The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. More recorded distress than 52% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 17.5. In ZIP 11206, 43% of residential buildings hold an A and
17% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
25 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Missed Collection (7) · Noise (4) · Rodent (3) · Maintenance or Facility (3) · Water System (2) · New Tree Request (1).
Filed construction activity
$183,250 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1920)
Yes
Six or more residential units (10)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
140 SCHOLES STREET CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
JESSICA MEISELMAN
Managing agent
VENTURE NY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC.
Last registered
2025-08-01
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$214,890
$96,701
2026
$259,871
$116,942
2027
$309,454
$139,255
The city's market estimate has risen
44% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Montrose Av — L · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 6-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Graham Av / Scholes St — B43 · 150 ft
Citi Bike
Scholes St & Manhattan Ave · 250 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
25 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2025-12-01311: Maintenance or Facility — Rodent Sighting
2025-11-06Rodent inspection: Stoppage done
2025-08-29Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-08-01Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2025-07-20311: Missed Collection — Compost
2025-07-20311: Missed Collection — Compost
2025-07-02Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2025-06-23311: Water System — Fire Hydrant Emergency (FHE)
2025-06-13311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2025-06-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2025-05-02Rodent inspection: Bait applied
2025-04-14311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2025-03-21311: Curb Condition — Broken Curb
2025-03-19311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2024
2024-11-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-03-24HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-19311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-03-19311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-01-30311: Missed Collection — Compost
2023-01-06311: Noise — Noise: Construction Equipment (NC1)
2022
2022-12-21311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-12-21311: Missed Collection — Bulky Trash
2022-11-08Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2022-10-31Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2022-10-20Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF EXISTING APARTMENT 1B ON 1ST FLOOR AS PER PLANS.$41,250
2022-10-04Job filed: RENOVATION OF BATHROOM AND KITCHEN AS PER PLANS IN EXISTING APARTMENT 1B.$14,000
2022-08-21311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-08-05311: Obstruction — Merchandise
2022-07-06311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-06-16311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-06-11311: Missed Collection — Compost
2022-05-04Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2022-03-02HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-02HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-01-28Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF APARTMENT 2B.$39,000
2021
2021-08-10311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2021-06-01311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-30311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2021-04-13HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-13HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2020
2020-12-08311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-07Mortgage satisfied — from MARTIN, KERRY D; SUGAI, JUN to DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE LLC
2020-12-05311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-12-03311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2020-10-13Mortgage $514,000 — from YANG, YIU-CHEN; SEAMAN, LOGAN to LOANDEPOT.COM, LLC; MERS$514,000
2020-10-13Deed $642,500 — from MARTIN, KERRY D.; SUGAI, JUN to YANG, YIU-CHEN; SEAMAN, LOGAN$642,500
2020-10-13PAT — from YANG, YIU-CHEN; SEAMAN, LOGAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS FOR 140 SCHOLES STREET
2020-09-25311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-09-14Sold for $642,500$642,500
2020-09-10311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-04-15Mortgage satisfied — from HALTOM, EDWARD PHILMORE to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
2020-04-07Deed $775,000 — from HALTOM, EDWARD PHILMORE to MEISELMAN, JESSICA$775,000
2020-04-07Mortgage $620,000 — from MEISELMAN, JESSICA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$620,000
2020-04-07PAT — from MEISELMAN, JESSICA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE
2020-04-07PAT — from HALTOM, EDWARD P to SODAFSKY, JILL E
2020-04-07PAT — from MEISELMAN, JESSICA to ALLOMONG, TIMOTHY
2020-03-19Sold for $775,000$775,000
2020-01-03311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2019
2019-11-08PAT — from MURPHY, EAN to MASUKO, ESQ, KAREN; ALLEN, ESQ, STEPHEN; KALOGIANNIS, ESQ, CONSTANTINE; SZCZESNY, ESQ, STE
2019-11-08Mortgage $519,750 — from ROBERTSON, MARIAH to MERS$519,750
2019-11-08PAT — from ROBERTSON, MARIAH to THE 140 SCHOLES STREET CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2019-11-08PAT — from LEV, MALI to HARDY, PETER A
2019-11-08Deed $650,000 — from MURPHY, EAN to ROBERTSON, MARIAH$650,000
2019-11-08PAT — from MCGREGOR, JOHN; MCKENNA, MEGAN to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS
2019-11-08Mortgage $543,200 — from MCGREGOR, JOHN; MCKENNA, MEGAN to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$543,200
2019-11-08Deed $679,000 — from LEV, MALI to MCGREGOR, JOHN; MCKENNA, MEGAN$679,000
2019-10-31HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-28Mortgage satisfied — from LEV, MALI to CITIMORTGAGE INC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2018-11-29Mortgage assigned — from QUICKEN LOANS INC. to CHARLES SCHWAB BANK
2018-10-21311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-10-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-06-27Mortgage $50,000 — from FULTON, KERRY J; FULTON-PELUFFO, MAX; FULTON-PELUFFO, MILOS to QUICKEN LOANS INC$50,000
2018-04-15311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-03-16FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-03-02Mortgage satisfied — from PRICE, WILL ALEXANDER IV to CITIBANK, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2012-06-21Mortgage assigned — from MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to CITIMORTGAGE,INC.
