Building Biography

The MapLandlordsNeighborhoodsZIP CodesGradesThe Mice MapAboutWhat's new

Building report

111 West 11 Street · Manhattan · BBL 1006070051 · generated 2026-10-20 · FREE

Free while in beta — every NYC building gets a report like this, updated weekly from city records. If it's useful, chip in to keep it free

Where the penalty points come from

ComponentWhat it coversPoints
Housing codeHPD violations by class, complaints, emergency repairs, litigation, vacate orders, AEP0
Structural & safetyDOB violations, ECB/OATH violations by class0
PestsBedbug filings, failed rodent inspections, rodent 311s0
DisplacementMarshal evictions executed0
GRADE A

The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 10011, 68% of residential buildings hold an A and 5% grade D or F. How grades work

this building
A
B
C

Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more

Open with the city right now

Open HPD violations4 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 2 class B, 2 class A. Oldest open since 1992-08-05.

status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records

Patterns

No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.

No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.

What 311 hears from this address

9 service requests in the last three years. Most common: For Hire Vehicle Complaint (4) · Noise (3) · Dirty Condition (1) · Illegal Dumping (1).

Filed construction activity

$223,675 in permitted construction work filed since 2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.

Rent-stabilization signals

YesBuilt before 1974 (1873)
YesSix or more residential units (20)
No421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll

2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit: request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).

Registered with HPD — the names behind the building

Registered owner(s)111 WEST 11 CORP
Head officerLINDA NELSON
Managing agentVERITAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Last registered2025-09-09

as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration

What the city thinks it's worth

Tax yearCity market valueAssessed value
2025$3,700,000 $1,665,000
2026$3,934,000 $1,770,300
2027$4,244,000 $1,909,800

The city's market estimate has risen 15% between tax years 2025 and 2027.

For property tax, the Department of Finance values this co-op as if it were a rental building. Its 2022 estimate: gross income $730,409 a year ($56.35 per sq ft), operating expenses $255,611 ($19.72 per sq ft), net operating income $474,798. These are the city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance charges.

Building systems

Heating fuelNATURALGAS

Flood exposure

Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).

Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.

Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.

No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.

Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps (cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.

Getting around

Subway14 St — 1 2 3 F L M · 700 ft straight-line (about a 3-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
W 4 St-Wash Sq — A B C D E F M · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
BusNearest boarding stop: 6 Av / W 12 St — M55 · 350 ft
Citi BikeW 11 St & 6 Ave · 250 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
School zones (2024–25 map)Elementary: P.S. 041 Greenwich Village
Middle: M.S. 297. Confirm with the DOE's school search.

Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.

Report a problem to 311

111 West 11 Street

Heat or hot waterHeat or hot water
Apartment maintenanceApartment maintenance
Bed bugsBed bugs
Residential pestsResidential pests
Rats or miceRats or mice
Anything elseAnything else

9 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.

311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong. Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box on this page.

The landlord's report card

Managed by VERITAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC — 140 buildings, 5,208 units. Grades across the portfolio: A120 · B18. See the whole portfolio

BuildingBoroughUnitsGrade
3530 Henry Hudson Pkwy E BX216 A
211 East 53 Street MN146 A
626 East 14 Street MN117 A
3103 Fairfield Avenue BX108 A
3636 Fieldston Road BX102 B
86-22 98 Street QN95 A
581 Academy Street MN89 A
3200 Netherland Avenue BX80 A
445 West 240 Street BX78 A
5620 Sylvan Avenue BX77 A
49 East 96 Street MN75 A
3050 Fairfield Avenue BX73 A
3600 Fieldston Road BX73 A
2711 Avenue X BK66 A
511 West 232 Street BX66 A
109-20 Queens Boulevard QN64 A
6300 Riverdale Avenue BX64 A
51 Tiemann Place MN62 B
1521 Watson Avenue BX61 A
306 West 97 Street MN61 A
3117 Broadway MN60 A
525 Avenue of the Americas MN60 A
6535 Broadway BX60 A
222 East 35 Street MN59 A
50 King Street MN57 A
2576 Broadway MN56 B
3656 Johnson Avenue BX56 A
3260 Netherland Avenue BX54 A
25 West 64 Street MN53 A
4265 Webster Avenue BX53 A
2400 Davidson Avenue BX51 A
2410 Davidson Avenue BX51 A
3279 Hull Avenue BX51 A
256 West 117 Street MN50 B
3701 Henry Hudson Pkwy W BX49 A
527 East 12 Street MN48 B
152 East 35 Street MN48 A
3603 Broadway MN48 A
131 West 16 Street MN48 A
45 Central Park North MN47 A
302 West 79 Street MN45 A
3512 Oxford Avenue BX45 A
649 2 Avenue MN44 A
982 Amsterdam Avenue MN44 A
5730 Mosholu Avenue BX43 A
463 West 44 Street MN43 A
29 West 64 Street MN43 A
333 East 209 Street BX43 A
145 Central Park North MN41 A
166 West 76 Street MN41 A
190 Garfield Place BK40 A
237 Eldridge Street MN40 A
321 East 71 Street MN39 A
123 Prospect Park West BK38 A
27 King Street MN38 A
322 West 90 Street MN37 A
15 Ft Washington Avenue MN36 A
175 Claremont Avenue MN36 A
319 East 105 Street MN36 A
3115 Broadway MN36 A

