The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 51% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 15.5. In ZIP 10032, 36% of residential buildings hold an A and
14% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
8 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2024–25: 6 · winter 2025–26: 2). Repeated winter clusters suggest a chronic heating problem.
6
’24–25
2
’25–26
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
24 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (10) · Noise (8) · HEAT/HOT WATER (4) · Illegal Fireworks (1) · Construction Lead Dust (1).
Filed construction activity
$21,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1907)
Yes
Six or more residential units (20)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
504 WEST 171 STREET OWNERS CAHDFC
Head officer
Marina Karfosky
Managing agent
Finger Management Realty LLC
Last registered
2025-08-21
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$2,230,000
$1,003,500
2026
$2,371,000
$1,066,950
2027
$2,610,000
$1,174,500
The city's market estimate has risen
17% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: ARTICLE XI
Building systems
Heating fuel
NO2FUEL
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
168 St — 1 A C · 800 ft straight-line (about a 4-minute walk) · station accessibility: partial
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Amsterdam Av / W 172 St — M101 · 250 ft
Citi Bike
Amsterdam Ave & W 172 St · 350 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
24 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 4 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $600,750 on
2009-09-10 (lender: Ncb Capital Impact). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2026-08-21
Agreement $1,375,441 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to THE CITY OF NEW YORK
$1,375,441
2026-06-24
RPTT&RET $137,521 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to ISABEL, MARICELA ANTONIA
$137,521
2026-06-11
Sold for $137,521
$137,521
$6,876
2024-02-07
RPTT&RET $106,916 — from EVANS-FRANTZ, ISAAC to TORRES-ORTEGA, BRIAN
$106,916
2022-02-11
RPTT&RET $92,358 — from BROWN, LEON ADDISON to SPRIMONT KARNOFSKY, MARINA
$92,358
2022-02-04
Sold for $92,358
$92,358
$4,618
2011-12-02
RPTT&RET $56,700 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to EVANS-FRANTZ, ISAAC
$56,700
2010-05-07
Agreement $1,442,395 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN to THE CITY OF NEW YORK-DEPTARTMENT OF HOUS
$1,442,395
2009-10-27
RPTT&RET $54,000 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to BROWN, LEON
$54,000
2009-09-10
RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST OWNERS C.A. HDFC to PEGUERO, ROSA MOYA; PEGUERO, RAUL
$2,500
2009-09-10
RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to DECENA, JOSEFINA
$2,500
2009-09-10
RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A HDFC to SANCHEZ, ANGELA
$2,500
2009-09-10
RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to ORTEGA, JOSEFA
$2,500
2009-09-10
RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to MONTES, ESPERANZA
$2,500
2009-09-10
Agreement $1,442,395 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN
$1,442,395
Ten-year activity
50250
2017
2018
2019
39
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
2
0
1
3
2018
0
8
0
2
10
2019
0
7
0
2
9
2020
0
38
0
1
39
2021
0
2
0
1
3
2022
2
9
3
5
19
2023
0
7
1
2
10
2024
2
17
1
13
33
2025
2
11
0
9
22
2026
0
8
3
2
13
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
RPTT&RET $137,521 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to ISABEL, MARICELA ANTONIA
2026-06-11
Sold for $137,521
2026-03-18
311: Construction Lead Dust — In Common Areas
2026-02-18
HPD class A: § 27-2026 ADM CODE REPAIR THE LEAKY AND/OR DEFECTIVE FAUCETS AT WASH BASIN IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 1B, 1st STORY, 2nd APARTMENT FROM
2026-02-18
HPD class A: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CAULKING AROUND BATHTUB IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 2D,
2026-02-18
HPD class B: § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE INOPERABLE GFCI ELECTRICAL OUTLET AT SOUTH WALL IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT
2026-02-18
HPD class B: § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE INOPERABLE 1ST AND 2ND GFCI ELECTRICAL OUTLET AT NORTH WALL IN THE KITCHEN
2026-02-18
HPD class B: § 27-2026, 2027 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR THE SOURCE AND ABATE THE EVIDENCE OF A WATER LEAK AT CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 1B, 1st STO
2026-02-18
HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT
2026-02-03
Boiler inspection
2025-12-30
HPD class B: § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE LATCH SET AT VESTIBULE DOOR , 1st STORY
2025-12-30
HPD class C: § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC, §238, § 309; § 107 (2) ( C) MDL AND 28 RCNY §25-171: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MIS
2025-12-27
