Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

580 Marcy Avenue · Brooklyn · BBL 3017547501 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP3.8
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s3
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 64% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 8.5. In ZIP 11206, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and 17% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

Open HPD violations1 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 1984-08-21.

status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

11 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Dumping (2) · Missed Collection (2) · PLUMBING (2) · Street Sweeping Complaint (1) · Dead Animal (1) · Sidewalk Condition (1).

Filed construction activity

No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

NoBuilt before 1974
YesSix or more residential units (8)
Yes421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)580 Marcy Ave Condominium
Head officerLiz Rigley
Managing agentPROREALTY TEAM LLC
Last registered2025-08-12

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$120,852 $54,384
2026$144,990 $65,246
2027$173,970 $78,287

The city's market estimate has risen 44% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Tax exemptions on the roll: J51

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

SubwayMyrtle-Willoughby Avs — G · 200 ft straight-line (about a 1-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: Myrtle Av / Marcy Av — B54 · 150 ft
Citi BikeMyrtle Ave & Marcy Ave · 200 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 023 Carter G. Woodson. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

580 Marcy Avenue

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

11 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by PROREALTY TEAM LLC — 75 buildings, 625 units. Grades across the portfolio: A52 · B20 · C3. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
640 Ditmas Avenue BK39 B
9522 Schenck Street BK27 A
662 Bergen Street BK24 A
364 Harman Street BK16 A
6710 11 Avenue BK15 A
1607 Bergen Street BK15 B
118 Greenpoint Avenue BK15 A
19 Hausman Street BK15 A
659 Bergen Street BK14 A
336 St Marks Ave BK13 A
39 Madison Street BK12 A
2126 Gerritsen Avenue BK12 A
418 17 Street BK11 A
47 Lincoln Place BK11 A
113-24 41 Avenue QN10 A
75 Columbia Street BK10 A
299 Van Buren Street BK10 A
46 Kossuth Place BK10 A
153 Green Street BK10 A
648 Bergen Street BK9 A
792 Classon Avenue BK8 A
291 Devoe Street BK8 A
352 21 Street BK8 A
109 Troutman Street BK8 A
636 Leonard Street BK8 A
177 Kingston Avenue BK8 A
163 Columbia Street BK8 A
580 Marcy Avenue BK8 A
310 Jefferson Street BK8 B
206 Kent Street BK8 A
1474 Bushwick Avenue BK8 B
211 23 Street BK8 A
223 Pulaski Street BK8 A
491 Park Place BK8 A
1204 St Marks Avenue BK8 A
406 Lorimer Street BK8 A
1222 Putnam Avenue BK7 A
26 Monitor Street BK7 A
676 Halsey Street BK7 A
1813 Greene Ave QN7 B
41 Garnet Street BK7 A
653 Bergen Street BK7 A
27-34 27 Street QN7 A
77 Kingsland Ave BK7 B
280 Nassau Avenue BK7 A
251 Powers Street BK6 A
143 Powers Street BK6 A
314 12 Street BK6 A
872 St. Johns Place BK6 A
222 Withers Street BK6 A
220 Withers Street BK6 A
134 North 10 Street BK6 A
31 Bleecker Street BK6 A
496498 Prospect Place BK6 A
355 Humboldt Street BK5 B
133 Prospect Place BK5 A
31 1 Place BK5 B
271 East 7 Street MN5 B
430 Clinton Street BK5 B
177 St Marks Avenue BK5 B

