Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

2955 Ocean Parkway · Brooklyn · BBL 3086617505 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP0
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0.5
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 89% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 0.6. In ZIP 11235, 80% of residential buildings hold an A and 3% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (5) · Rodent (1).

Filed construction activity

No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1899)
YesSix or more residential units (8)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
Head officerMARINA TRAD
Managing agentCROSSTOWN MANAGEMENT CORP.
Last registered2025-11-13

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$110,199 $49,590
2026$87,809 $39,514
2027$158,681 $71,407

The city's market estimate has risen 44% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Flood exposure

In the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary flood maps) — lenders typically require flood insurance here.

Hurricane evacuation zone 1 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.

In the city's stormwater flood map only under the extreme-storm scenario (3.66 in/hr cloudburst with 2080 sea levels) — an Ida-scale event.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

SubwayOcean Pkwy — Q · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Brighton Beach — B Q · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: Ocean Pkwy / Ocean View Av — B1 · 200 ft
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 100 The Coney Island School
Middle: P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

2955 Ocean Parkway

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by CROSSTOWN MANAGEMENT CORP. — 66 buildings, 668 units. Grades across the portfolio: A33 · B13 · C8 · D8 · F3. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
41-42 Elbertson Street QN72 B
36-41 Union Street QN41 A
1364 East 92 Street BK33 B
62-48 Mt Olivet Crescent QN27 A
141-16 84 Drive QN25 A
713 East 85 Street BK24 A
1562 West 6 Street BK24 A
590 Williams Avenue BK23 B
1515 West 1 Street BK20 C
8726 Avenue J BK18 B
1097 East 93 Street BK16 A
4641 Bedford Avenue BK16 B
3611 Shore Parkway BK16 A
4665 Bedford Avenue BK16 A
2403 East 13th St BK12 B
2632 East 21 Street BK12 A
135-46 Grand Central Parkway QN12 A
1203 East 92 Street BK12 A
340 West 46 Street MN11 A
291 3 Avenue BK9 A
3031 Brighton 3 Street BK9 B
2362 East 13th St BK9 A
892 East 7th St BK8 A
148-09 88 Avenue QN8 B
319 East 85 Street MN8 D
30-79 32 Street QN8 A
148-03 88 Avenue QN8 C
2959 Ocean Parkway BK8 A
2955 Ocean Parkway BK8 A
148-05 88 Avenue QN8 D
378 Court Street BK8 A
326 Melrose Street BK8 A
148-07 88 Avenue QN8 A
30-39 32 Street QN7 A
26-69 30 Street QN7 A
143 West 128 Street MN6 C
2526 East 29 Street BK6 A
343 63 Street BK6 A
1567 Lincoln Place BK6 C
197 Green Street BK6 A
250 Stanhope Street BK6 B
8414 13 Avenue BK5 A
8416 13 Avenue BK5 D
8422 13 Avenue BK5 F
8418 13 Avenue BK5 D
108-05 101 Avenue QN5 A
502 1 Street BK4 A
194 Green Street BK4 A
72-03 31 Avenue QN3 F
5314 Avenue O BK3 B
87-65 126 Street QN3 A
315 7 Avenue BK3 C
5312 Avenue O BK3 C
32-13 112 Street QN3 C
42 Willow Place BK3 A
322 East 86 Street MN3 F
107-10 101 Avenue QN3 C
37 Avenue T BK3 D
271 Cornelia Street BK2 B
4711 Avenue D BK2 A

showing 60 of 66 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2026-03-23Deed $445,000 — from ABUSAFE, KATRINA AZEEZ; ABUSAFE, MINA to GONCHAR ALEXANDR 2026 IRREVOCABLE TRUST; GONCHAR,TRUSTEE, EUGENE; GONCHAR,TRUSTEE, ALEXAND $445,000
2026-02-27Sold for $445,000 $445,000 $55,625
2026-01-07Agreement $146,250 — from ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC $146,250
2022-08-26Mortgage $347,750 — from ABUSAFE, MINA; AZEEZ ABUSAFE, KATRINA to MERS $347,750
2022-04-27Mortgage $15,005 — from MRUH, VASYL to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MR COOPER $15,005
2022-04-27Agreement $268,875 — from MRUH, VASYL to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MR COOPER $268,875
2021-07-08Deed $420,000 — from TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA to AZEEZ-ABUSAFE, KATRINA; ABUSAFE, MINA $420,000
2021-06-23Sold for $420,000 $420,000 $52,500
2021-01-19Deed $197,730 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO $197,730
2021-01-19AL&R $146,250 — from ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC $146,250
2021-01-19Mortgage $146,250 — from CHEN, JIN XIAO; ZENG, DEKONG to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC $146,250
2020-12-29Sold for $197,730 $197,730 $24,716
2020-12-29Deed $197,730 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to LIN, CHENG WAN; LIN, XIAOFEN $197,730
2020-12-29Mortgage $146,250 — from LIN, XIAOFEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC $146,250
2020-12-29AL&R $146,250 — from LIN, XIAOFEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC $146,250

