The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 91% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0.7. In ZIP 10040, 38% of residential buildings hold an A and
9% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
9 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 9 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 1989-08-09.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
46 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (21) · Illegal Parking (10) · Water System (5) · Derelict Vehicles (3) · Abandoned Vehicle (2) · Dirty Condition (2).
Filed construction activity
$132,640 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1941)
Yes
Six or more residential units (50)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD.
Head officer
JEFFREY GUIMOND
Managing agent
BLUE WOODS MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.
Last registered
2025-07-22
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$5,094,000
$2,292,300
2026
$5,438,000
$2,447,100
2027
$5,790,000
$2,605,500
The city's market estimate has risen
14% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op
as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $1,259,626 a year
($28.80 per sq ft), operating expenses $607,507
($13.89 per sq ft), net operating income $652,119. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Energy grade (LL33)
D — ENERGY STAR score 50/100, posted at the entrance by law (2022 disclosure cycle)
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Facade (Local Law 11)
SAFE (cycle 9)
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
190 St — A · 1,050 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Dyckman St — 1 · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 6-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Broadway / Bennett Av — Bx7 M100 · 600 ft
Citi Bike
Nagle Ave & Ellwood St · 300 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
46 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $552,952 on
2020-12-10 (lender: Investors Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-06-02
RPTT&RET $450,000 — from WALDON, ANDREW to SADOW O'ROURKE, GAIL
$450,000
2026-05-12
Sold for $450,000
$450,000
$9,000
2026-04-16
RPTT&RET $390,000 — from 30 B UNITS LLC to RESTAINO, NICOLE S
$390,000
2026-04-10
Sold for $390,000
$390,000
$7,800
2025-02-14
RPTT&RET $272,000 — from FARKAS, AVA K to SMEGLIN, ANNE; SMEGLIN, ANTHONY
$272,000
2025-01-30
Sold for $272,000
$272,000
$5,440
2024-04-30
RPTT&RET $325,000 — from WORLEY, JOHN; WEEDON, MARGARET E to ZURLO OLDFATHER, ALLISON
$325,000
2024-04-17
Sold for $325,000
$325,000
$6,500
2023-11-08
RPTT&RET $265,000 — from MYERS, LINDA B; GUTMAN, SANFORD J to STEINHAUSER, ELIZABETH; STEINHAUSER ROELOFS, HESCHEL
$265,000
2023-11-02
Sold for $265,000
$265,000
$5,300
2023-09-15
RPTT&RET $300,000 — from MAROC, REED to FIRESTONE, CHARLES M; CANTOR, FRANCINE; FIRESTONE, ALBERT
$300,000
2023-02-17
RPTT&RET $415,000 — from SINNAMON, KURT A to LINDEN, DANIEL; LINDEN, KATHRYN
$415,000
2023-02-01
Sold for $415,000
$415,000
$8,300
2021-12-16
RPTT&RET $385,000 — from PRATT, ALETHEA; PRATT, JAMES G to MAGNUSON, EMILY ROSE; MAGNUSON, BENJAMIN
$385,000
2021-12-02
Sold for $385,000
$385,000
$7,700
Ten-year activity
100500
2017
2018
71
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
2
8
3
1
14
2018
1
3
2
2
2
10
2019
4
22
26
15
4
71
2020
0
2
13
4
3
22
2021
0
2
12
6
1
21
2022
0
1
15
2
3
21
2023
4
1
15
7
2
29
2024
4
0
10
2
4
20
2025
0
2
17
2
3
24
2026
0
0
11
4
1
16
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2023-12-05311: Abandoned Vehicle — With License Plate
2023-11-08RPTT&RET $265,000 — from MYERS, LINDA B; GUTMAN, SANFORD J to STEINHAUSER, ELIZABETH; STEINHAUSER ROELOFS, HESCHEL$265,000
2023-11-02Sold for $265,000$265,000
2023-10-21311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2023-09-15RPTT&RET $300,000 — from MAROC, REED to FIRESTONE, CHARLES M; CANTOR, FRANCINE; FIRESTONE, ALBERT$300,000
2023-07-18Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2023-05-25Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2023-05-24Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2020-09-02Elevator permit: To comply with ASME A17.1 - 2000, Part 8.7, with up to 2003 Addendum and NYC Appendix K. Test/Inspection in the presence of an el$211,500
2020-02-11ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY W/THE COMM'S ORDER CONTAINED IN SUMMONS/VIO#35420965P ISSUED ON 05/01/19 & TO FILE A CERT OF CORRECTION PURSUANT$1,250
2019-05-03RPTT&RET $355,000 — from WACHTER, ADAM to BECCARIO, CORI LIN$355,000
2019-05-03311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Construction Safety Compliance Action
2019-05-03DOB complaint, category ?
