The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11211, 58% of residential buildings hold an A and
7% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
1 service requests in the last three years. Most common: New Tree Request (1).
Filed construction activity
$9,800 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (3 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2016)
Yes
Six or more residential units (6)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
The Miramar I Condominium Association
Head officer
Michael Cinquino
Managing agent
PROREALTY TEAM LLC
Last registered
2025-08-12
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$385,002
$173,251
2026
$398,978
$179,540
2027
$478,838
$215,477
The city's market estimate has risen
24% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: COLD WAR VETERAN - DISABILITY
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2019 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Graham Av — L · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Kingsland Av / Withers St — B24 · 600 ft
Citi Bike
Withers St & Kingsland Ave · 600 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
1 311 service request from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Mortgage satisfied — from SWISHER, RYAN T to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2026-06-05
Mortgage satisfied — from SWISHER, RYAN T to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2026-05-26
PAT — from SHETTY FAMILY TRUST DATED 2/1/2024; PRITHAM V. SHETTY, TRUSTEE; ANUPAMA Y. SHETTY, TRUSTEE to MIRIMAR I CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION BOARD
2026-05-26
Deed $1,495,000 — from SWISHER, RYAN T to SHETTY FAMILY TRUST DATED 2/1/2024; ANUPAMA Y. SHETTY, TRUSTEE; PRITHAM V. SHETTY, TRUSTEE
2026-05-14
Sold for $1,495,000
2026-01-01
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-02
Deed — from CINQUINO, MICHAEL; LEE, REBECCA to REBECCA A. LEE, AS TRUSTEE; THE TEA REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025; MICHAEL D. CINQUINO, AS TRUST
2025-11-20
Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-11-20
Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-10-30
Mortgage $360,000 — from SWISHER, RYAN T to CITIZENS BANK NA
The full timeline
2026
2026-06-15Mortgage satisfied — from SWISHER, RYAN T to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2026-06-05Mortgage satisfied — from SWISHER, RYAN T to BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2026-05-26PAT — from SHETTY FAMILY TRUST DATED 2/1/2024; PRITHAM V. SHETTY, TRUSTEE; ANUPAMA Y. SHETTY, TRUSTEE to MIRIMAR I CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION BOARD
2026-05-26Deed $1,495,000 — from SWISHER, RYAN T to SHETTY FAMILY TRUST DATED 2/1/2024; ANUPAMA Y. SHETTY, TRUSTEE; PRITHAM V. SHETTY, TRUSTEE$1,495,000
2026-05-14Sold for $1,495,000$1,495,000
2026-01-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025
2025-12-02Deed — from CINQUINO, MICHAEL; LEE, REBECCA to REBECCA A. LEE, AS TRUSTEE; THE TEA REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025; MICHAEL D. CINQUINO, AS TRUST
2025-11-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-11-20Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-10-30Mortgage $360,000 — from SWISHER, RYAN T to CITIZENS BANK NA$360,000
2024
2024-12-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-05-28311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2023
2023-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022
2022-12-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-12-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-01-24311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-01-21Mortgage satisfied — from KAZMAC, BRITT KERRY; COMESS, AARON to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK, NATIONAL AS; MORTGA
2022-01-18Deed $999,999 — from COMESS, AARON; KAZMAC, BRITT KERRY to TRAYNOR, MAUREEN; BELIN, JAY$999,999
2022-01-18PAT — from COMESS, AARON to PANERO, ESQ., DOULGAS
2022-01-18PAT — from KAZMAC, BRITT KERRY to PANERO, ESQ., DOULGAS
2022-01-18PAT — from TRAYNOR, MAUREEN; BELIN, JAY to BOARD OF MANAGERS THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMIN
2022-01-18Mortgage $799,999 — from TRAYNOR, MAUREEN; BELIN, JAY to CITIZENS BANK NA$799,999
2021
2021-12-27Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-20Sold for $999,999$999,999
2021-07-06311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2021-06-24311: Illegal Fireworks — N/A
2021-04-23Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-01-13Agreement $903,000 — from TRAVIS SWISHER, RYAN to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$903,000
2020
2020-09-02Mortgage $13,281 — from SURGAN, AMY J; SURGAN, DAVID M to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$13,281
2020-09-02Agreement $940,000 — from SURGAN, DAVID M; SURGAN, AMY J to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$940,000
2020-08-13311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2020-07-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-07-03311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-06-30Mortgage $24,736 — from SWISHER, RYAN T to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$24,736
2020-06-30Mortgage assigned — from MERS; BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.
