Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

430 East 85 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1015640035 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP0.8
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class3
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0.5
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 83% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 2.2. In ZIP 10028, 79% of residential buildings hold an A and 3% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

Open HPD violations2 total — 2 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 1989-05-03.

status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

$10,000 in enforcement penalties imposed (ECB/OATH) in the last three years.

What 311 hears from this address

12 service requests in the last three years. Most common: General Construction/Plumbing (3) · Illegal Parking (3) · Noise (2) · Rodent (1) · Dirty Condition (1) · ELECTRIC (1).

Filed construction activity

$167,340 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1910)
YesSix or more residential units (20)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)85 STREET OWNERS CORP
Head officerDANIEL DERMER
Managing agentMATTHEW ADAM PROPERTIES, INC.
Last registered2026-07-13

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,616,000 $1,177,200
2026$2,781,000 $1,251,450
2027$2,938,000 $1,322,100

The city's market estimate has risen 12% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $456,120 a year ($56.00 per sq ft), operating expenses $129,343 ($15.88 per sq ft), net operating income $326,777. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway86 St — Q · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
86 St — 4 5 6 · 0.4 mi straight-line (about a 12-minute walk) · station accessibility: partial (Uptown local only)
BusNearest boarding stop: York Av / E 84 St — M31 · 300 ft
Citi BikeE 85 St & York Ave · 150 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: Yorkville Community School
Middle: J.H.S. 167 Robert F. Wagner. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

430 East 85 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

12 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by MATTHEW ADAM PROPERTIES — 57 buildings, 2,537 units. Grades across the portfolio: A49 · B7 · C1. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
1175 York Avenue MN242 A
118 East 60 Street MN234 A
80 Park Avenue MN224 A
3900 Bailey Avenue BX188 A
50 Lexington Avenue MN185 A
486 Avenue of the Americas MN107 A
50 East 79 Street MN97 A
204 East 47 Street MN92 A
201 East 77 Street MN90 A
11 2 Avenue MN65 A
98-120 Queens Boulevard QN63 A
420 Central Park West MN60 A
17 West 64 Street MN54 A
111 East 30 Street MN52 A
225 East 76 Street MN45 A
114 East 13 Street MN41 A
211 Madison Avenue MN40 A
343 East 51 Street MN40 A
108 East 91 Street MN38 A
118 West 123 Street MN36 A
120 West 58 Street MN33 B
2132 2 Avenue MN31 A
134 East 93 Street MN30 A
36 West 84 Street MN27 A
185 Bleecker Street MN25 A
146 West 26 Street MN25 A
26 Horatio Street MN24 A
2000 5 Avenue MN24 A
30 East 10 Street MN22 A
428 East 85 Street MN20 A
430 East 85 Street MN20 A
15 West 20 Street MN17 A
328 West 17 Street MN17 A
34 Horatio Street MN17 B
36 Horatio Street MN16 A
971 Madison Avenue MN15 A
12 West 18 Street MN14 B
8 Warren Street MN14 A
27 Bleecker Street MN14 A
142 West 26 Street MN13 A
217 East 5 Street MN11 A
535 East 12 Street MN11 A
204 Avenue A MN10 A
8 West 19 Street MN10 B
48 Laight Street MN9 A
184 Franklin Street MN9 A
16 West 21 Street MN9 A
3 East 75 Street MN8 A
37 Murray Street MN8 B
50 Bond Street MN6 A
77 White Street MN6 A
45 Great Jones Street MN5 B
230 East 63 Street MN5 A
344 Bowery MN5 C
120 East 80 Street MN5 A
15 Mercer Street MN5 A
85 Douglass Street BK4 B

