A modest record — below the level that usually signals systemic problems. More recorded distress than 82% of 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 1-5-unit residential buildings is 0 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 7.5. In ZIP 11225, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
6% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
C
Among 699,345 1-5-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
5 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Lead (2) · Curb Condition (2) · Noise (1).
Filed construction activity
$61,100 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1910)
No
Six or more residential units (4)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
502A Maple Street Condominium
Head officer
Jason Kilkenny
Managing agent
PROREALTY TEAM LLC
Last registered
2025-08-12
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$0
$0
2026
$330,422
$148,690
2027
$0
$0
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Sterling St — 2 5 · 0.4 mi straight-line (about a 10-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: New York Av / Midwood St — B44 · 1,000 ft
Citi Bike
Kingston Ave & E New York Ave · 550 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
5 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
CORRM $651,775 — from WESIN CHANG, SOFIA; KILKENNY, JASON to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2026-01-13
311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025-12-30
311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025-12-21
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
The full timeline
2026
2026-01-23CORRM $651,775 — from WESIN CHANG, SOFIA; KILKENNY, JASON to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$651,775
2026-01-13311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025
2025-12-30311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025-12-21Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024
2024-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-12-11311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2024-11-20311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2024-04-01311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2023
2023-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-21HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-10-12Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK N.A; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO CA; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE C to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-08-02311: Missed Collection — Trash
2022
2022-12-12Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-07-01Deed $725,000 — from HAYES, KIMBERLEY to KILKENNY, JASON; WESIN CHANG, SOFIA$725,000
2022-07-01PAT — from WESIN CHANG, SOFIA to YOUNG, CRYSTAL ESQ.
2022-07-01PAT — from KILKENNY, JASON to YOUNG, CRYSTAL ESQ.
2022-07-01Mortgage $651,775 — from KILKENNY, JASON; WESIN CHANG, SOFIA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$651,775
2022-06-10Sold for $725,000$725,000
2022-03-22Mortgage $581,250 — from MCRAE, GWENDOLYN to QUICKEN LOANS LLC; MERS; ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC$581,250
2022-03-09Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-03-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-02-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2022-02-18Mortgage satisfied — from MCRAE, GWENDOLYN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRA
2022-01-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021
2021-12-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-12-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-12HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-12HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2020
2020-11-16Mortgage $10,935 — from MCRAE, GWENDOLYN to MERS$10,935
2020-11-16Agreement $526,700 — from MCRAE, GWENDOLYN to MERS$526,700
2020-09-15311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2020-09-03Deed $680,000 — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC to LEVITT, VERONICA$680,000
2020-09-03Mortgage $410,000 — from LEVITT, VERONICA to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$410,000
2020-09-03PAT — from LEVITT, VERONICA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 502A MAPLE STRE
2020-05-21Deed $660,000 — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC to MIHAILOVICH, ALLISON$660,000
2020-05-21Mortgage $495,000 — from MIHAILOVICH, ALLISON to MERS AS NOMINEE FOR CALIBER HOME LOANS, $495,000
2020-05-21PAT — from MIHAILOVICH, ALLISON to THE 502A MAPLE STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-05-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-28311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-15Deed $695,000 — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC to HAYES, KIMBERLEY$695,000
2020-04-15PAT — from HAYES, KIMBERLEY to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS AT THE 502A MAPLE
2020-03-05Deed $717,250 — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC to MCRAE, GWENDOLYN$717,250
2020-03-05Mortgage $520,006 — from MCRAE, GWENDOLYN to MERS$520,006
2020-03-05PAT — from MCRAE, GWENDOLYN to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2020-01-23CDEC — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC
2020-01-23MAPS — from THE 502 A MAPLE STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-23CDEC — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC
2020-01-23MAPS — from THE 502 A MAPLE STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-23CDEC — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC
2020-01-23MAPS — from THE 502 A MAPLE STREET CONDOMINIUM
2020-01-23CDEC — from CRG HOLDINGS LLC
2020-01-23MAPS — from THE 502 A MAPLE STREET CONDOMINIUM
2019
2019-09-20Job filed: ALLOCATION OF THE CONDOMINIUM LOT NUMBERS TO EACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT.
2019-07-24Job filed: ALLOCATION OF THE CONDOMINIUM LOT NUMBERS TO EACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT.
2018
2018-07-05Job filed: BUILDER?S PAVEMENT PLAN AND CHECKLIST SUBMITTED HEREWITH FOR TOTAL LOT FRONTAGE OF 40 LINEAR FEET ON MAPLE STREET IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB APPLICATION #
2016
2016-08-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH ALT.I APPLICATION #302269417.$52,000
2016-08-03Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AN AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT/CO DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH ALT.I APPLICATION #302269417.$9,100
2015
2015-11-17Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION
2012
2012-03-28Job filed: A2
2006
2006-12-20Job filed: APPL. IS FILED TO CONVERT EX'TING TWO- FAMILY BLDING TO A FOUR-FAMILY DWELLING. ALSO RENOVATE AND ENLARGE EXISTING MASONRY BUILDING VERTICALLY AND HOR$80,000