2018-06-04TL&R — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04TL&R — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04TL&R — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Deed $750,000 — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC to KISHAN, SAIJEL$750,000
2018-06-04PAT — from KISHAN, SAIJEL to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE MIRAMAR I CONDO
2018-06-04TL&R — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04TL&R — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04TL&R — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-06-04Mortgage satisfied — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-05-30Sold for $750,000$750,000
2018-05-04Deed $799,000 — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC to LEE, REBECCA$799,000
2018-05-04REL — from GUREVICH, YEVA to 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC
2018-05-04PREL — from GUREVICH, YEVA to 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC
2018-05-04Mortgage $636,150 — from CINQUINO, MICHAEL; LEE, REBECCA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$636,150
2018-05-04PAT — from LEE, REBECCA; CINQUINO, MICHAEL to THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-04-23Sold for $799,000$799,000
2018-04-06REL — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-04-06PREL — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT, LLC to GUREVICH, YEVA
2018-04-06Deed $850,000 — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC to COMESS , AARON; KAZMAC , BRITT KERRY$850,000
2018-04-06PAT — from COMESS , AARON; KAZMAC , BRITT KERRY to THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-04-02PAT — from SORDO RODRIGO, ROBERTO; SORDO, MONICA to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE MIRAMAR I C
2018-04-02REL — from GUREVICH, YEVA to 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-04-02PREL — from GUREVICH, YEVA to 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-04-02Deed $1,300,000 — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC to SORDO RODRIGO, ROBERTO; SORDO, MONICA$1,300,000
2018-03-21Sold for $850,000$850,000
2018-03-20Sold for $1,300,000$1,300,000
2018-03-16CDEC — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-03-16MAPS — from THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-16MAPS — from THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-16MAPS — from THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-16CDEC — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-03-16CDEC — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-03-16CDEC — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-03-16MAPS — from THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-16MAPS — from THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2018-03-16CDEC — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-03-16CDEC — from 220 WITHERS DEVELOPMENT LLC
2018-03-16MAPS — from THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM
2017
2017-08-11Job filed: THE MIRAMAR I CONDOMINIUM RESIDENTIAL TAX LOTS
2017-05-17311: Sustainability Enforcement — Sustainability Enforcement Work Order
2017-04-10311: Sustainability Enforcement — Sustainability Enforcement Work Order
2017-02-27311: Sustainability Enforcement — Sustainability Enforcement Work Order
2017-01-24311: Sustainability Enforcement — Sustainability Enforcement Work Order
2016
2016-12-01311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - Low-Rise Tracking Complaint
2016-12-01311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Best - Low-Rise Tracking Complaint
2016-08-11311: Construction Safety Enforcement — Excavation Tracking Complaint
2016-08-11Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC
2016-06-09Job filed: FILING SPRINKLER APPLICATION ON CONJUNCTION WITH NB JOB#321228863$5,800
2016-06-09Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AN AUTOMATIC SMOKE/CO DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB DOB #321228863 AS PER PLANS SUBMITTED HER$3,000
2016-06-07Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION #321228863. NO CHANGE IN USE, E$1,000
2016-05-12Job filed: PROPOSING EXCAVATION,UNDERPINNING, SHORING INSTALLATION, FOOTING FOUNDATION AN D SOE IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION #321228863.$100
2016-03-29311: BEST/Site Safety — Demolition Notification Received
2016-02-09Job filed: PROPOSED BPP IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB # 321228863
2015
2015-12-15Job filed: APPLICATION IS FILED FOR STRUCTURAL WORK
2015-10-15Job filed: MECHANICAL MEANS SUBMITTED FOR PARTIAL DEMOLITION
2015-10-06Job filed: FILING SPRINKLER APPLICATION SUBSEQUENT TO NB JOB#321228863