Ten-year activity

50250
2017
48
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017201003
201800047148
20190028111
2020001618
20210018110
2022002619
2023006118
2024004026
2025003014
2026010618
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 11 records

DateRecord
2026-09-21Boiler inspection
2026-03-25Mortgage satisfied — from ABUSAFE, KATRINA AZEEZ; ABUSAFE, MINA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC
2026-03-23Deed $445,000 — from ABUSAFE, KATRINA AZEEZ; ABUSAFE, MINA to GONCHAR ALEXANDR 2026 IRREVOCABLE TRUST; GONCHAR,TRUSTEE, EUGENE; GONCHAR,TRUSTEE, ALEXAND
2026-02-27Sold for $445,000
2026-01-23FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-01-12TL&R — from LIN, XIAO FEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2026-01-12Mortgage satisfied — from LIN, CHENG WAN; LIN, XIAO FEN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2026-01-07Agreement $146,250 — from ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2025-12-24311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2025-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-11-18Boiler inspection

The full timeline

2026
2026-09-21Boiler inspection
2026-03-25Mortgage satisfied — from ABUSAFE, KATRINA AZEEZ; ABUSAFE, MINA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC
2026-03-23Deed $445,000 — from ABUSAFE, KATRINA AZEEZ; ABUSAFE, MINA to GONCHAR ALEXANDR 2026 IRREVOCABLE TRUST; GONCHAR,TRUSTEE, EUGENE; GONCHAR,TRUSTEE, ALEXAND$445,000
2026-02-27Sold for $445,000$445,000
2026-01-23FDNY inspection (RISK)
2026-01-12TL&R — from LIN, XIAO FEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2026-01-12Mortgage satisfied — from LIN, CHENG WAN; LIN, XIAO FEN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2026-01-07Agreement $146,250 — from ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$146,250
2025
2025-12-24311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2025-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-11-18Boiler inspection
2025-09-05311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2024
2024-12-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-08-15311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2024-08-14311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2024-04-19311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2024-01-26Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-01-11Boiler inspection
2023
2023-12-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-04311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023-09-03311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Sidewalk
2023-08-29Mortgage satisfied — from KOPA, ELIZAVETA; KOPA, OLEKSANDR to UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2023-04-11HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2023-04-10Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2023-04-10311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2023-03-15Boiler inspection
2022
2022-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-11-29311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2022-08-26Mortgage $347,750 — from ABUSAFE, MINA; AZEEZ ABUSAFE, KATRINA to MERS$347,750
2022-04-27Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MR COOPER
2022-04-27Mortgage assigned — from NEW RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MR COOPER; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC
2022-04-27Mortgage $15,005 — from MRUH, VASYL to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MR COOPER$15,005
2022-04-27Agreement $268,875 — from MRUH, VASYL to NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MR COOPER$268,875
2022-04-27Mortgage assigned — from NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC; MR COOPER; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; NEW RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LLC
2022-03-08Boiler inspection
2021
2021-12-20Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-08-26Boiler inspection
2021-07-09Mortgage satisfied — from TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2021-07-08PAT — from TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA to MAZZARISI JR, LEONARD ESQ
2021-07-08Deed $420,000 — from TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA to AZEEZ-ABUSAFE, KATRINA; ABUSAFE, MINA$420,000
2021-06-23Sold for $420,000$420,000
2021-01-19Deed $197,730 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO$197,730
2021-01-19AL&R $146,250 — from ZENG, DEKONG; CHEN, JIN XIAO to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$146,250
2021-01-19PAT — from CHEN, JIN XIAO; ZENG, DEKONG to BOARD MANAGERS OF 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CON
2021-01-19Mortgage $146,250 — from CHEN, JIN XIAO; ZENG, DEKONG to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$146,250
2020
2020-12-29Sold for $197,730$197,730
2020-12-29Deed $197,730 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to LIN, CHENG WAN; LIN, XIAOFEN$197,730
2020-12-29Mortgage $146,250 — from LIN, XIAOFEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$146,250
2020-12-29PAT — from LIN, XIAOFEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to BRD OF MGRS OF 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER
