Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

428 East 85 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1015640036 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP31
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 51% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 15.5. In ZIP 10028, 79% of residential buildings hold an A and 3% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.

Patterns

2 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2024–25: 2).

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

6 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (2) · Dirty Condition (1) · Water System (1) · HEAT/HOT WATER (1) · Noise (1).

Filed construction activity

$1,000 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (1 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1910)
YesSix or more residential units (20)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)85 STREET OWNERS CORP
Head officerDANIEL DERMER
Managing agentMATTHEW ADAM PROPERTIES INC.
Last registered2026-07-13

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$2,625,000 $1,181,250
2026$2,777,000 $1,249,650
2027$2,933,000 $1,319,850

The city's market estimate has risen 12% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $451,152 a year ($55.39 per sq ft), operating expenses $126,573 ($15.54 per sq ft), net operating income $324,578. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Building systems

Heating fuelNO2FUEL

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway86 St — Q · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
86 St — 4 5 6 · 0.4 mi straight-line (about an 11-minute walk) · station accessibility: partial (Uptown local only)
BusNearest boarding stop: York Av / E 84 St — M31 · 300 ft
Citi BikeE 85 St & York Ave · 200 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: Yorkville Community School
Middle: J.H.S. 167 Robert F. Wagner. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

428 East 85 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

6 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 1 of them about heat or hot water.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by MATTHEW ADAM PROPERTIES — 57 buildings, 2,537 units. Grades across the portfolio: A49 · B7 · C1. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
1175 York Avenue MN242 A
118 East 60 Street MN234 A
80 Park Avenue MN224 A
3900 Bailey Avenue BX188 A
50 Lexington Avenue MN185 A
486 Avenue of the Americas MN107 A
50 East 79 Street MN97 A
204 East 47 Street MN92 A
201 East 77 Street MN90 A
11 2 Avenue MN65 A
98-120 Queens Boulevard QN63 A
420 Central Park West MN60 A
17 West 64 Street MN54 A
111 East 30 Street MN52 A
225 East 76 Street MN45 A
114 East 13 Street MN41 A
211 Madison Avenue MN40 A
343 East 51 Street MN40 A
108 East 91 Street MN38 A
118 West 123 Street MN36 A
120 West 58 Street MN33 B
2132 2 Avenue MN31 A
134 East 93 Street MN30 A
36 West 84 Street MN27 A
185 Bleecker Street MN25 A
146 West 26 Street MN25 A
26 Horatio Street MN24 A
2000 5 Avenue MN24 A
30 East 10 Street MN22 A
428 East 85 Street MN20 A
430 East 85 Street MN20 A
15 West 20 Street MN17 A
328 West 17 Street MN17 A
34 Horatio Street MN17 B
36 Horatio Street MN16 A
971 Madison Avenue MN15 A
12 West 18 Street MN14 B
8 Warren Street MN14 A
27 Bleecker Street MN14 A
142 West 26 Street MN13 A
217 East 5 Street MN11 A
535 East 12 Street MN11 A
204 Avenue A MN10 A
8 West 19 Street MN10 B
48 Laight Street MN9 A
184 Franklin Street MN9 A
16 West 21 Street MN9 A
3 East 75 Street MN8 A
37 Murray Street MN8 B
50 Bond Street MN6 A
77 White Street MN6 A
45 Great Jones Street MN5 B
230 East 63 Street MN5 A
344 Bowery MN5 C
120 East 80 Street MN5 A
15 Mercer Street MN5 A
85 Douglass Street BK4 B