2012-06-21Agreement $350,000 — from HALTOM, EDWARD PHILMORE to CITIMORTGAGE,INC.$350,000
2011
2011-05-27Mortgage satisfied — from PELUFFO, MATIAS to EMIGRANT MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.,
2011-04-22Mortgage $171,500 — from PELUFFO, MATIAS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$171,500
2011-01-31311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2010
2010-10-21Deed — from BOGETIC, BOJANA; KELLEY, PAUL to BOGETIC, BOJANA
2010-07-28Deed $340,366 — from EASTERN CAPITAL SCHOLES LLC to MARTIN, KERRY D; SUGAI, JUN$340,366
2010-07-28PAT — from SUGAI, JUN; MARTIN, KERRY D to THE 140 SCHOLES STREET CONDOMINIUM
2010-07-28Mortgage $270,400 — from SUGAI, JUN; MARTIN, KERRY D to DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE, LLC$270,400
2010-07-28TL&R — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC
2010-07-28Mortgage assigned — from DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE, LLC to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA
2010-07-28Mortgage satisfied — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC to ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK
2010-07-28PREL — from ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK to EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2010-06-24PREL — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP, LLC to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC
2010-06-24REL — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP, LLC
2010-06-03Mortgage $225,000 — from MURPHY, EAN to SOVEREIGN BANK; MERS INC$225,000
2010-06-03Deed $345,000 — from EASTERN CAPITAL SCHOLES LLC to MURPHY, EAN$345,000
2010-06-03PREL — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC; ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC
2010-06-03PAT — from MURPHY, EAN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 140 SCHOLES STR
2010-06-03REL — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2009
2009-12-17PAT — from PELUFFO, MATIAS to MIKHLY, BEATRICE ESQ.; ALMAZAN, TRACY ESQ.
2009-12-17Deed $334,620 — from EASTERN CAPITAL SCHOLES LLC to PELUFFO, MATIAS$334,620
2009-12-17PAT — from PELUFFO, MATIAS to 140 SCHOLES STREET CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2009-12-17Mortgage $165,000 — from PELUFFO, MATIAS to EMIGRANT MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.$165,000
2009-12-17REL — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2009-12-17PREL — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC
2009-06-12Deed $498,942 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL SCHOLES LLC$498,943
2009-06-12Deed $498,942 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL SCHOLES LLC$498,943
2009-06-12Deed $498,942 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL SCHOLES LLC$498,943
2009-06-08Deed $375,000 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to CHATBURN, DAVID B$375,000
2009-06-08Mortgage $300,000 — from CHATBURN, DAVID B to MERS$300,000
2009-03-31PREL — from ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK; EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2009-03-31TL&R — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2009-03-31PAT — from BOGETIC, BOJANA; KELLEY, PAUL G to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2009-03-31Deed $350,000 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to BOGETIC, BOJANA; KELLEY, PAUL G$350,000
2009-03-31Mortgage $245,000 — from BOGETIC, BOJANA; KELLEY, PAUL G to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$245,000
2009-03-16Deed $350,000 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to SINISCALCHI, MICHAEL$350,000
2009-03-16PAT — from SINISCALCHI, MICHAEL to 140 SCHOLES STREET CONDOMINIUM
2009-03-16Mortgage $280,000 — from SINISCALCHI, MICHAEL to MERS$280,000
2009-03-16PREL — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK; EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2009-03-16REL — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2009-01-29DOB complaint, category ?
2009-01-22Mortgage $244,000 — from ALUF, TOMER to MERS$244,000
2009-01-22Deed $280,000 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to ALUF, TOMER$280,000
2009-01-22PAT — from ALUF, TOMER to GORA, ALYSSA
2009-01-22PAT — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to ALUF, TOMER
2008
2008-10-28Mortgage $404,000 — from HALTOM, EDWARD PHILMORE to MERS$404,000
2008-10-28Mortgage $351,000 — from LEV, MALI to MERS$351,000
2008-08-29PREL — from ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK; EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC
2008-08-29REL — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2008-08-29Deed $505,000 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to HALTOM, EDWARD PHILMORE$505,000
2008-08-29PREL — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC; ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK to SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC
2008-08-29PAT — from LEV, MALI to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2008-08-29Deed $390,000 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to LEV, MALI$390,000
2008-08-29PAT — from HALTOM, EDWARD PHILMORE to CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2008-08-29REL — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC
2008-08-04PAT — from HOMEM, ANTONIO ESMERALDO to MOSHAN, MICHAEL
2008-08-04PREL — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC to ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK
2008-08-04SUBM — from EASTERN CAPITAL GROUP LLC to ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK OF NEW YORK
2008-08-04PAT — from ESMERALDO HOMEM, ANTONIO to BOARD OF MANAGER OF 140 SCHOLES STREET C
2008-08-04Deed $409,050 — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC to ESMERALDO HOMEM, ANTONIO$409,050
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01MAPS — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-07-01CDEC — from SCHOLES ASSOCIATES LLC.
