Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

27-34 27 Street · Queens · BBL 4005747503 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP4.4
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0.5
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 67% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 7. In ZIP 11102, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and 5% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

7 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Building/Use (2) · WATER LEAK (1) · Plumbing (1) · Rodent (1) · Posting Advertisement (1) · Missed Collection (1).

Filed construction activity

$91,700 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (3 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

NoBuilt before 1974 (2018)
YesSix or more residential units (7)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM CORP
Head officerMONICA VICTORY
Managing agentPROREALTY TEAM LLC
Last registered2025-08-14

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$141,565 $63,705
2026$221,550 $99,698
2027$372,120 $167,454

The city's market estimate has risen 163% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway30 Av — N W · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
BusNearest boarding stop: 30 Av / 27 St — Q18 · 350 ft
Citi BikeCrescent St & 30 Ave · 350 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 017 Henry David Thoreau
Middle: Albert Shanker School for Visual and Performing Arts. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

27-34 27 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

7 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by PROREALTY TEAM LLC — 75 buildings, 625 units. Grades across the portfolio: A52 · B20 · C3. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
640 Ditmas Avenue BK39 B
9522 Schenck Street BK27 A
662 Bergen Street BK24 A
364 Harman Street BK16 A
6710 11 Avenue BK15 A
1607 Bergen Street BK15 B
118 Greenpoint Avenue BK15 A
19 Hausman Street BK15 A
659 Bergen Street BK14 A
336 St Marks Ave BK13 A
39 Madison Street BK12 A
2126 Gerritsen Avenue BK12 A
418 17 Street BK11 A
47 Lincoln Place BK11 A
113-24 41 Avenue QN10 A
75 Columbia Street BK10 A
299 Van Buren Street BK10 A
46 Kossuth Place BK10 A
153 Green Street BK10 A
648 Bergen Street BK9 A
792 Classon Avenue BK8 A
291 Devoe Street BK8 A
352 21 Street BK8 A
109 Troutman Street BK8 A
636 Leonard Street BK8 A
177 Kingston Avenue BK8 A
163 Columbia Street BK8 A
580 Marcy Avenue BK8 A
310 Jefferson Street BK8 B
206 Kent Street BK8 A
1474 Bushwick Avenue BK8 B
211 23 Street BK8 A
223 Pulaski Street BK8 A
491 Park Place BK8 A
1204 St Marks Avenue BK8 A
406 Lorimer Street BK8 A
1222 Putnam Avenue BK7 A
26 Monitor Street BK7 A
676 Halsey Street BK7 A
1813 Greene Ave QN7 B
41 Garnet Street BK7 A
653 Bergen Street BK7 A
27-34 27 Street QN7 A
77 Kingsland Ave BK7 B
280 Nassau Avenue BK7 A
251 Powers Street BK6 A
143 Powers Street BK6 A
314 12 Street BK6 A
872 St. Johns Place BK6 A
222 Withers Street BK6 A
220 Withers Street BK6 A
134 North 10 Street BK6 A
31 Bleecker Street BK6 A
496498 Prospect Place BK6 A
355 Humboldt Street BK5 B
133 Prospect Place BK5 A
31 1 Place BK5 B
271 East 7 Street MN5 B
430 Clinton Street BK5 B
177 St Marks Avenue BK5 B

showing 60 of 75 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2026-04-03Deed $925,000 — from FOIL, JEREMY WILLIAM; FOIL, ANDREA DUSEL to LUCA SARTORI AND PAOLA MONCINI 2011 REVO; LUCA SARTORI, TRUSTEE; PAOLA MONCINI, TRUSTEE $925,000
2026-03-26Sold for $925,000 $925,000 $132,143
2024-07-12Agreement $498,750 — from NEGULESCU, RADU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A $498,750
2024-07-11Mortgage $35,501 — from NEGULESCU, RADU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. $35,501
2024-07-11Deed $745,000 — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to NEGULESCU, RADU $745,000
2024-06-18Sold for $745,000 $745,000 $106,429
2023-09-20Mortgage $424,500 — from BEYENBACH, JOHANNA to CITIBANK, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS $424,500
2023-09-20Deed $707,500 — from VICTORY, MONICA J to BEYENBACH, JOHANNA $707,500
2023-09-06Sold for $707,500 $707,500 $101,071
2021-05-03Mortgage $571,500 — from PENSA, MATTHEW to KEARNY BANK $571,500
2021-05-03Deed $635,000 — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC to PENSA, MATTHEW $635,000
2021-03-16Mortgage $500,000 — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. $500,000
2021-03-16Deed $720,000 — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC to LAGUES, SOPHIE $720,000
2021-02-17Deed $650,000 — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC to HAYMANDOS, NIKOLAS JR.; HAYMANDOS, ELIAS $650,000
2021-02-17Mortgage $250,000 — from HAYMANDOS, NIKOLAS JR.; HAYMANDOS, ELIAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATIN SYSTEMS, $250,000