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $171,418 on 2008-02-07 (lender: The Commingled Pension Trust Fund), covering 2 lots — the amount covers all of them. Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2024-01-05RPTT&RET $308,000 — from BISHOP, AMANDA to DSOUZA, JESSICA $308,000
2023-12-28Sold for $308,000 $308,000 $15,400
2021-07-19RPTT&RET $845,000 — from ROTH-PELED, TALI; PELED, EYAL to GREENBERG, ANDREW; FORLENZA, NICOLE $845,000
2021-07-08Sold for $845,000 $845,000 $42,250
2019-03-04RPTT&RET $333,500 — from GUTTMANN, AVIVA; GUTTMANN, DANIEL to CZEMERINSKI, FABIANA; CZEMERINSKI, ARIEL $333,500
2019-02-19Sold for $333,500 $333,500 $16,675
2016-09-02RPTT&RET $275,000 — from ASSOR, YAIR to ROTH-PELED, TALI $275,000
2016-09-01RPTT&RET $297,500 — from GERTNER, MARLA; GERTNER, SEAN to BOLOGH, DANIEL; BOLOGH, ROSLYN $297,500
2016-08-31RPTT&RET $310,000 — from ALBAKRI, HASSAN to DEPAOLI, SUSANA SILVIA; BEJO, MIGUEL ANGEL $310,000
2016-08-18Sold for $275,000 $275,000 $13,750
2016-08-15Sold for $310,000 $310,000 $15,500
2016-08-08Sold for $297,500 $297,500 $14,875
2014-05-15RPTT&RET $221,000 — from ANGRISANI, MATTHEW to HSIEH, LEE $221,000
2014-01-06RPTT&RET $280,000 — from ROSSI, JOSEPH D to GIACONELLI, CAROL TERESE $280,000
2012-09-18RPTT&RET $235,000 — from MARKS, ALEXANDRA; MARKS, RUSSELL to BISHOP, AMANDA $235,000

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
15
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017006028
2018001023
2019015219
2020002002
20213252012
20222650013
2023005106
20242471115
2025002002
2026006006
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 7 records

DateRecord
2026-09-14311: Illegal Parking — Double Parked Blocking Vehicle
2026-06-27311: Noise — Noise: air condition/ventilation equipment (NV1)
2026-02-17311: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2026-02-17311: ELECTRIC — OUTLET/SWITCH
2026-02-17Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — OUTLET/SWITCH
2026-02-17Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units