2008-02-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2008-02-08Permit PL — ISSUED
2008-02-06Permit PL — ISSUED
2007
2007-07-30Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-07-10Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-07-09Job filed: INSTALL HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED 26 FT LONG AT 140 SCHOLES STREET. DURING REMEDIAL REPAIRS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH LL33/91. NO CHANGE IN USE EGRESS O
2007-07-09Job filed: Installation of scaffolding for the Facade Rehabilitation. Sidewalk shed will be filed separately. No change in bulk, egress or occupancy.
2007-06-07Permit EQ — ISSUED
2007-05-23Job filed: Applying for temporary construction Fence. There is no change in Bulk, Egress or Occpancy.
2007-05-23Job filed: Applying for temporary construction Fence. There is no change in Bulk, Egress or Occpancy.
2007-03-26Job filed: HEREWITH FILED APPLICATION INSTALL HVAC MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AS PER PLANS FILED. NO CHANGE TO THE USE, OCCUPANCY, BULK, OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATI$75,000
2007-03-26Job filed: HEREWITH FILED APPLICATION TO INSTALL NEW SPRINKLER HEADS AND SPRINKLER EQUIPMENT IN CELLAR OF EXISTING FIVE STORY BUILDING. NO CHANGE TO USE, OCCUPAN$25,000
2007-01-19DOB violation LL6291:
2006
2006-11-15Permit PL — ISSUED
2006-10-23Permit EQ — ISSUED
2006-10-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-10-23Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-08-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2006-08-17Job filed: HEREWITH FILED APPLICATION TO INSTALL NEW INTERIOR PARTITIONS AND NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES AS PER PLANS FILED. THERE IS NO CHANGE TO THE USE, OCCUPANCY, $200,000
2006-07-20Job filed: HEREWITH FILED APPLICATION TO REMOVE EXISTING INTERIOR PARTITIONS AND CAP AND REMOVE EXISTING PLUMBING FIXTURES AS PER PLANS. NOTE: APPLICATION FOR DE$55,000
2006-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): con edison provide electric to building public areas and heating plant/hot water heater.
2006-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): keyspan provide gas to boiler/hot water heater.
2005-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): con edison provide electric to building public areas and heating plant/hot water heater.$768
2005-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): con edison provide electric to building public areas and heating plant/hot water heater.$768
2005-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): keyspan provide gas to boiler/hot water heater.$13,493
2004
2004-11-15Tenant complaint: GENERAL — FLOOR
2004-11-15Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2004-11-15Tenant complaint: NONCONST — ODOR
2004-11-15Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2004-11-15Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2004-10-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2004-09-20ECB Hazardous violation: FAILURE TO MAINTAIN BUILDING. INTERIOR NOTED: 1ST AND 2ND DWELLING UNIT SOUTH FLOOR JOIST DAMAGED, EXPOSED, ROTTED AND SAGGING.$2,500
2004-09-20ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT A PERMIT. WORK NOTED: BATHROOM, KITCHEN, WALLFINISHING, PARTITIONS REMOVED & NEW WALLS ERECTED. LOCATION: WEST 1ST F
2004-09-16DOB complaint, category ?
2004-09-16DOB complaint, category ?
2004-09-16DOB complaint, category ?
2004-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): keyspan provide gas to boiler/hot water heater.$623
2004-07-01City emergency repair (OMO): con edison provide electric to building public areas and heating plant/hot water heater.$271
2004-03-24City emergency repair (OMO): apartment #1l: trace, locate and repair water and steam leak in bedroom from above. repair and paint bedroom ceiling and$700
2004-02-09City emergency repair (OMO): keyspan provide gas to boiler/hot water heater.
2004-02-05City emergency repair (OMO): con edison provide electric to building public areas and heating plant/hot water heater.
2003-07-07Job filed: AS SHOWN ON PLANS REMOVE AND REPLACE FLOOR JOIST, PARTITIONS, FLOOR AND CEILING AND PLUMBING FIXTURES IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. NEW WASTE STACK AND $210,000
2003-07-07Job filed: AS SHOWN ON PLANS REMOVE AND REPLACE FLOOR JOIST, PARTITIONS, FLOOR AND CEILING AND PLUMBING FIXTURES IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. NEW WASTE STACK AND $210,000
2000
2000-04-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2000-04-17Permit PL — ISSUED
2000-01-20Job filed: REPLACE GAS BOILER AND BURNER NO CHANGE IN EGRESS USE OR OCCUP ANCY IS INVOLVED UNDER THIS APPLICATION$7,000
2000-01-20Job filed: REPLACE GAS BOILER AND BURNER NO CHANGE IN EGRESS USE OR OCCUP ANCY IS INVOLVED UNDER THIS APPLICATION$7,000