2019-05-02311: Construction Safety Enforcement — CSC - Scaffolding
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO PERFORM SAFE/PROPER INSPECTION OF SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD. NOTE:@ TIME OF INSP. ON ALT2 FACADE JOB IN PROGRESS OBSERVED SUSP
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC3307.6.5.10. NO LOG BOOK. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED IN PLACE. FAILURE TO TO PROVIDE DAILY INSP FOR SIDEWALK $1,250
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO INSTITUTE & MAINTAIN SAFETY MEASURES & TEMPORARY CONST. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP OF A 6 STORY BLDG ALT2 WORK FACADE IN PROG$10,000
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE JOB SIGN PANEL. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED IN PLACE W/O PROJECT INFO PANEL SIDEWALK SHED PAR$1,250
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3301.2 FAILURE TO INSTITUTE/MAINTAINE SAFETY EQUIPMENT MEASURES ON TEMP. CONSTRUCTION. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP ON A 6 STORY BLDG FA$2,500
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3314.10.10 SUPPORT DEVICES/FAILURE TO PROVIDE SUPPORT DEVICES FOR ELECTRICAL C HOOKS IN PLACE. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED C$2,500
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC3314.3.2 NO DESIGN DRAWINGS FOR ELECTRICAL C HOOKS IN PLACE. NOTE: @TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED 2 ELECTRICAL SUSPENDED SCAFFOLDS (C
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC 3314.4.1.5. PARTIAL SWO FOR SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD IN CONNECTION WITH CHOOKS(E) & ELECTR HOOKS. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP. ON 6 STORY BL$2,500
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC3314.4.3.1.1. FAILURE TO PROVIDE SPECIAL PROVISION FOR PARAPET CLAMPS. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD IN USE
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3314.10.3 PARTIAL SWO FOR SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD IN CONNECTION WITH C HOOKS ELECTRICAL (HOOKS).NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP ON A ALT2 JOB IN
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO POST OR PROPERLY POST PERMIT FOR EQUIPMENT @ PREMISES. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP. I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED IN PLACE WITH NO $660
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC3301.1.3 PARTIAL SWO FOR SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD ISSUED PURSUANT TO 20-207.2 & POSTED @ PREMISES. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH MANUFACTURE $2,500
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 1 violation: 3314.10.3 PARTIAL SWO FOR SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD & ALL FACADE WORK PURSUANT TO 28-207.2 & POSTED @ PREMISES (VERTICAL/PARALLEL TO WAL$2,500
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE APPROVED PLANS/DOCS @ TIME OF INSP. NOTE: @ TIME OFMY INSP I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED IN PLACE @ EXP. 1 WITH NO A$312
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC3314.4.3.2. INSTALLATION INSP. OF EQUIPMENT IS TO BE INSPECTED ONCE INSTALLATION OF SUSPENDED SCAFFOLD IS COMPLETED. NOTE: @ TIM
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN SIDEWALK SHED IN CODE COMPLIANT MANNER (SAFETY CODE COMPLIANT). NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED $2,400
2019-05-01ECB CLASS - 2 violation: BC3307.6.5.8. NO PERIODIC INSPECTION. NOTE: @ TIME OF INSP I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHED IN PLACE. NO 6 MONTH LETTER INSPECTION PROVIDE$1,250
2019-04-30Sold for $355,000$355,000
2019-04-30DOB violation FISPNRF: FAILED TO FILE FISP CYCLE 8C TECHNICAL REPORT BY 02/21/2019
2019-03-08RPTT&RET $360,000 — from 30 B UNITS LLC to PHILLIPS, IVANE L$360,000
2019-03-08311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-03-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-02-28Sold for $360,000$360,000
2019-02-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-02-21Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2019-02-20Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 LBS PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE $5,000