showing 60 of 140 buildings

Sales, deeds & mortgages

Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $405,283 on 2021-06-17 (lender: Investors Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded document.

DateRecordAmountPer res. unit
2026-06-24RPTT&RET $515,000 — from GARY S. MORIWAKI, ADMINISTRATOR; THE ESTATE OF KAZUO TSUDA to MANCUSO, STEPHEN; BENSON, STEVEN $515,000
2026-06-11Sold for $515,000 $515,000 $25,750
2025-08-27RPTT&RET $785,000 — from WILMA TUCKER MUSE, TRUSTEE; WILMA MUSE REVOCABLE TRUST; LAURA KUSUMOTO, TRUSTEE; THOMAS ST to MCCARTHY, JASON PAUL $785,000
2025-08-07Sold for $785,000 $785,000 $39,250
2021-06-17Agreement $650,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to INVESTORS BANK $650,000
2021-06-17Mortgage $405,283 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to INVESTORS BANK $405,283
2021-06-17AL&R $650,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to INVESTORS BANK $650,000
2021-06-02RPTT&RET $975,000 — from KELLER, SARA to WIESE, JOE $975,000
2021-05-24Sold for $975,000 $975,000 $48,750
2021-04-19RPTT&RET $570,000 — from LEE, JENNY; COEN, JAMES L to KING, MATIGAN; KING, TIMOTHY; KING, JENNIFER $570,000
2021-03-26Sold for $570,000 $570,000 $28,500
2019-10-21RPTT&RET $625,000 — from KLETT-GREENWAY, GABRIELLA; GREENWAY, JUSTIN to BURATTI, MICHELA; RIPPY, KELLY $625,000
2019-10-10Sold for $625,000 $625,000 $31,250
2017-07-06RPTT&RET $1,823,000 — from NAIR, ANAND to TAYLOR, BETH; TAYLOR, MEGHAN; TAYLOR, KEITH $1,823,000
2017-06-29Sold for $1,823,000 $1,823,000 $91,150

Ten-year activity

20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
18
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
YearConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systemsTotal
2017041229
2018001023
20190362314
2020002013
20210079218
20222060210
2023001124
2024004127
2025002439
2026005218
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money.
Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
Chip in

The last 12 months — 12 records

DateRecord
2026-06-24RPTT&RET $515,000 — from GARY S. MORIWAKI, ADMINISTRATOR; THE ESTATE OF KAZUO TSUDA to MANCUSO, STEPHEN; BENSON, STEVEN
2026-06-11Sold for $515,000
2026-03-20Boiler inspection
2026-03-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-02-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-02-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-02-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-01-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-21311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2025-11-26311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2025-11-10RPTT&RET — from BERGGREN, PAULA; BERGGREN, NOEL to LIVING TRUST OF NOEL DAVID BERGGREN & PA
2025-10-29Deed transfer (nominal price)