The full timeline

2026
2026-09-14311: Illegal Parking — Double Parked Blocking Vehicle
2026-06-27311: Noise — Noise: air condition/ventilation equipment (NV1)
2026-02-17311: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2026-02-17311: ELECTRIC — OUTLET/SWITCH
2026-02-17Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — OUTLET/SWITCH
2026-02-17Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2025
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-01-08311: Illegal Parking — Double Parked Blocking Traffic
2024
2024-12-20311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2024-12-11Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-05-15311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2024-04-29311: General Construction/Plumbing — Site Conditions Endangering Workers
2024-04-29311: General Construction/Plumbing — Debris - Excessive
2024-04-29311: General Construction/Plumbing — Adjacent Buildings Not Protected
2024-04-29DOB complaint, category ?
2024-04-29DOB complaint, category ?
2024-04-29DOB complaint, category ?
2024-04-29ECB CLASS - 2 violation: UP TO CODE: SIDEWALK SHED NOTSIDEWALK SHED NOT ILLUMINATED AT TIME OF INSPECTION, COMPLY TO CODE SPECIFICATIONS$10,000
2024-04-22Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2024-04-19Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2024-03-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-03-15311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2024-01-05RPTT&RET $308,000 — from BISHOP, AMANDA to DSOUZA, JESSICA$308,000
2023
2023-12-28Sold for $308,000$308,000
2023-12-07311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2023-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-07-23311: Derelict Vehicles — Derelict Vehicles
2023-06-25311: Dead Animal — Rat or Mouse
2022
2022-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-07-22Job filed: INTER. RENOV.: REMOVAL & DISPOSAL OF GWB, FLR, CLG & WALL FINISHES. INSTALLAT'N OF NEW GWB, FLOOR, CLG & WALL FINISHES. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OC$73,920
2022-07-05311: General Construction/Plumbing — Adjacent Buildings Not Protected
2022-07-05DOB complaint, category ?
2022-05-11311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2022-05-11DOB complaint, category ?
2022-03-30Permit Plumbing — Permit Issued
2022-03-17311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2022-03-17311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2022-03-17ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO POST OR PROPERLY POST PERMIT FOR WORK AT PREMISES.OBSERVED WORK IN PROGRESS UNDER ACTIVE PERMITS #M00620525-11 GC EXPIR
2022-03-17ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE APPROVED/ACCEPTED CONSTRUCTION PLANS & DOCUMENTS AT JOB SITE AT TIME OF INSPECTION.REF TO DOB RECORDS INDICATES
2022-03-17DOB complaint, category ?
2022-03-17DOB complaint, category ?
2021
2021-12-10Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2021-12-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-11-22Job filed: PLUMBING SCOPE OF WORK IN-CONUNCTION WITH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION INTERIOR RENOVATION APPLICATION.$9,000
2021-11-22Job filed: INTER. RENOV.: REMOVAL & DISPOSAL OF GWB, FLR, CLG & WALL FINISHES. INSTALLAT'N OF NEW GWB, FLOOR, CLG & WALL FINISHES. NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OC$73,920
2021-10-20311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2021-10-20DOB complaint, category ?
2021-10-19311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2021-10-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-09-01311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2021-09-01DOB complaint, category ?
2021-07-19RPTT&RET $845,000 — from ROTH-PELED, TALI; PELED, EYAL to GREENBERG, ANDREW; FORLENZA, NICOLE$845,000
2021-07-08Sold for $845,000$845,000
2020
2020-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-08-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-12-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-11-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-09-26311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2019-08-20311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2019-07-11311: General Construction/Plumbing — Egress - Doors Locked/Blocked/Improper/No Secondary Means
2019-07-11DOB complaint, category ?
2019-06-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-03-04RPTT&RET $333,500 — from GUTTMANN, AVIVA; GUTTMANN, DANIEL to CZEMERINSKI, FABIANA; CZEMERINSKI, ARIEL$333,500
2019-02-19Sold for $333,500$333,500
2018
2018-12-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-07-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-05-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-10-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-07-25311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2017-06-19311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2017-06-18311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2017-04-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-03-05311: Derelict Bicycle — 14B Derelict Bicycle
2017-01-28311: Derelict Bicycle — 14B Derelict Bicycle
2017-01-22311: Derelict Vehicles — Derelict Vehicles
2016
2016-10-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-09-02RPTT&RET $275,000 — from ASSOR, YAIR to ROTH-PELED, TALI$275,000
2016-09-01RPTT&RET $297,500 — from GERTNER, MARLA; GERTNER, SEAN to BOLOGH, DANIEL; BOLOGH, ROSLYN$297,500
2016-08-31RPTT&RET $310,000 — from ALBAKRI, HASSAN to DEPAOLI, SUSANA SILVIA; BEJO, MIGUEL ANGEL$310,000
2016-08-18Sold for $275,000$275,000
2016-08-15Sold for $310,000$310,000
2016-08-08Sold for $297,500$297,500
2016-01-26Permit PL — ISSUED