2019-02-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-02-07RPTT&RET $350,000 — from DOWNING, TRICIA; STOTLER, RUBY BROWN to FISCH, EUGENE JOSEPH JR; FISCH, GENE JR$350,000
2019-01-29Sold for $350,000$350,000
2019-01-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-01-04Boiler inspection
2018
2018-12-20DOB violation E:
2018-12-14FDNY inspection (SPECIAL-OTH)
2018-11-14Job filed: FACADE RESTORATION CONSISTING OF FACE BRICK REPLACEMENT, LINTEL REPLACEMENT, REPOINTING AND SILL REPLACEMENT AS PER PLANS SUBMITTED HEREWITH. NO CHANG$40,250
2018-05-14Boiler inspection
2018-04-13311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2018-03-27311: Street Light Condition — Lamppost Missing
2018-03-21RPTT&RET $343,000 — from ERICKSON, BONNIE to MAYNE II, GENE ALLEN$343,000
2018-03-14Sold for $343,000$343,000
2018-01-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-01-26DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2016 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2017
2017-11-28RPTT&RET — from BENNER, LISA M; HOGAN III, PATRICK J; HOGAN, PATRICK to BENNER, LISA M
2017-11-14Deed transfer (nominal price)
2017-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-09-29311: Sanitation Condition — 12 Dead Animals
2017-09-29311: Sanitation Condition — 12 Dead Animals
2016-10-24HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2016-10-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-08-31RPTT&RET $310,000 — from LINGNER, VINCENTE; GRUNDY, RACHEL to GORMAN, MICHAEL$310,000
2013-05-02RPTT&RET $285,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS LLC to 30 B UNITS LLC$285,000
2013-05-02RPTT&RET $285,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS LLC to 30 B UNITS LLC$285,000
2013-05-02RPTT&RET $285,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS LLC to 30 B UNITS LLC$285,000
2013-05-02RPTT&RET $285,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS LLC to 30 B UNITS LLC$285,000
2013-03-01DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2011 INSPECTION REPORT
2013-02-20Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 7: SWARMP
2013-01-08311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2012
2012-10-20311: Taxi Complaint — Driver Complaint
2012-09-17RPTT&RET $145,000 — from FUNAMI, MASAYO to GOMBORONE, MICHAEL C$145,000
2012-05-29RPTT&RET $179,000 — from GERVASI, CLAUDIO to SLACK, ELIZABETH C$179,000
2012-05-21Permit EQ — ISSUED
2012-05-18Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION
2012-05-03RPTT&RET $150,000 — from DICKSON, PATRICIA ANNA; DICKSON, WILLIAM MICHAEL to SAEKI, GORO$150,000
2010-04-15RPTT&RET $165,000 — from SCOGGINS, PATRICIA to TORRES, MARA$165,000
2010-01-22311: Air Quality — Air: Smoke, Residential (AA1)
2010-01-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2009
2009-12-30RPTT&RET — from LINTON, CLAUDINE; LINTON, MALCOLM to LINTON, MALCOLM
2009-06-22Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-06-08Job filed: PROPOSE TO REPLACE KIT. & BATH FIXTURES & FINISHES, ENLARGE DINING AREA TO FOY ER DOOR OPENING.$12,000
2009-06-08Job filed: PROPOSE TO REPLACE KIT. & BATH FIXTURES & FINISHES, ENLARGE DINING AREA TO FOY ER DOOR OPENING.$12,000
2009-04-15Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2009-04-15Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2009-04-15Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2009-03-26RPTT&RET — from RAMIREZ, PABLO to RAMIREZ, PAUL; RAMIREZ, PABLO
2009-03-16RPTT&RET $280,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to DAVIDSON, DEREK; HINATA-DAVIDSON, KAORU$280,000
2009-03-16RPTT&RET $195,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to SIMPSON, TIMOTHY; SIMPSON, BRIGITTE$195,000
2008
2008-11-13RPTT&RET $179,000 — from ELLSWORTH, JOHN to DICKSON, PATRICIA ANNA; DICKSON, WILLIAM MICHAEL$179,000
2008-08-08RPTT&RET $250,000 — from ELLSWORTH, ANNE; WOLF, DAVID JON to ERICKSON, BONNIE E$250,000
2008-07-18RPTT&RET $192,000 — from AUGUSTYN, JOANNA to BOTHWELL, NATALIE; BOTHWELL, LAURA; BOTHWELL, THOMAS$192,000
2008-06-25DOB violation E:
2008-06-11DOB complaint, category ?