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $171,418 on 2008-02-07 (lender: The Commingled Pension Trust Fund), covering 2 lots — the amount covers all of them. Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2024-04-26RPTT&RET $315,000 — from BLASKOVICH, SVETLANA; BLASKOVICH, MICHAEL T to RIFKIN, RENA; RIFKIN, SCOTT $315,000
2024-04-12Sold for $315,000 $315,000 $15,750
2022-07-19RPTT&RET $302,000 — from OSHLANI, AGRON to DUFFY, WILLIAM; DUFFY, CAROL $302,000
2022-07-11Sold for $302,000 $302,000 $15,100
2019-12-10RPTT&RET $345,000 — from YU, TERESA to CHEN, WEN JUAN $345,000
2019-12-04Sold for $345,000 $345,000 $17,250
2018-10-23RPTT&RET $325,000 — from ZHANG, MEI FANG; LUO, HONG to BRECX, LIONEL $325,000
2018-10-12Sold for $325,000 $325,000 $16,250
2016-10-20RPTT&RET $295,000 — from ZORINA, ANNA to OSHLANI, AGRON $295,000
2016-10-06Sold for $295,000 $295,000 $14,750
2016-09-02RPTT&RET $275,000 — from ASSOR, YAIR to ROTH-PELED, TALI $275,000
2013-10-25RPTT&RET $142,500 — from JORDAN LASH, TRUSTEE; TUW ESTA LASH DATED 12/25/84 FBO RONALD to DERMER PROPERTIES INC. $142,500
2011-02-04RPTT&RET $220,000 — from GARCIA, GIORDANO to BLASKOVICH, SVETLANA; BLASKOVICH, MICHAEL T $220,000
2011-01-10RPTT&RET $243,000 — from ZHOU, KE JIONG to MYCHAJLOWYCZ, ROMAN; KLEINFELDT, CAROL J $243,000
2008-10-27RPTT&RET $260,000 — from JACOBS, ANDREW M to SARRABAYROUSE, VERONICA $260,000

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
13
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017002024
20180262313
20190062210
20200090110
2021007029
2022002215
2023004026
2024203218
202500100111
2026000022
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 3 records

DateRecord
2026-03-02Air permit (REGISTRATION), fuel: NO2FUEL
2026-02-19Boiler inspection
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units