2016-01-12Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-01-11Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF EXISTING BATHROOM IN APARTMENT 4A. NO STRUCTURAL ALTERATIONS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS AND OR OCCUPANCY OF THE BUILDING.$9,500
2015
2015-08-14Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-07-28Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-07-27Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-07-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2015-06-28Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AND INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-06-28Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AND INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-06-28Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AND INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-03-21311: Derelict Bicycle — 14B Derelict Bicycle
2014
2014-05-15RPTT&RET $221,000 — from ANGRISANI, MATTHEW to HSIEH, LEE$221,000
2014-01-06RPTT&RET $280,000 — from ROSSI, JOSEPH D to GIACONELLI, CAROL TERESE$280,000
2012
2012-09-18RPTT&RET $235,000 — from MARKS, ALEXANDRA; MARKS, RUSSELL to BISHOP, AMANDA$235,000
2012-07-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-03-24311: Noise Survey — People Created Noise
2011
2011-11-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2010
2010-11-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-10-28RPTT $200,000 — from BINDER, NEIL; BROXMEYER, MARC to MARKS, RUSSELL; MARKS, ALEXANDRA$200,000
2010-08-18RPTT&RET $180,000 — from PROBST, STEVE; PROBST, CAROL to GERTNER, MARLA; GERTNER, SEAN$180,000
2010-07-02RPTT $235,000 — from BINDER, NEIL; BROXMEYER, MARC to ALBAKRI, HASSAN$235,000
2009
2009-07-09Permit PL — ISSUED
2009-02-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2009-02-05Job filed: REPAIRS TO THE FLOOR JOISTS IN THE 1D APARTMENT. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$30,000
2009-02-05Job filed: REPAIRS TO THE FLOOR JOISTS IN THE 1D APARTMENT. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$30,000
2009-02-05Job filed: REPAIRS TO THE FLOOR JOISTS IN THE 1D APARTMENT. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$30,000
2008
2008-12-31Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-12-31Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-12-08Job filed: COMBINATION OF APARTMENT 1C & 1D ON THE 1ST FL. REMOVE AND CONSTRUCT NEW PARTITIONS, REMOVE 1 KITCHEN, REMOVE REPLACE,MINOR MECHANICAL WORK, RELOC$77,000
2008-12-08Job filed: COMBINATION OF APARTMENT 1C & 1D ON THE 1ST FL. REMOVE AND CONSTRUCT NEW PARTITIONS, REMOVE 1 KITCHEN, REMOVE REPLACE,MINOR MECHANICAL WORK, RELOC$77,000
2008-09-19RPTT $255,000 — from BUSCH, JACK I to ROTH, TALI; PELED, EYAL$255,000
2008-08-01RPTT&RET $276,000 — from LOWE, JEAN to AGRISANI, MATTHEW$276,000
2008-02-07TL&R — from FANNIE MAE to 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR
2008-02-07AL&R $725,000 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND$725,000
2008-02-07Mortgage assigned — from FANNIE MAE to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND
2008-02-07Agreement $725,000 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND$725,000
2008-02-07Mortgage $171,418 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND$171,418
2007
2007-12-10RPTT&RET $300,000 — from COSTELLO, MATTHEW; COSTELLO, ANN to GUTTMANN, DANIEL; GUTTMANN, AVIVA$300,000
2005
2005-05-12RPTT $185,000 — from BLUMENREICH, MORDECAI; BLUMENREICH, TOBY to POINELLI, LES P; POINELLI, GAIL J$185,000
2005-03-15RPTT&RET $90,000 — from FARRUGIA, TEDDY; FARRUGIA, MIRIAM to FLYNN, GERALD; QUINLAN, DEBORAH$90,000
2005-01-19RPTT $255,000 — from DERMER PROPERTIES LLC to ROTH, TALI$255,000
2004
2004-08-13RPTT $155,000 — from KATZ, HARVEY to BROUSSEAU, BRYAN$155,000
2000
2000-03-23Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
2000-03-23Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
1998
1998-03-18Mortgage assigned — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1998-03-18Mortgage $625,000 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$625,000
1994
1994-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1989
1989-05-03HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING 5 STY REAR EAST APT 5C ENTRA
1989-05-03HPD class C: SECTION 27-2013 ADM CODE REMOVE OR COVER IN A MANNER APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT THE PEELING LEAD PAINT CEILING & EAST WALL SOUTHEAST SECTION
1987
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, MILTON; ASEN, HAROLD; WEINSTEIN, MANDEL EST/OF; WEINSTEIN, SYLVIA to GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from 85TH ST OWNERS CORP to GLOBE MORTGAGE CO
1987-03-03Mortgage $126,354 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY$126,354
1987-03-03Agreement — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to GLOBE MORTGAGE CO.
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from EAST NEW YORK SAVINGS BK to GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY to FEDERAL HOME LN MTGECP.
1985
1985-05-13RTXL — from WEINSTEIN, MANDEL
1983
1983-10-05Mortgage $181,493 — from 85TH ST OWNERS CORP to WEINSTEIN, MANDEL EST/; WEINSTEIN, SYLVIA REP.; ASEN, MILTON; BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, HAROLD$181,493
1983-10-05Deed — from WEINSTEIN, SYLVIA REP; BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, MILTON; ASEN, HAROLD; WEINSTEIN, MANDEL EST/; to 85TH ST OWNERS CORP
1973
1973-02-13Deed — from LASBRO INC to WEINSTEIN, MANDEL; ASEN, MILTON; ASEN, HAROLD; BROOK, LESTER
1973-02-13Deed — from ASEN, HAROLD; WEINSTEIN, MANDEL; BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, MILTON to LASBRO INC
1973-02-13Mortgage — from LASBRO INC to EAST NY SAVINGS BANK

Support this site Back to the building page