311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-12-27
Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2026-06-24RPTT&RET $137,521 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to ISABEL, MARICELA ANTONIA$137,521
2026-06-11Sold for $137,521$137,521
2026-03-18311: Construction Lead Dust — In Common Areas
2026-02-18HPD class A: § 27-2026 ADM CODE REPAIR THE LEAKY AND/OR DEFECTIVE FAUCETS AT WASH BASIN IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 1B, 1st STORY, 2nd APARTMENT FROM
2026-02-18HPD class A: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CAULKING AROUND BATHTUB IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 2D,
2026-02-18HPD class B: § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE INOPERABLE GFCI ELECTRICAL OUTLET AT SOUTH WALL IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT
2026-02-18HPD class B: § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE INOPERABLE 1ST AND 2ND GFCI ELECTRICAL OUTLET AT NORTH WALL IN THE KITCHEN
2026-02-18HPD class B: § 27-2026, 2027 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR THE SOURCE AND ABATE THE EVIDENCE OF A WATER LEAK AT CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 1B, 1st STO
2026-02-18HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT
2026-02-03Boiler inspection
2025
2025-12-30HPD class B: § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE LATCH SET AT VESTIBULE DOOR , 1st STORY
2025-12-30HPD class C: § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC, §238, § 309; § 107 (2) ( C) MDL AND 28 RCNY §25-171: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MIS
2025-12-27311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2025-12-27Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2024-02-01Job filed: INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF$1,000
2024-01-26Rodent inspection: Bait applied
2024-01-19Boiler inspection
2023
2023-12-25311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2023-12-25311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2023-12-14Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2022-06-21Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2022-06-06HPD class C: § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MISSING OR DEFECTIVE .. IN THE ENTRANCE LOCATED AT APT 1
2022-06-06HPD class A: § 53, 187, 231 M/D LAW AND DEPARTMENT RULES AND REGULATIONS. PROVIDE A SHOE PROPERLY SECURED TO BOTTOM OF STRING OF DROPLADDER FIRE ESCAPE A
2022-06-06HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY SECURE THE LOOSE CERAMIC FLOOR TILES AT PUBLIC HALL, 1st STORY
2020-06-18HPD class A: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT
2018-10-25HPD class A: § 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT THRE NORTH AND EAST WALLS AT BULKHEAD AT PUBLIC HAL
2018-10-25HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FIRE RETARDANT MATERIAL AT NORTH AND EAST WALLS AT BULKHEAD
2018-04-10HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT
2018-04-10HPD class C: § 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF FURNITURE AND HOUSE HOLD ITEMS OBSTRUCTED FIRE ESCAPE WONDOW IN THE 5th RO
2018-03-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING. IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT
2018-03-20HPD class A: § 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT EAST WALL TO BULKHEAD. , 5th STORY
2018-03-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING . IN THE 2nd ROOM FROM EAST LOC
2018-03-20HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FIRE RETARDANT MATERIAL AT EAST WALL TO BULKHEAD , 5th STOR
2018-02-12Boiler inspection
2018-01-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-10-15311: Noise - Vehicle — Car/Truck Music
2017-07-13Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-06-26311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2010-02-23Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2010-01-29Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2009
2009-10-27RPTT&RET $54,000 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to BROWN, LEON$54,000
2009-09-10Agreement — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN to CITY OF NEW YORK
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST OWNERS C.A. HDFC to PEGUERO, ROSA MOYA; PEGUERO, RAUL$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to DECENA, JOSEFINA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A HDFC to SANCHEZ, ANGELA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to ORTEGA, JOSEFA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to MONTES, ESPERANZA$2,500
2009-09-10Agreement $1,442,395 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN$1,442,395
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to FERMIN-ABREU, GENARO J$2,500
2009-09-10SUBM — from THE CITY OF NEW YORK to NCB CAPITAL IMPACT
2009-09-10AL&R — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN to NCB CAPITAL IMPACT