The full timeline

2026
2026-03-02Air permit (REGISTRATION), fuel: NO2FUEL
2026-02-19Boiler inspection
2025
2025-12-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-06-25City emergency repair (HWO): at 1st story vestibule door, remove hook from wall. at 1st story vestibule door, remove hook from wall.$16
2025-06-25City emergency repair (HWO): at 1st story building entrance door, remove hook from wall. at 1st story building entrance door, remove hook from wall.
2025-04-23311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2025-02-26311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2025-02-07Boiler inspection
2025-01-29HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING PERMANENT DEVICE ( HOOK AND EYE) AT BUILDING ENTRANCE DOOR ,
2025-01-29HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING PERMANENT DEVICE ( HOOKANDEYE) AT BUILDING VESTIBULE DOOR AT
2025-01-26311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-01-26Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-01-09311: Illegal Parking — Double Parked Blocking Vehicle
2024
2024-12-11Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-07-18311: Water System — Hydrant Running Full (WA4)
2024-05-15311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2024-04-26RPTT&RET $315,000 — from BLASKOVICH, SVETLANA; BLASKOVICH, MICHAEL T to RIFKIN, RENA; RIFKIN, SCOTT$315,000
2024-04-24Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2024-04-19Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2024-04-12Sold for $315,000$315,000
2024-01-02Boiler inspection
2023
2023-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-08Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-08-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-08-05311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023-07-29311: Mosquitoes — Large Number of Mosquitoes
2023-06-08Boiler inspection
2022
2022-12-15311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2022-12-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-09-22Boiler inspection
2022-07-19RPTT&RET $302,000 — from OSHLANI, AGRON to DUFFY, WILLIAM; DUFFY, CAROL$302,000
2022-07-11Sold for $302,000$302,000
2021
2021-12-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-12-04311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2021-11-20311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2021-11-06311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2021-11-06Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2021-06-08Boiler inspection — defects found
2021-06-08Boiler inspection
2021-04-22311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020
2020-12-11311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2020-12-09Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-12-09311: Illegal Parking — Parking Permit Improper Use
2020-10-29311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2020-10-29Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2020-10-16Boiler inspection
2020-09-30311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-09-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-05-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-05-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-12-10RPTT&RET $345,000 — from YU, TERESA to CHEN, WEN JUAN$345,000
2019-12-04Sold for $345,000$345,000
2019-12-02Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-11-25Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-11-19Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-11-01Boiler inspection — defects found
2019-08-21311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2019-07-01311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-06-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-06-02311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018
2018-12-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-11-27311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-10-29Boiler inspection
2018-10-23RPTT&RET $325,000 — from ZHANG, MEI FANG; LUO, HONG to BRECX, LIONEL$325,000
2018-10-12Sold for $325,000$325,000
2018-07-02311: General Construction/Plumbing — Site Conditions Endangering Workers
2018-07-02DOB complaint, category ?
2018-07-02DOB complaint, category ?
2018-05-04Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-03-29311: Asbestos — Asbestos Complaint (B1)
2018-03-29311: Indoor Air Quality — Dust from Construction
2018-03-19311: Indoor Air Quality — Dust from Construction
2018-01-29311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2017
2017-11-06311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2017-11-06Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2017-10-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-04-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-10-20RPTT&RET $295,000 — from ZORINA, ANNA to OSHLANI, AGRON$295,000
2016-10-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-10-06Sold for $295,000$295,000
2016-09-02RPTT&RET $275,000 — from ASSOR, YAIR to ROTH-PELED, TALI$275,000
2016-06-23311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Trespassing
2016-04-27311: Construction Safety Enforcement — SST Tracking Complaint
2016-04-27ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 3307.6.5.11 FAILED TO NOTIFY DEPT OF REMOVAL OF SIDEWALK SHED.NOTED:ATTIME OF INSPECTION NO SIDEWALK SHED ON SITE.NO REMOVAL NOTIF$4,000
2016-04-27DOB complaint, category ?
2015
2015-08-17Permit EW — ISSUED
2015-07-28Permit EQ — ISSUED
2015-07-27Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-07-27Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-07-25Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF
2015-06-28Job filed: GRINDING AND POINTING FRONT SIDE AND INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED AS SHOWN IN PLANS.NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY$6,000