Ten-year activity

50250
2017
2018
2019
2020
41
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017200002
2018110002
2019200002
202001014015
202100140041
2022004004
202300365041
20240066113
2025002002
2026001405
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 6 records

DateRecord
2026-08-04311: Missed Collection — Trash
2026-04-10Mortgage satisfied — from DUSEL-FOIL, ANDREA; FOIL, JEREMY WILLIAM to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2026-04-03PAT — from PAOLA MONCINI, TRUSTEE; LUCA SARTORI, TRUSTEE; LUCA SARTORI AND PAOLA MONCINI 2011 REVO to BOARD OF TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINI
2026-04-03Deed $925,000 — from FOIL, JEREMY WILLIAM; FOIL, ANDREA DUSEL to LUCA SARTORI AND PAOLA MONCINI 2011 REVO; LUCA SARTORI, TRUSTEE; PAOLA MONCINI, TRUSTEE
2026-03-26Sold for $925,000
2025-12-21Bedbug filing: 0 infested units

The full timeline

2026
2026-08-04311: Missed Collection — Trash
2026-04-10Mortgage satisfied — from DUSEL-FOIL, ANDREA; FOIL, JEREMY WILLIAM to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2026-04-03PAT — from PAOLA MONCINI, TRUSTEE; LUCA SARTORI, TRUSTEE; LUCA SARTORI AND PAOLA MONCINI 2011 REVO to BOARD OF TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINI
2026-04-03Deed $925,000 — from FOIL, JEREMY WILLIAM; FOIL, ANDREA DUSEL to LUCA SARTORI AND PAOLA MONCINI 2011 REVO; LUCA SARTORI, TRUSTEE; PAOLA MONCINI, TRUSTEE$925,000
2026-03-26Sold for $925,000$925,000
2025
2025-12-21Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-03-29311: Posting Advertisement — Building
2024
2024-12-18Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-09-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-08-21311: Rodent — Signs of Rodents
2024-07-12Agreement $498,750 — from NEGULESCU, RADU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$498,750
2024-07-11Mortgage $35,501 — from NEGULESCU, RADU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$35,501
2024-07-11PAT — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to MALEK, RIAD
2024-07-11Deed $745,000 — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to NEGULESCU, RADU$745,000
2024-07-11PAT — from NEGULESCU, RADU to TWENTY 7 GRAND AVE CONDOMINIUM
2024-06-18Sold for $745,000$745,000
2024-04-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-04-18HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-04-05311: Plumbing — Plumbing Work - Illegal/No Permit/Standpipe/Sprinkler
2024-04-05311: Building/Use — Illegal Conversion Of Residential Building/Space
2023
2023-12-21311: Building/Use — Illegal Conversion Of Residential Building/Space
2023-11-24HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-11-19311: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2023-11-19Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2023-09-27Mortgage satisfied — from VICTORY, MONICA J to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2023-09-22311: General Construction/Plumbing — Wall/Retaining Wall - Bulging/Cracked
2023-09-22311: Plumbing — Failure To Retain Water/Improper Drainage- (LL103/89)
2023-09-22311: Electrical — Electrical Wiring Defective/Exposed
2023-09-20PAT — from BEYENBACH, JOHANNA to BOARD OF MANANGERS OF TWENTY 7 GRAND AVE
2023-09-20Mortgage $424,500 — from BEYENBACH, JOHANNA to CITIBANK, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$424,500
2023-09-20Deed $707,500 — from VICTORY, MONICA J to BEYENBACH, JOHANNA$707,500
2023-09-19311: Indoor Air Quality — Sewage Odor
2023-09-19311: Plumbing — Plumbing Work - Illegal/No Permit/Standpipe/Sprinkler
2023-09-19311: FLOORING/STAIRS — FLOOR
2023-09-19311: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2023-09-19311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2023-09-19311: ELECTRIC — WIRING
2023-09-19311: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2023-09-19311: ELECTRIC — WIRING
2023-09-19311: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2023-09-19311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — MOLD
2023-09-19311: DOOR/WINDOW — DOOR
2023-09-19311: PLUMBING — SEWER
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — SEWER
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — MOLD
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: DOOR/WINDOW — DOOR
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — WIRING
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — WIRING
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: FLOORING/STAIRS — FLOOR
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2023-09-19Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2023-09-18311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — MOLD
2023-09-18311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2023-09-18Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2023-09-18Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — MOLD
2023-09-06Sold for $707,500$707,500