2008-06-03RPTT&RET $250,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to AUGUSTYN, JOANNA$250,000
2008-01-22RPTT&RET $155,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to PETRUCCELLI, NORMAN R JR$155,000
2007
2007-12-10RPTT&RET $185,000 — from GERVASI, CLAUDIO to PALMISANO, PAUL M; VALENCIA, HILDA; SERRANO-OLMO, HILDEMAR$185,000
2007-10-29Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2007-10-15RPTT&RET $145,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to PARHAM, TRENIA$145,000
2007-09-26RPTT $308,000 — from BATISTA, DAMARIS; BATISTA, ELIDO to PRATT, JAMES G; PRATT, ALETHEA$308,000
2007-08-20RPTT&RET $181,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to GERVASI, CLAUDIO$181,000
2007-07-26RPTT&RET — from ELLSWORTH, JOHN M; ELLSWORTH, ANN to WOLF, DAVID J; ELLSWORTH, ANN
2007-05-25RPTT&RET $220,000 — from CASTILLO, CRISTINA; CASTILLO, RAFAEL to BOND, LYNETTE RITLAND; BOND, NESTOR$220,000
2007-05-17RPTT&RET $330,000 — from AXELROD, JANET; BAILEY, JOHN EDGAR to MANCUSO, DAVID J$330,000
2007-03-21M&CON $500,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD. to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK$500,000
2007-02-14RPTT&RET $210,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to LINGNER, VINCENT; GRUNDY, RACHEL$210,000
2007-02-09RPTT&RET $250,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to BA, HEATHER; HOYOS, SAUL$250,000
2007-01-31RPTT&RET $156,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to FARKAS, AVA$156,000
2007-01-23Facade (LL11) filing, cycle 6: SAFE
2007-01-05RPTT&RET $155,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to SCOGGINS, PATRICIA$155,000
2006
2006-12-20RPTT&RET $210,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to POPOVIC, RADINKA; POPOVIC, DANIJELA; POPOVIC, MILOJKO$210,000
2006-12-19RPTT&RET $135,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to EGBEYEMI, ADERONKE R$135,000
2006-12-07RPTT&RET $188,000 — from KELLY, VANESSA; KELLY, JOHN to HAYASHI, KATHRYN$188,000
2006-10-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-10-18Job filed: FACADE RESTORATION AS PER PLANS SIDEWALKSHED TO BE FILED UNDER SEPARATE APPLICATION BY CONTRACTOR NO CHANGESSIDEWALK SHED#104568282$130,000
2006-10-04Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-10-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SHED 150' DURING FACADE REPAIR. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91 AND TPPN 9/99. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2006-10-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A HEAVY DUTY SHED 150' DURING FACADE REPAIR. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91 AND TPPN 9/99. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2006-09-01RPTT&RET $182,000 — from KELLY, JOHN; KELLY, VANESSA to GERVASI, CLAUDIO$182,000
2006-07-07RPTT&RET $257,000 — from SILVERMAN, ANTOINE; WOOD, ANJA to DOWNING, TRICIA MD; STOTLER, RUBY B$257,000
2006-07-01RPTT&RET $335,000 — from SERVATIUS, THEO to THOMAS, JUSTINE A; THOMAS, DEMONDKAMUTI$335,000
2005
2005-08-22RPTT&RET $285,000 — from SATO, ATSUKO; DONARUMA, FRANCISCO; DONARUMA, ENRICO to BLANCHFIELD, PATRICK$285,000
2005-08-12RPTT&RET — from ELLSWORTH, ANN to ELLSWORTH, ANN; ELLSWORTH, JOHN M
2005-08-12Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2005-07-03Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2005-06-30RPTT&RET $250,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to RINELLA, PATRICIA M$250,000