The full timeline

2026
2026-06-24RPTT&RET $515,000 — from GARY S. MORIWAKI, ADMINISTRATOR; THE ESTATE OF KAZUO TSUDA to MANCUSO, STEPHEN; BENSON, STEVEN$515,000
2026-06-11Sold for $515,000$515,000
2026-03-20Boiler inspection
2026-03-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-02-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-02-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-02-10311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-01-06Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025
2025-12-21311: Illegal Dumping — Removal Request
2025-11-26311: Dirty Condition — Trash
2025-11-10RPTT&RET — from BERGGREN, PAULA; BERGGREN, NOEL to LIVING TRUST OF NOEL DAVID BERGGREN & PA
2025-10-29Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-08-27RPTT&RET $785,000 — from WILMA TUCKER MUSE, TRUSTEE; WILMA MUSE REVOCABLE TRUST; LAURA KUSUMOTO, TRUSTEE; THOMAS ST to MCCARTHY, JASON PAUL$785,000
2025-08-21Air permit (REGISTRATION), fuel: NATURALGAS
2025-08-07Sold for $785,000$785,000
2025-04-15Boiler inspection
2025-03-28Boiler inspection — defects found
2024
2024-12-30Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2024-08-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2024-06-04Boiler inspection
2024-03-12311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-02-12311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-02-09311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2024-01-18RPTT&RET — from MUSE, WILMA to WILMA MUSE REVOCABLE TRUST; WILMA MUSE - TRUSTEE
2023
2023-12-27Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2023-04-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-04-07Boiler inspection
2022
2022-12-05Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-09-29Permit Structural — Signed-off
2022-09-07Job filed: Introducing a new column for additional structural support. No change in use, egress or occupancy.$7,000
2022-07-29Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-05-12Boiler inspection
2022-03-27311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2022-03-18311: DOOR/WINDOW — DOOR
2022-03-18311: GENERAL — BELL/BUZZER/INTERCOM
2022-03-18Tenant complaint: GENERAL — BELL/BUZZER/INTERCOM
2022-03-18Tenant complaint: DOOR/WINDOW — DOOR
2021
2021-12-20311: Damaged Tree — Branch or Limb Has Fallen Down
2021-12-17Rodent inspection: Passed
2021-12-01Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-06-17Agreement $650,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to INVESTORS BANK$650,000
2021-06-17Mortgage $405,283 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to INVESTORS BANK$405,283
2021-06-17Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A to INVESTORS BANK
2021-06-17TL&R — from WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A to 111 WEST 11 CORP
2021-06-17AL&R $650,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to INVESTORS BANK$650,000
2021-06-08HPD class B: § 27-2046.1 HMC: REPAIR OR REPLACE THE CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE(S). MISSING IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 1FE, 1st STORY, 1
2021-06-08HPD class B: § 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR MISSING IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 1FE, 1st STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM NO
2021-06-02RPTT&RET $975,000 — from KELLER, SARA to WIESE, JOE$975,000
2021-05-25Boiler inspection
2021-05-24Sold for $975,000$975,000
2021-05-16311: PLUMBING — SEWER
2021-05-16Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — SEWER
2021-05-08311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2021-04-19RPTT&RET $570,000 — from LEE, JENNY; COEN, JAMES L to KING, MATIGAN; KING, TIMOTHY; KING, JENNIFER$570,000
2021-03-26Sold for $570,000$570,000
2020
2020-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-09-09Boiler inspection
2020-02-18311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019
2019-12-09ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING IN CODE COMPLIANT MANNER. NOTED, AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED ONE WINDOW LINTEL FALL DOWN FROM
2019-12-09ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING IN CODE COMPLIANT MANNER. NOTED, AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED THE BUILDING HAS MANY CRACKS IN M$625