showing 60 of 75 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2023-06-01Deed $785,000 — from FORTGANG, GRAHAM to KAHN, DAVID HANDLER $785,000
2023-05-22Sold for $785,000 $785,000 $98,125
2021-10-05Deed $620,000 — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to PISETZNER, AMANDA $620,000
2021-10-05Mortgage $496,000 — from PISETZNER, AMANDA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS $496,000
2021-09-27Sold for $620,000 $620,000 $77,500
2021-06-04Deed $690,000 — from BEAMON, KELLY to RIGLEY, ELIZABETH HELEN; RIGLEY, JAMES CHARLES $690,000
2021-06-04Mortgage $621,000 — from RIGLEY, ELIZABETH HELEN; RIGLEY, JAMES CHARLES to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MERS AS NOMINEE $621,000
2021-05-06Sold for $690,000 $690,000 $86,250
2017-07-27Deed $675,000 — from NEALON NOISEUX, MARISA to FORTGANG, THERESA $675,000
2016-07-25Agreement $340,000 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA; NOISEUX, MATTHEW to MERS, INC.; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. $340,000
2016-07-25Agreement $310,000 — from NOISEUX, MATTHEW; NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to MERS, INC.; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. $310,000
2016-07-25Agreement $321,217 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. $321,217
2016-06-10Mortgage $43,188 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MERS, INC. $43,188
2016-04-18Deed $570,000 — from TYLER, RUSSEL M; TYLER, TRUDY M to LIVSHITS, ALEKSANDR; VOROBYEVA, NINA $570,000
2016-04-14Sold for $570,000 $570,000 $71,250

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
17
2023
2024
2025
2026
Housing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
20174329
20187029
20192024
20202013
202159115
20223328
2023104317
20243036
20252024
20266028
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 9 records

DateRecord
2026-08-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-08-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-08-04311: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-08-04311: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-07-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-04-30311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2026-04-07311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-01-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-12-21Bedbug filing: 0 infested units