2005-06-07RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-06-07RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-06-07RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-06-07RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-06-07RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-06-07RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-05-17RPTT&RET $200,000 — from KELLY, VANESSA; KELLY, JOHN to BENDI-MERAD, MALIA$200,000
2005-05-02RPTT&RET $217,500 — from JANSEN, KAREN to BOYCE, ELIZABETH$217,500
2005-04-25RPTT&RET $138,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to LINTON, MALCOLM; LINTON, CLAUDINE$138,000
2005-04-12RPTT&RET $208,000 — from MAJKOWSKI, VIVIAN E; MAJKOWSKI, JUDITH O to STEIN , ROBERT$208,000
2005-04-01RPTT&RET $217,500 — from WICKERSHEIMER, MICHAEL to MOSLEY, FARAH$217,500
2005-03-17RPTT&RET $140,000 — from WILSON, KEVE to AUGUSTYN, JOSEPH; AUGUSTYN, JOANNA$140,000
2005-03-10RPTT&RET $145,000 — from LINTON, MALCOLM to PAYNTER, KRISTEN$145,000
2005-03-01RPTT&RET $150,000 — from DONARUMA, FRANCISCO; SATO, ATSUKO; DONARUMA, ENRICO to MARTINEZ, ORLANDO$150,000
2005-02-22RPTT&RET $55,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to KELLY, JOHN; KELLY, VANESSA$55,000
2005-02-22RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-02-22RPTT&RET $47,000 — from EGGER, ALFRED to RAMIREZ, PABLO$47,000
2005-02-22RPTT&RET — from EGGER, ALFRED to 30 BOGARDUS, LLC
2005-02-22RPTT&RET $70,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS, LLC to KELLY, JOHN; KELLY, VANESSA$70,000
2004
2004-09-20RPTT&RET $140,000 — from MISKO, MICHAEL to FUNAMI, MASAYO$140,000
2004-08-26RPTT $155,000 — from KELLY, JOHN; KELLY, VANESSA to ELSASS, ELIZABETH; ELSASS, DOUGLAS$155,000
2004-07-31Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2004-05-23Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2004-03-23Mortgage $200,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD. to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK$200,000
2004-03-23Agreement $1,550,000 — from NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK to 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD.$1,550,000
2004-03-23Mortgage $604,904 — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD. to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK$604,904
2004-03-23Mortgage satisfied — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD to EGGER, ALFRED
2004-03-23Mortgage assigned — from DORAL MONEY, USA to CARVER FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
2004-03-23Mortgage assigned — from CARVER FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK to NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANK
2003
2003-06-25Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2003-06-25Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2003-06-25Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2003-06-25Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2001-05-22ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 31D06 18D12 53M07 03M07 29L12 21X10 31-SECURE LIGHT FIX ON TOP 18-USE REG BOLTS ON ALL DOOR LOCK STRIKER/LOCK ASSEMBLIES 53-PROVI
2001-04-26DOB complaint, category ?
1999
1999-10-01HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPLACE WITH NEW THE MISSING ELECTRIC OUTLET COVERS THROUGHOUT APT 1 STY NORTHEAST APT 1C. LOCATED AT APT 1, 1st ST
1999-09-07HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PAVING THROUGHOUT WEST YARD.
1999-09-07HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FIRE RETARDANT MATERIAL FOR CEILING OF PUBLIC 6 STY.