2019-12-03Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-11-13311: General Construction/Plumbing — Wall/Retaining Wall - Bulging/Cracked
2019-11-13DOB complaint, category ?
2019-11-12311: FLOORING/STAIRS — FLOOR
2019-11-12Tenant complaint: FLOORING/STAIRS — FLOOR
2019-10-21RPTT&RET $625,000 — from KLETT-GREENWAY, GABRIELLA; GREENWAY, JUSTIN to BURATTI, MICHELA; RIPPY, KELLY$625,000
2019-10-10Sold for $625,000$625,000
2019-09-04Boiler inspection
2019-08-22Boiler inspection — defects found
2019-03-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2019-02-20311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-01-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2018
2018-12-04311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2018-11-12Boiler inspection
2018-06-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2017
2017-09-14Boiler inspection
2017-08-17DOB violation LANDMK:
2017-08-17DOB violation LANDMK:
2017-08-16Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-07-06RPTT&RET $1,823,000 — from NAIR, ANAND to TAYLOR, BETH; TAYLOR, MEGHAN; TAYLOR, KEITH$1,823,000
2017-06-29Sold for $1,823,000$1,823,000
2017-03-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BLDG. NOTED: AT RIGHT SIDE OF BLDG,FOUND SMALL SECTIONS OF STUCCO APPROX 1 1/2FT X 1 1/2FT DISLODGED & FALLEN
2017-03-02311: General Construction/Plumbing — Debris - Falling Or In Danger Of Falling
2017-03-02DOB complaint, category ?
2016
2016-11-09Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-06-13Permit EW — ISSUED
2016-06-08Job filed: ROOF AND PARAPET REPAIR. NO CHANGE IN EGRESS, USE OR OCCUPANCY INVOLVED UNDER THIS APPLICATION$216,675
2016-03-31Permit EQ — ISSUED
2016-03-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCUPANCY
2016-03-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2016-03-29Permit EQ — ISSUED
2016-03-28Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY.
2016-03-28Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY.
2016-03-03Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2016-03-03AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK, N.A.
2016-02-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2016-01-27RPTT $515,000 — from ESTRIDGE, MARJORIE to HEALEY, CAROL L; MILLER, DOUGLAS K$515,000
2016-01-14Sold for $515,000$515,000
2015
2015-12-03Mortgage $500,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$500,000
2015-12-03AL&R $500,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$500,000
2015-11-29311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2015-11-29Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2015-02-02HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2014
2014-09-25Permit PL — ISSUED
2014-07-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2014-06-16Job filed: MODIFICATION TO NONBEARING PARTITIONS AND MINOR PLUMBING MODIFICATION IN APARTMENT 2RE AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY. THIS APPLIC$69,000
2014-05-01RPTT&RET $605,000 — from KOLBUSZ, PAUL to KELLER, SARA$605,000
2014-01-12311: Noise - Commercial — Loud Music/Party
2013
2013-08-26RPTT&RET $337,500 — from LEACH, ELLEN to KLETT-GREENWAY, GABRIELLA; GREENWAY, JUSTIN$337,500
2013-05-31Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION FOR APT 2RE AT 2ND FLOOR. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$41,500
2012
2012-12-27RPTT&RET $535,000 — from MITTLER, WILLIAM to KOLBUSZ, PAUL T$535,000
2012-12-05Permit PL — ISSUED
2012-11-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-09-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2012-09-26Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION AT APARTMENT 4FE OF MINOR GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND PLUMBING ALTERATION TO RELOCATE ONE EXISTING KITCHEN SINK, ONE GAS STOVE IN THE$8,900
2012-09-26Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION AT APARTMENT 4FE OF MINOR GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND PLUMBING ALTERATION TO RELOCATE ONE EXISTING KITCHEN SINK, ONE GAS STOVE IN THE$8,900
2012-05-30RPTT&RET $1,152,000 — from DAVIDSSON, CHRISTOFFER; DAVIDSSON, KRISTIN R to MITTERRAND, LAURA$1,152,000
2012-05-30RPTT&RET $1,152,000 — from DAVIDSSON, CHRISTOFFER; DAVIDSSON, KRISTIN R to MITTERRAND, LAURA$1,152,000
2012-05-15DOB violation LANDMK:
2012-05-15DOB violation LANDMK:
2012-04-20311: Sidewalk Condition — Sidewalk Violation