The full timeline

2026
2026-08-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-08-04Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-08-04311: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-08-04311: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2026-07-08Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-04-30311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2026-04-07311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2026-01-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2025
2025-12-21Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-07-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2025-05-02311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2025-01-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2024
2024-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-10-08311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2024-09-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-07-12Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2024-05-29311: Sidewalk Condition — Broken Sidewalk
2024-01-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2023
2023-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-14311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-11-29311: Dead Animal — Cat
2023-11-17311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2023-11-17HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-11-02311: Street Sweeping Complaint — Street Not Swept
2023-09-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-07-31Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-07-20Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2023-06-10311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2023-06-01PAT — from KAHN, DAVID HANDLER to BOARD OF MANAGER
2023-06-01Deed $785,000 — from FORTGANG, GRAHAM to KAHN, DAVID HANDLER$785,000
2023-05-22Sold for $785,000$785,000
2023-03-23HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-21311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2023-02-08Deed — from GRAHAM, THERESA to GRAHAM, GRAHAM
2023-01-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2022
2022-11-18Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-11-07HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-07-14Deed — from MATHER, DENNIS; MATHER, JAMES to MATHER, JAMES; MATHER, DENNIS
2022-07-13Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2022-06-17Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-03-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-01-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2021
2021-10-21Mortgage satisfied — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; DISCOV
2021-10-14311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2021-10-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-08311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-10-05Deed $620,000 — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to PISETZNER, AMANDA$620,000
2021-10-05Mortgage $496,000 — from PISETZNER, AMANDA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$496,000
2021-09-27Sold for $620,000$620,000
2021-09-01Mortgage satisfied — from RABSATT, KEVIN ANTHONY to FAIRWAY INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE CORPORATION; WELLS FARGO BANK NA; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTR
2021-07-22Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-06-04Deed $690,000 — from BEAMON, KELLY to RIGLEY, ELIZABETH HELEN; RIGLEY, JAMES CHARLES$690,000
2021-06-04Mortgage $621,000 — from RIGLEY, ELIZABETH HELEN; RIGLEY, JAMES CHARLES to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MERS AS NOMINEE$621,000
2021-05-26Mortgage satisfied — from BEAMON, KELLY L to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2021-05-06Sold for $690,000$690,000
2021-04-12HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-12HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2020
2020-06-18311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2020-05-09311: Sidewalk Condition — Sidewalk Grating - Defective
2020-02-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2019
2019-10-30HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-07-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-06-14311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2019-01-18Rodent inspection: Passed
2018
2018-11-12311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-10-18HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-28311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2018-07-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-06-17311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2018-06-17311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2018-06-16311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2018-01-16311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2018-01-09Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-11-27HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-10-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-10-05311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2017-07-27PAT — from FORTGANG, THERESA to 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2017-07-27Deed $675,000 — from NEALON NOISEUX, MARISA to FORTGANG, THERESA$675,000
2017-07-27PAT — from NOISEUX, MARISA NEALON to DUBNO, ROBERT C
2017-05-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2017-05-19311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2017-02-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-11-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-09-28Mortgage satisfied — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA; NOISEUX, MATTHEW to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
2016-08-17311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2016-07-25Agreement $340,000 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA; NOISEUX, MATTHEW to MERS, INC.; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$340,000
2016-07-25Agreement $310,000 — from NOISEUX, MATTHEW; NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to MERS, INC.; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$310,000
2016-07-25Agreement $321,217 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$321,217
2016-06-10Mortgage $43,188 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MERS, INC.$43,188
2016-05-26311: Water System — Other Water Problem (Use Comments) (WZZ)
2016-05-16Mortgage satisfied — from TYLER, RUSSELL M; TYLER, TRUDY M to D/B/A FIRST MERIDIAN MORTGAGE; MERIDIAN RESIDENTIAL CAPITAL, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGI
2016-04-18Deed $570,000 — from TYLER, RUSSEL M; TYLER, TRUDY M to LIVSHITS, ALEKSANDR; VOROBYEVA, NINA$570,000
2016-04-18PAT — from LIVSHITS, ALEKSANDR; VOROBYEVA, NINA to 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2016-04-14Sold for $570,000$570,000
2015
2015-10-13HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2015-08-11Mortgage satisfied — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2015-07-29Mortgage $266,400 — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to DISCOVER HOME LOANS INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$266,400
2015-04-14Rodent inspection: Passed
2015-02-02311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2014
2014-03-25Rodent inspection: Passed
2014-02-27Mortgage satisfied — from PERRY, DENEE to CITIMORTGAGE, INC
2014-02-05Mortgage $332,800 — from TYLER, TRUDY M; TYLER, RUSSELL M to MERS$332,800
