTBLAT, JAKIR; SACKMAN, BARBARA L.; KRAIN, TEDDY; SACKMAN, ALAN
1982-03-03Deed — from SACKMAN, ALAN to 146 WEST 82 OWNERS'CORP
1980
1980-06-18Agreement — from T AND J REALTY CO to COLUMBIA S/L A
1979
1979-07-03Mortgage — from T & J REALTY CO to COLUMBIA S/L ASSOCIATION
1979-07-03SMTG — from WACHTEL, IGO to COLUMBIA S/L ASSOCIATION
1979-07-03MISC — from WACHTEL, IGO
1978
1978-12-12Mortgage — from T & J REALTY CO to WACHTEL, IGO
1978-12-12Mortgage — from T & J REALTY CO to WACHTEL, IGO
1978-12-12Deed — from WACHTEL, IGO to T & J REALTY CO