2012-04-11Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-02-21RPTT&RET $720,000 — from VELLARDITA, NANCY to NAIR , ANAND$720,000
2011
2011-04-04RPTT&RET $320,000 — from THOMAS, JOAN to COEN, JAMES L; LEE, JENNY H$320,000
2011-03-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2010
2010-12-28Tenant complaint: APPLIANCE — ELECTRIC/GAS RANGE
2010-11-18RPTT&RET $470,000 — from CRICHTON, THERESE to MANCUSO, STEPHEN; BENSON, STEVEN$470,000
2010-10-23311: Noise - Residential — Loud Music/Party
2010-10-15RPTT&RET $671,000 — from HARKNESS, HILARY; LAPAS, IRIS C to LAPAS, IRIS C$671,000
2010-03-09Rodent inspection: Passed
2008
2008-01-22RPTT&RET $635,000 — from AURIGEMMA, MARK C to HARKNESS, HILARY L; LAPAS, IRIS C$635,000
2007
2007-09-14RPTT&RET $528,000 — from GANGEMI, LAURA BLAKE; GANGEMI, EDWIN M to CRICHTON, MARY THERESE$528,000
2007-08-23Mortgage assigned — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA, AS TRUSTEE
2007-08-23AALR — from NCB, FSB to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA, AS TRUSTEE
2007-08-14RPTT&RET $429,000 — from PUCCIA, STEPHEN C to TSUDA, KAZUO$429,000
2007-02-02Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-01-19DOB violation LL6291:
2006
2006-11-01Job filed: Add fuel burner. Plumbing filled under DOB#104217839. NO change in use, occupancy and egress.
2006-07-03Mortgage assigned — from F/K/A - FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE; FANNIE MAE to NCB, FSB
2006-07-03Mortgage $150,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP. to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK$150,000
2006-07-03Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2006-07-03Agreement $600,000 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP. to NCB, FSB$600,000
2006-07-03AL&R $600,000 — from NCB, FSB to 111 WEST 11 CORP.$600,000
2006-07-03AL&R $150,000 — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to 111 WEST 11 CORP.$150,000
2006-07-03AALR — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to NCB, FSB
2006-07-03TL&R — from NCB, FSB; F/K/A - NCB MORTGAGE CORPORATION to 111 WEST 11 CORP.
2006-07-03Mortgage assigned — from NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK to FANNIE MAE; F/K/A - FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCI
2006-07-03Mortgage $107,932 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP. to NCB, FSB$107,932
2006-07-03Mortgage assigned — from NCB MORTGAGE CORPORATION to NATIONAL CONSUMER COOPERATIVE BANK
2005
2005-11-16Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-09-28Permit PL — ISSUED
2005-09-28Permit EW — ISSUED
2005-08-25Job filed: Installation of boiler in Cellar. Related plumbing and mechanical work. No change to use, occupancy and egress.$50,000
2005-03-08RPTT&RET $245,000 — from BULLENS, CINDY to JEZEQUEL, ALAN$245,000
2004
2004-12-08Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2003
2003-03-19DOB violation LL6291:
2001
2001-06-14Permit PL — ISSUED
2001-06-11Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-05-22Job filed: Combine apartments 5F/5E: remove 1 wall & 1 kitchen. Legalization of work. No work at this time. No change in use, egress or occupancy.$10,000
1997
1997-10-14Permit PL — ISSUED
1997-08-21Permit PL — ISSUED
1997-08-20Permit EW — ISSUED
1997-07-16Permit EW — ISSUED
1997-07-16Permit EW — ISSUED
1996
1996-05-15Agreement — from 111 WEST 11 CORP. to NCB MORTGAGE CORPORATION
1996-05-15Mortgage assigned — from MARINE MIDLAND BANK,NA to NCB MORTGAGE CORPORATION
1996-05-15Mortgage assigned — from 111 WEST 11 CORP. to NCB MORTGAGE CORPORATION
1996-05-15Mortgage $88,821 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP. to NCB MORTGAGE CORPORATION$88,821
1992
1992-08-05HPD class A: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE & 309 M/D LAW ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF INPROPER IV-1 FRAME INSTALLED 1 STY VESTIBULE.
1992-08-05HPD class A: SECTION 27-2014 ADM CODE PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT THE EXTERIOR WINDOW FRAMES AND SASHES AT EAST AND WEST 1 STY FRONT ENT
1987
1987-09-25Mortgage $499,995 — from 111 WEST 11 CORP to MARINE MIDLAND BK$499,995
1987-09-25Deed — from BRUSH, MARGARET M. LWT; BRUSH, JOHN D. IND&EXEC to 111 WEST 11 CORP
1972
1972-03-22Agreement — from BRUSH, MARGARET M to MANHATTAN SAVINGS BANK
1969
1969-04-29MISC — from GREENWICH VLLG HSTRCDST

Support this site Back to the building page