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to MORALES LOPEZ, MARGARITA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to RODRIGUEZ, LETICIA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to DIAZ, MIGUELINA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to PERALTA, ELISA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to ESTRELLA, DANERIS$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to HOLGUIN, EUSEBIO$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A HDFC to CAPELLAN, JENNIPHER$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A HDFC to SANCHEZ, CIRO$2,500
2009-09-10Deed — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMEN to 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN
2009-09-10Mortgage $600,750 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HOUSIN to NCB CAPITAL IMPACT$600,750
2009-09-10Mortgage satisfied — from CORPORATION; 504 WEST 171ST STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMEN to NCB, FSB
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to BAEZ, FIDELINA$2,500
2009-09-10RPTT&RET $2,500 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET OWNERS C.A. HDFC to OSPINA, NURIS$2,500
2009-09-10Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to THE CITY OF NEW YORK
2008
2008-02-06Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2007
2007-07-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-06-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-06-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-03-08Mortgage $190,000 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET HDFC to ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIA$190,000
2006
2006-10-11Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-06-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-06-26Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-04-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-04-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-03-21Job filed: REPLACE BOILER AND OIL BURNER (NYC BOILER NO. MD71046-01) NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, OCCUPANCY OR USE UNDER THIS APPLICATION.
2006-01-31Job filed: INSTALLATION OF NEW 1080 GAL #2 FUEL OIL STORAGE TANK.NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY OR MEANS OF EGRESS$12,000
2005
2005-12-08Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-12-08Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2005-08-26City emergency repair (HWO): install stops at bathroom.$69
2005-08-26City emergency repair (OMO): remove mold and mildew from bathroom wall approx (70sq.ft.). prime and paint entire bathroom. note: contractor must sign$440
2005-08-18Mortgage $525,000 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET HDFC to NCB FSB$525,000
2005-08-18REL — from DEPT. HOUSING PRES. & DEV. to NEIGHBORHOOD RESTORE HOUSING DEV. FUND C
2005-08-18Mortgage $1,442,395 — from 504 WEST 171ST STREET HDFC to NCB FSB$1,442,395
2005-08-18Deed $40,000 — from NEIGHBORHOOD RESTORE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT to 504 WEST 171ST STREET HDFC$40,000
2005-08-09City emergency repair (OMO): local law #1 violation : as per rc # 20050021342 (pdg) and attached scope of work thoroughly remove all lead violations $1,558
2005-08-08City emergency repair (HWO): local law #1 violation : as per rc # and attached scope of work thoroughly remove all lead violations as per new york ci
2005-07-26City emergency repair (OMO): public area: demolish existing parapet wall and install new parapet wall. stucco approximately 300 square feet of parape$28,000
2005-07-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-07-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-07-19Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-06-23City emergency repair (OMO): remove all mold and mildew with 50/50 solution bleach and water, scrape, prime and paint with (2) coats in uniform to ba$434
2005-06-17City emergency repair (OMO): demo existing parapet wall. install new parapet wall and stucco, approx. 300 sqft. of parapet wall. vendor to supply and
2005-05-20Job filed: RENOVATE EXISTING MULTIPLE DWELLING, INCLUDING PARTITIONS, PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL WORK. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCDCUPANCY OR MEANS OF EGRESS.$270,000
2005-01-31DOB violation LL6291:
2004
2004-03-25City emergency repair (OMO): boiler room---concrete patch ceiling in boiler room over sink side approximately 30 square feet. note: contractor must c$499
2004-03-23Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2004-02-27Agreement — from NEIGHBORHOOD RESTORE to DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING PRESERVATION AND D
2004-02-26City emergency repair (OMO): front fire escape: replace #5 and #12 treads from bottom at 3rd balcony (4th flr.) note: contractor must contact hpd @ ($241
2004-02-25Permit EQ — ISSUED
2004-02-19Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED 43'DURING FACADE REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN USE,EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. SHED TO COMPLY WITH LL33/91.