2015-06-17311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2015-06-03311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2015-06-03311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2015-04-02311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2015-03-31311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2015-03-30311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2014
2014-03-10RPTT&RET — from DERMER PROPERTIES, INC. to DERMER RAYBREN LLC
2014-01-21311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2014-01-06311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2013
2013-11-19FDNY inspection (SPECIAL-OTH)
2013-10-25RPTT&RET $142,500 — from JORDAN LASH, TRUSTEE; TUW ESTA LASH DATED 12/25/84 FBO RONALD to DERMER PROPERTIES INC.$142,500
2013-09-27FDNY inspection (STANDARD)
2013-09-14311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2012
2012-07-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-11-03Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-10-09311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2011-09-03311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2011-05-13311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2011-05-07311: Noise - Residential — Banging/Pounding
2011-02-04RPTT&RET $220,000 — from GARCIA, GIORDANO to BLASKOVICH, SVETLANA; BLASKOVICH, MICHAEL T$220,000
2011-01-10RPTT&RET $243,000 — from ZHOU, KE JIONG to MYCHAJLOWYCZ, ROMAN; KLEINFELDT, CAROL J$243,000
2010
2010-11-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-02-11311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2009
2009-10-16Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2008
2008-10-27RPTT&RET $260,000 — from JACOBS, ANDREW M to SARRABAYROUSE, VERONICA$260,000
2008-10-09RPTT&RET $265,000 — from BROXMEYER, MARC; BINDER, NEIL to ZHANG , MEI FANG; LUO, HONG$265,000
2008-09-05RPTT&RET $295,000 — from HSUEH, YUN to YU, TERESA$295,000
2008-03-23Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2008-03-23Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2008-02-07AL&R $725,000 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND$725,000
2008-02-07Mortgage $171,418 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND$171,418
2008-02-07Mortgage assigned — from FANNIE MAE to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND
2008-02-07TL&R — from FANNIE MAE to 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR
2008-02-07Agreement $725,000 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP., A NEW YORK CORPOR to THE COMMINGLED PENSION TRUST FUND$725,000
2008-01-03DOB violation LL6291:
2007
2007-04-25RPTT&RET $135,000 — from BRAID, MICHAEL to WEGIELSKI, MICHAEL$135,000
2006
2006-09-21RPTT&RET $231,000 — from MOAYED, TARANEH; GREEN, KEVIN ASHER to ZIADKHANPOUR, GHORBAN ALI$231,000
2005
2005-12-07RPTT&RET $65,000 — from MALAVADE, KISHOR to FARRUGIA, MIRIAM; FARRUGIA, TEDDY$65,000
2005-06-20RPTT&RET $225,000 — from GREENE, JOANNE to ZHOU, KE-JIONG$225,000
2005-04-19RPTT&RET $182,000 — from TIGHE, JEANINE to HSUEH, YUN$182,000
2005-01-19RPTT $65,000 — from HAUSER, LEAH; SAMTER, TEENA to DERMER PROPERTIES LLC$65,000
2005-01-06RPTT $165,000 — from BUDIANSKY, ROBERT A to GREEN, KEVIN ASHER; MOAYED, TARANEH$165,000
2004
2004-08-18RPTT $145,000 — from PETROZINNI, JOSEPH; DECLEMENT, JUDITH to ZORINA, ANNA$145,000
2003
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — TOILET
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: NONCONST — SMOKE-FUMES
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — BELL-BUZZER/INTERCOM
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — BELL-BUZZER/INTERCOM
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — BATHTUB/SHOWER
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — BASIN/SINK
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — BASIN/SINK
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: NONCONST — RUBBISH
2003-03-22Tenant complaint: GENERAL — FLOOR
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2003-03-16Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — BELL-BUZZER/INTERCOM
2003-03-11Tenant complaint: GENERAL — FLOOR
2003-03-11Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2003-03-11Tenant complaint: GENERAL — MAILBOX
2001
2001-08-22DOB complaint, category ?
2000
2000-03-23Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
2000-03-23Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
1998
1998-12-10Permit EW — ISSUED
1998-12-10Permit EW — ISSUED
1998-03-18Mortgage assigned — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
1998-03-18Mortgage $625,000 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$625,000
1990
1990-03-21DOB complaint, category ?
1987
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, MILTON; ASEN, HAROLD; WEINSTEIN, MANDEL EST/OF; WEINSTEIN, SYLVIA to GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from EAST NEW YORK SAVINGS BK to GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from 85TH ST OWNERS CORP to GLOBE MORTGAGE CO
1987-03-03Mortgage assigned — from GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY to FEDERAL HOME LN MTGECP.
1987-03-03Mortgage $126,354 — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to GLOBE MORTGAGE COMPANY$126,354
1987-03-03Agreement — from 85TH ST. OWNERS CORP. to GLOBE MORTGAGE CO.
1986
1986-12-03Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO4FUEL
1985
1985-05-13RTXL — from WEINSTEIN, MANDEL
1983
1983-10-05Deed — from WEINSTEIN, SYLVIA REP; BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, MILTON; ASEN, HAROLD; WEINSTEIN, MANDEL EST/; to 85TH ST OWNERS CORP
1973
1973-02-13Deed — from LASBRO INC to WEINSTEIN, MANDEL; ASEN, MILTON; ASEN, HAROLD; BROOK, LESTER
1973-02-13Deed — from ASEN, HAROLD; WEINSTEIN, MANDEL; BROOK, LESTER; ASEN, MILTON to LASBRO INC
1973-02-13Mortgage — from LASBRO INC to EAST NY SAVINGS BANK
1900
1900-01-01Air permit (CERTIFICATE TO OPERATE), fuel: NO4FUEL

Support this site Back to the building page