1998
1998-10-28SAGE — from DIME SAVINGS BANK OFNEW YORK
1998-10-28Mortgage assigned — from DIME SAVINGS BANK OFNEW YORK to DORAL MONEY INC. (USA)
1998-10-28Agreement — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD. to DORAL MONEY INC. (USA)
1998-10-28Mortgage $267,344 — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD. to DORAL MONEY INC. (USA)$267,344
1998-10-28Agreement — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD. to EGGER, ALFRED
1996-08-27HPD class B: SECTION 27-2018 ADM CODE ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF VERMIN MICE & ROACHES KITCHEN & BATHROOM 4 STY EAST APT 4A , SECTION '' ''
1994
1994-12-09Agreement — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS,LTD. to BANKERS FEDERAL SAVINGS FSB
1994-12-09Mortgage assigned — from APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS to BANKERS FEDERAL SAVINGS FSB
1994-12-09Mortgage assigned — from STRATON FINANCE, B.V. to BANKERS FEDERAL SAVINGS, FSB
1994-12-09Mortgage assigned — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS,LTD. to BANKERS FEDERAL SAVINGS FSB
1994-12-09Mortgage $79,654 — from 30 GOGARDUS OWNERS,LTD. to BANKERS FEDERAL SAVINGS FSB$79,654
1994-09-01DOB violation LL6291:
1992
1992-04-07ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 05E,21X,25L,35P,55X,57D,35I,73O, 35-REPAIR BROKEN GLASS IN WINDOW$185
1991
1991-08-20Permit EW — ISSUED
1991-08-20Permit EW — ISSUED
1991-06-03ECB Non-Hazardous violation: 73#,35#,73O, 73#-PERFORM 5 YEAR TEST, PROPERLY TAG DEVICE, AND FILE ELV3 FORM. 35#-REPAIR BROKEN GLASS IN WINDOW.$1,000
1989
1989-08-09HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PAVING REAR YARD.
1989-08-09HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FIRE RETARDANT CEILING IN REAR EAST AND WEST FIRE PAS
1989-08-09HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PAVING NORTH COURT.
1989-08-09HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE NORTHWEST PASSAGEWAY BOTTOM CONCRETE TREAD.
1989-06-27DOB violation E: (03) GLASS (45) AND REMOVE WATER (51) RESTORE LIGHT ON TOP OF CAR AND PIT (52) REPAIR CWT EXCESS NOISE /LOOSE (RAILS)
1989-05-12Mortgage $1,300,000 — from 30 BOGARDUS OWNERS LTD to EGGER, ALFRED$1,300,000
1988
1988-09-08DOB violation E: (04)HALL DIRECTION.(51)PROVIDE CAR LIGHT COVER.(52)CLEAN CAR TOP (53)REPAIR WORK LIGHT (CAR TOP).(54)FILE BN FOR NEW CONTROLL
1986
1986-03-27Agreement — from M.N.K. REALTY, INC. to APPLE BANK FOR SAVINGS
1986-02-25Agreement — from STRATON FINANCE B.V. to APPLE BANK/SAVINGS
1986-02-25Mortgage assigned — from GOLDBERG, JOSHUA; BURTON A. GOLDBERG &ETC; GOLDBERG, ANDREW to APPLE SAVINGS BANK
1986-02-25Mortgage assigned — from DOLLAR DRY DK SAVGSETC. to APPLE BANK/SAVINGS
1985
1985-09-17Mortgage assigned — from BOGARDUS INVESTMNT N.V. to STRATON FINANCE B. V.
1985-09-17Mortgage $275,726 — from MNK REALTY INC to BOGARDUS INVESTMENTN.V.$275,726
1985-09-17Deed — from BOGARDUS INVESTMNTSN.V. to MNK REALTY INC
1984
1984-02-03Agreement — from BOGARDUS INVESTMENTSN V to DOLLAR DRY DOCK SV BK/NY
1984-01-10Deed — from LYGERIS, GEORGE; LYGERIS, ANTONIOS to BOGARDUS INVESTMENTSN.V
1983
1983-05-23Mortgage assigned — from BURTON A. GOLDBERG ETC. to GOLDBERG, JOSHUA; GOLDBERG, ANDREW
1983-04-13Deed — from BOGDUS HOLDING CORP. to LYGERIS, GEORGE; LYGERIS, ANTONIOS
1983-04-13Mortgage $285,677 — from LYGERIS, ANTONIOS; LYGERIS, GEORGE to BURTON A. GOLDBERG ETC.$285,677
1976
1976-10-08Agreement — from BOGDUS HOLDING CORP to DOLLAR SVNGS BK F NWYRK