2004-02-18Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2004-02-17Tenant complaint: CONSTRUCTION — COLLAPSING BUILDING
2003
2003-12-29DEEDO — from COMMISIONER OF FINANCE to NEIGHBORHOOD RESTORE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT
2003-06-26Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — ELECTRIC-SUPPLY
2003-04-29Tenant complaint: GENERAL — MOLD
2003-04-29Tenant complaint: GENERAL — MOLD
2003-04-29Tenant complaint: GENERAL — MOLD
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: GENERAL — CABINET
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — BASIN/SINK
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: GENERAL — WINDOWS
2003-04-16Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2002
2002-03-26DOB violation LL6291:
2001
2001-05-02CTOR — from CITY OF NEW YORK
2001-02-27DOB violation LL6291:
2000
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
1999
1999-10-25DOB complaint, category ?
1999-10-25ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING IN THAT ENTIRE BATHROOM FL AT 1ST FL EASTHAS COLLAPSED ONTO BSMT FL LIVING RM. BSMT FL APTS INTERIOR$2,500
1999-10-25ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING IN THAT PLUMBING DRAINS, SINKS, WATER CLOSET & BATHTUB ARE RUPTURED FROM SYSTEM DUE TO COLLAPSE OF$2,500
1999-10-25ECB Non-Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING. IN THAT: 2ND FLOOR BATHROOM & KITCHEN FLOORS ARE DEFECTED, UNEVEN DUE TO WATER INFILTRATION FROM L$2,500
1999-03-16DOB violation LL6291:
1997
1997-08-05Permit EW — ISSUED
1997-08-05Permit EW — ISSUED
1996
1996-10-28Permit EQ — ISSUED
1996-09-18DOB complaint, category ?
1996-09-18ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN EXTERIOR WALL.DEFECTS ARE:ENTIRE METAL CORNICE IS MISSING APPROX 40FT AT ROOF FRONT EXPOSING WOODEN ROOFING ME$1,000
1995
1995-08-29DOB violation LL6291:
1994
1994-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1993
1993-03-18DOB violation LL6291:
1990
1990-10-19Mortgage assigned — from MALCO REALTY CO to JENNIFER-ALISSA CORP
1989
1989-02-22CNTR — from 504 WEST 171ST CORP to TIGA REALTY INC
1987
1987-09-09Mortgage $30,000 — from 504 W 171 STREET CORP to BECK, BERNARD$30,000
1987-09-09Deed — from BECK, BERNARD to 504 W 171 ST CORP
1985
1985-09-20CTOR — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE
1985-09-09Mortgage $2,460 — from BECK, BERNARD to CENTRAL FDRL SVGS FSB$2,460
1985-09-09Mortgage $17,500 — from BECK, BERNARD to CENTRAL FEDERAL SVGSFSB$17,500
1985-07-31Deed — from COMMISSIONER OF FINANCE to CITY OF NEW YORK
1985-02-14Mortgage $20,000 — from BECK, BERNARD to JENNIFER-ALISSA CORP.$20,000
1985-02-14Mortgage assigned — from BECK, BERNARD to JENNIFER-ALISSA CORP.
1985-01-08Deed — from RAN-TI REALTY CORP to BECK, BERNARD
1979
1979-08-14Deed — from MALCO REALTY CO to RAN-TI REALTY CORP
1979-08-14Mortgage — from RAN-TI REALTY CORP to MALCO REALTY CO
1977
1977-12-14Deed — from FOLKMAN, HILDA FKA; BELL, HILDA FOLKMAN to MALCO REALTY CO