2014-02-05PAT — from TYLER, RUSSELL M; TYLER, TRUDY M to 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2014-02-05Deed $416,000 — from PERRY, DENEE; CARRINGTON, DENEE to TYLER, RUSSELL M; TYLER, TRUDY M$416,000
2013
2013-12-05Agreement $310,000 — from NOISEUX, MATTHEW; NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATIONS SYSTEM; BANK OF AMERICA NA$310,000
2013-12-05Agreement $321,270 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA NA$321,270
2013-12-05Mortgage assigned — from BANK OF AMERICA N A to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATIONS SYSTEM; BANK OF AMERICA NA
2013-12-05Mortgage $5,876 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATIONS SYSTEM; BANK OF AMERICA NA$5,876
2013-03-01Job filed: VERTICAL ENLARGEMENT OF EXISTING BULKHEAD, NO CHANGE IN EGRESS , OCCUPANCY OR USE.$23,250
2013-03-01Job filed: VERTICAL ENLARGEMENT OF EXISTING BULKHEAD, NO CHANGE IN EGRESS , OCCUPANCY OR USE.$23,250
2013-02-28Agreement $276,000 — from RABSATT, KEVIN ANTHONY to MERS, AS NOMINEE$276,000
2013-02-28Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. to MERS, AS NOMINEE; FAIRWAY INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2013-02-28Mortgage $11,650 — from RABSATT, KEVIN ANTHONY to MERS, AS NOMINEE$11,650
2011
2011-11-11311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2011-06-21311: Noise — Noise, Other Animals (NR6)
2011-05-24311: Sidewalk Condition — Sidewalk Violation
2011-03-24Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2010
2010-12-01Mortgage assigned — from MERS, INC., AS NOMINEE FOR CITMORTGAGE, to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2010-12-01Agreement $314,200 — from PERRY, DENEE to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$314,200
2010-12-01Mortgage $6,344 — from PERRY, DENEE to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.$6,344
2010-07-13Mortgage satisfied — from BEAN, ROY GENE to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2010-06-25Mortgage $150,000 — from ZHANG, CAMILLA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$150,000
2010-06-25PAT — from ZHANG, CAMILLA to 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2010-06-25Deed $360,000 — from BEAN, ROY GENE to ZHANG, CAMILLA$360,000
2010-06-18Mortgage $3,999 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$3,999
2010-06-18Agreement $321,270 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.$321,270
2010-03-10Agreement $296,450 — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$296,450
2010-03-10Mortgage $4,955 — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$4,955
2010-02-22Mortgage satisfied — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2008
2008-08-26Deed — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC to BEAMON, KELLY L
2008-08-26Mortgage $387,030 — from BEAMON, KELLY L to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA$387,030
2008-08-26PREL — from HILGAR LTD to 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-08-26PAT — from BEAMON, KELLY L to 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-07-21Deed $333,606 — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC to BUFORD, RUSSATTA F$333,606
2008-07-21Mortgage $296,100 — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$296,100
2008-07-21PREL — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC to HILGAR LTD
2008-07-21PAT — from BUFORD, RUSSATTA F to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2008-07-11PREL — from HILGAR LTD. to 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC
2008-07-11Mortgage $327,200 — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to BANK OF AMERICA$327,200
2008-07-11Deed $409,000 — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC to NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA$409,000
2008-07-11PAT — from NEALON-NOISEUX, MARISA to 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-07-09Deed $324,480 — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC to RABSATT, KEVIN A$324,480
2008-07-09PAT — from RABSATT, KEVIN A to 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-07-09Mortgage $288,000 — from RABSATT, KEVIN A to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$288,000
2008-07-09PREL — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC to HILGAR, LTD.
2008-05-28RPTT&RET $399,000 — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC to BEAMON, KELLY L$399,000
2008-05-07Deed $333,606 — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC to PERRY , DENEE$333,606
2008-05-07PREL — from HILGAR LTD to 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC
2008-05-07Mortgage $319,130 — from PERRY , DENEE to MERS$319,130
2008-05-07PAT — from PERRY, DENEE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-29PREL — from HILGAR, LTD to 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC
2008-04-29PAT — from BEAN, ROY GENE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 580 MARCY AVENUE CO
2008-04-29Mortgage $292,500 — from BEAN, ROY GENE to WELLS FARGO BANK NA$292,500
2008-04-29Deed $329,550 — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC to BEAN, ROY GENE$329,550
2008-04-15PAT — from MATHER, DENNIS; MATHER, JAMES to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE CONDOMINIUM
2008-04-15PREL — from HILGAR, LTD. to 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT, LLC
2008-04-15Deed $461,370 — from 580 MARCY AVENUE DEVELOPMENT LLC to MATHER, DENNIS; MATHER, JAMES$461,370
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21CDEC — from 580 MARCY DEVELOPMENT LLC
2008-03-21MAPS — from THE 580 MARCY AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2006
2006-08-28Job filed: Gut rehubilitation of the building. Construction and plumbing work. Relocate egress stair and change the lay-out of apartments with no change in apart$200,000
2006-08-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF 30 L.F. TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FOR FACDAE REPAIRS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.
2006-08-09ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN ADEQUATE HOUSEKEEPING DEFECTS NOTED:CELLAR CONST DEBRIS ACCUMULATION OF BRICK & WOOD THRU OUT CELLAR FLOOR/REM$500
2006-08-09ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN ADEQUATE HOUSEKEEPING. DEFECTS:CELLAR CONSTRUCTIONDEBRIS BRICK WOOD THROUGHOUT CELLAR FLOOR PERMIT #302096425-
2006-05-15Job filed: Installation of construction fence in conjunction with renovation of the building filed under application #302096425.
2006-03-30Job filed: File an alteration application in order to stabilize the building by temporary bracing and replacing beams floor by floor, replacement of the demaged $65,000
2005
2005-11-17City emergency repair (OMO): see attached scope.
2005-11-14City emergency repair (HWO): provide access for asbestos investigation.$120
2005-10-11City emergency repair (OMO): for an asbestos investigation$425
2005-05-27ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BLDG. DEFECTS ARE A SECTION OF THE BLDG SOUTH SIDEFACADE IS MISSING FROM 1ST TO 4TH STORY AT SOUTH WEST CORNER$2,500
2000
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
1996
1996-11-06HPD class A: SECTION 27-2098 ADM CODE FILE WITH THIS DEPARTMENT A REGISTRATION STATEMENT FOR BUILDING.
1984
1984-08-21HPD class I: D26-35.01 ADM CODE THE PREMISES HAVE BEEN VACATED BY AN ORDER OF THIS DEPARTMENT AND CANNOT BE REOCCUPIED EXCEPT FOR CARETAKER UNTIL A NEW C

Support this site Back to the building page