2023-08-21311: Building/Use — Illegal Conversion Of Residential Building/Space
2023-05-19Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-03-31HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-11-21311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2022-11-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021
2021-05-03Mortgage $571,500 — from PENSA, MATTHEW to KEARNY BANK$571,500
2021-05-03Deed $635,000 — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC to PENSA, MATTHEW$635,000
2021-05-03PAT — from PENSA, MATTHEW to TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-04-20HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-16Mortgage $500,000 — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$500,000
2021-03-16SAGE — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-03-16Deed $720,000 — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC to LAGUES, SOPHIE$720,000
2021-03-16PAT — from LAGUES, SOPHIE to TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-19MAPS — from TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-19CDEC — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-17Deed $650,000 — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC to HAYMANDOS, NIKOLAS JR.; HAYMANDOS, ELIAS$650,000
2021-02-17Mortgage $250,000 — from HAYMANDOS, NIKOLAS JR.; HAYMANDOS, ELIAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATIN SYSTEMS,$250,000
2021-02-17SAGE — from HAYMANDOS, ELIAS; HAYMANDOS, NIKOLAS JR. to PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC
2021-02-17PAT — from HAYMANDOS, ELIAS; HAYMANDOS, NIKOLAS JR. to TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-02-04Mortgage $594,000 — from VICTORY, MONICA J to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$594,000
2021-02-04PAT — from VICTORY, MONICA J to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF TWENTY 7 GRAND AVEN
2021-02-04SAGE — from VICTORY, MONICA J to M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2021-02-04Deed $660,000 — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC to VICTORY, MONICA J$660,000
2021-01-29PAT — from AYSON, KENNETH CARRASCO to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MANAGERS
2021-01-29Deed $683,125 — from 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LL; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC to AYSON, KENNETH CARRASCO$683,125
2021-01-29Mortgage $644,690 — from AYSON, KENNETH CARRASCO to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$644,690
2021-01-29EASE — from AYSON, KENNETH CARRASCO to 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D REALTY LLC
2021-01-28Mortgage $663,750 — from FOIL, JEREMY W; DUSEL-FOIL, ANDREA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$663,750
2021-01-28PAT — from FOIL, JEREMY W; DUSEL FOIL, ANDREA to BOARD OF TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINI
2021-01-28Deed $920,000 — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC to FOIL, JEREMY W; DUSEL-FOIL, ANDREA$920,000
2021-01-26SAGE — from LEE, JASON to 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC
2021-01-25PAT — from LEE, JASON to THE TWENTY 7 GRAND AVENUE CONDOMINIUM
2021-01-25Mortgage $350,000 — from LEE, JASON to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$350,000
2021-01-25Deed $658,985 — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC to LEE, JASON$658,985
2020
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23CDEC — from M&D 27 REALTY LLC; PMN 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-12-23MAPS — from PMN 27 REALTY LLC; M&D 27 REALTY LLC; 27-34 ALIKI REALTY LLC
2020-02-27FDNY inspection (RISK)
2019
2019-07-22Job filed: CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION
2019-02-08Job filed: HEREWITH FILING FOR INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE/HEAT DETECTION AND SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM WITH CENTRAL OFFICE CONNECTION. FILED IN CONJUNCTIO$1,000
2018
2018-12-21ECB CLASS - 1 violation: DUTIES OF CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT. AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION ON ANACTIVE JOBSITE OF 4 STORY NB I OBSERVED 4 WORKERS DOING PLUM$10,000
2018-06-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB JOB# 421382293. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SCAFFOLD TO COMPLY WITH CHAPTER
2017
2017-11-03Job filed: HEREWITH FILED FOR SHORING,UNDERPINNING AND EXCAVATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH DOB JOB# 421382293. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$25,000
2017-02-08Job filed: INSTALLATION OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR NEW SEVEN FAMILY RESIDENCE, NO CHANGE TO USE EGREES OR OCCUPANCY.$65,700
2016
2016-11-21Job filed: DM
2016-10-24Job filed: PROPOSED BUILDERS PAVEMENT PLAN STREET FRONTAGE 25' FEET
2016-10-21Job filed: PROPOSED FOUR STORY SEVEN FAMILY MULTIPLE DWELLING.

Support this site Back to the building page