2020-12-29AL&R $146,250 — from LIN, XIAOFEN; LIN, CHENG WAN to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$146,250
2020-12-15Sold for $197,730$197,730
2020-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-05-13Boiler inspection
2019
2019-12-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-07-03PAT — from KOPA, OLEKSANDR; KOPA, ELIZAVETA to BOARD OF MANAGERS
2019-07-03Mortgage $270,000 — from KOPA, ELIZAVETA; KOPA, OLEKSANDR to MERS$270,000
2019-07-03Deed $365,040 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to KOPA, ELIZAVETA; KOPA, OLEKSANDR$365,040
2019-06-12Sold for $365,040$365,040
2019-04-17Boiler inspection
2019-03-05PAT — from MRUH, VASYL to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY
2019-03-05Mortgage $270,000 — from MRUH, VASYL to MERS$270,000
2019-03-05Deed $365,040 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to MRUH, VASYL$365,040
2019-02-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-02-01Sold for $365,040$365,040
2018
2018-09-24Deed $365,040 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to LOZOVER, LARISA; LOZOVER, DAVID$365,040
2018-09-24PAT — from LOZOVER, DAVID; LOZOVER, LARISA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF CONDOMINIUM
2018-09-18Sold for $365,040$365,040
2018-08-23Mortgage satisfied — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2018-08-23Mortgage satisfied — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2018-08-23Mortgage satisfied — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2018-08-23TL&R — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-08-23TL&R — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-08-23TL&R — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-08-23Mortgage satisfied — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2018-08-23TL&R — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-08-23Mortgage satisfied — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2018-08-23TL&R — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-08-23Mortgage satisfied — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH
2018-08-23TL&R — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-07-12Boiler inspection
2018-06-27TL&R — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK
2018-06-27PAT — from TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-06-27Deed $385,320 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA$385,320
2018-06-27PREL — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to DIME COMMUNITY BANK
2018-06-27Mortgage $304,000 — from TIKHOMIROVA, OLGA to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$304,000
2018-06-12Deed $294,060 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to SOKOLINSKY, IGOR$294,060
2018-06-12REL — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-06-12REL — from DIME COMMUNITY BANK; THE DIME SAVINGS BANK OF WILLIAMSBURGH to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-06-12AL&R $194,300 — from TRAD, MARINA; SOKOLINSKY, IGOR to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$194,300
2018-06-12Mortgage $194,300 — from TRAD, MARINA; SOKOLINSKY, IGOR to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC$194,300
2018-06-12PAT — from SOKOLINSKY, IGOR; TRAD, MARINA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 2955 OCEAN PARK
2018-06-05Sold for $385,320$385,320
2018-06-01PAT — from 2955 OCEAN, LLC to 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-06-01Deed $253,500 — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC to 2955 OCEAN, LLC$253,500
2018-05-30Sold for $294,060$294,060
2018-05-24Sold for $253,500$253,500
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-15CDEC — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY OWNER LLC
2018-03-15MAPS — from 2955 OCEAN PARKWAY CONDOMINIUM
2017
2017-11-16Job filed: TAX LOT SUBDIVISION FOR CONDOMINIUM PURPOSES ONLY. FORMERLY KNOWN AS LOT 77, NOW KNOWN AS LOTS 1401 THROUGH 1408. NO CHANGES TO METES & BOUNDS. AP
2017-11-16Job filed: TAX LOT SUBDIVISION FOR CONDOMINIUM PURPOSES ONLY. FORMERLY KNOWN AS LOT 77, NOW KNOWN AS LOTS 1401 THROUGH 1408. NO CHANGES TO METES & BOUNDS. AP
2017-11-14Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2015
2015-12-12DOB complaint, category ?
2015-10-13HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-08-19Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2015-05-04Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2015-05-04Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2015-04-30Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — TOILET
2015-01-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2014
2014-05-12Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2014-03-25Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2014-01-27FDNY inspection (RISK)
2013
2013-07-08Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — TOILET
2013-07-08Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — SEWER
2013-06-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — BASIN/SINK
2013-06-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — TOILET
2012
2012-01-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2007
2007-02-07Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED

Support this site Back to the building page