The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 83% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 2.2. In ZIP 11230, 82% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
No current HPD flags in the latest weekly snapshot: no open violations, no
pending litigation, no active vacate orders, and not in the Alternative Enforcement Program.
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
$1,250 in enforcement penalties imposed (ECB/OATH) in the last three years.
What 311 hears from this address
35 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (25) · Non (3) · Blocked Driveway (2) · Dead Animal (1) · Real Time Enforcement (1) · Graffiti (1).
Filed construction activity
$73,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (14 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2020)
Yes
Six or more residential units (23)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
1901 Ocean Condo Inc
Head officer
Sharon Rosario
Managing agent
VENTURE NY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC.
Last registered
2026-04-15
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$9,500
$4,275
2026
$144,721
$65,125
2027
$116,006
$52,203
The city's market estimate has risen
1121% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: CHARITABLE
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $521,530 a year
($28.99 per sq ft), operating expenses $130,428
($7.25 per sq ft), net operating income $391,103. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Avenue M — Q · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Kings Hwy — B Q · 0.5 mi straight-line (about a 13-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Ocean Av / Avenue N — B49 BM3 · 300 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
35 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Mortgage satisfied — from MULLINGS, SARON K to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE, LLC
2026-07-14
Deed $340,000 — from MULLINGS, SARON K; OLUWA, ABIODUN K to MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT
2026-07-14
PAT — from MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2026-07-14
Mortgage $255,000 — from MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT to FM HOME LOANS, LLC; MERS
2026-06-30
Sold for $340,000
2026-05-14
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-11
HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-02-24
311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2026-02-24
311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2026-02-24
311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2026-02-11
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2026-02-11
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2025-12-17
311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2025-12-15
Agreement $407,490 — from RICHARDS, TAJ; ROSARIO, SHARON to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2025-12-15
Mortgage $20,940 — from RICHARDS, TAJ; ROSARIO, SHARON to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2025-12-15
Mortgage assigned — from JP MORGAN CHASE BANK to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC
2025-12-15
Mortgage assigned — from JP MORGAN CHASE BANK to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC
2025-12-15
Mortgage assigned — from RICHARDS, TAJ; ROSARIO, SHARON to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2025-11-24
FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-10-21
Mortgage $342,400 — from LI, COLIN KENING; LIANG, CARY JIAHUI to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2025-10-21
Deed $428,000 — from BERGLAS, JUDITH to LIANG, CARY JIAHUI; LI, COLIN KENING
2025-10-20
311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Talking
The full timeline
2026
2026-09-05311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2026-07-29Mortgage satisfied — from MULLINGS, SARON K to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE, LLC
2026-07-14Deed $340,000 — from MULLINGS, SARON K; OLUWA, ABIODUN K to MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT$340,000
2026-07-14PAT — from MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2026-07-14Mortgage $255,000 — from MOTOVICH, ALEXANDER; MOTOVICH, ILANIT to FM HOME LOANS, LLC; MERS$255,000
2026-06-30Sold for $340,000$340,000
2026-05-14Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2026-05-11HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2026-02-24311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2026-02-24311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2026-02-24311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2025-10-10Deed — from SMITH, SHIRLEY to SMITH, CHATMAN MARK
2025-09-29Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-09-29Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-09-16Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-08-29311: Noise - Residential — Loud Talking
2025-08-14Deed $352,500 — from VAYNKHADLER, VLADIMIR; VAYNKHADLER, MARK to CHOCOLATE FAMILY ASSETS LLC$352,500
2025-08-14PAT — from CHOCOLATE FAMILY ASSETS LLC to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2025-07-24Sold for $352,500$352,500
2025-07-24Sold for $352,500$352,500
2025-07-01311: Noise — Noise, Barking Dog (NR5)
2025-06-30Mortgage assigned — from UNMB HOME LOANS INC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC
2025-06-30Mortgage $20,045 — from THOMAS, TEKISHA A to ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$20,045
2025-06-30Agreement $612,500 — from THOMAS, TEKISHA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC$612,500
2025-06-24Mortgage satisfied — from KIBILDA, KATE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2025-06-17Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-06-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024-08-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2024-08-20311: Noise - Residential — Loud Television
2024-08-18311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2024-08-02311: Real Time Enforcement — Work Without A Permit - Occupied Multiple Dwelling
2024-08-02DOB complaint, category ?
2024-08-02ECB CLASS - 2 violation: ATOI OBSERVED NEW SECURITY ROLL UP GATE INSTALLED ON EXPOSURE 1 OF THE BUILDING. AS PER DOB NO PERMIT ON FILE., OBTAIN ALL PERMITS$1,250
2023-05-30CORRM — from COOPER, ALEXIS; ANDERSON, JOY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2023-04-18Permit Plumbing — Signed-off
2023-03-31Job filed: PROPOSE TO PROVIDE PLUMBING PLANS FOR DIRECT REPLACEMENT OF ELECTRICAL TANK WATERHEAER TO ELECTRICAL TANKLESS HOTWATER HEATER FOR APT 3B ON PART 3RD F$2,000
2023-03-31HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-03-23PAT — from THOMAS, TEKISHA A to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2023-03-23Mortgage $606,100 — from THOMAS, TEKISHA A to UNMB HOME LOANS INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEM $606,100
2023-03-23Deed $649,644 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to THOMAS, TEKISHA A$649,644
2023-03-20Deed $50,000 — from 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to GARKAVY, ILYA$50,000
2023-03-20PAT — from GARKAVY, ILYA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2023-03-14PAT — from PASTUKHOV, LUIS to BOARD OF MANGERS NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2023-03-14Deed $720,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE LLC to PASTUKHOV, LUIS$720,000
2023-03-14Mortgage $648,000 — from PASTUKHOV, LUIS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$648,000
2023-03-14PAT — from PASTUKHOV, LUIS to BOARD OF MANGERS NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2023-03-14Mortgage $648,000 — from PASTUKHOV, LUIS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$648,000
2023-03-14Deed $720,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE LLC to PASTUKHOV, LUIS$720,000
2023-03-10Sold for $649,644$649,644
2023-03-09Sold for $50,000$50,000
2023-02-27Sold for $720,000$720,000
2023-02-27Sold for $720,000$720,000
2023-02-10CORRM $275,500 — from OLUWA, ABIODUN M; MULLINGS, SARON K to UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE, LLC; MERS, AS NOMINEE$275,500
2023-01-19Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION to NORTHFIELD BANK
2022
2022-12-23Deed — from SMITH, SHARRON to SMITH, SHIRLEY
2022-12-08Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-11-21Deed $421,933 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to RICHARDS, TAJ; ROSARIO, SHARON$421,933
2022-11-21PAT — from RICHARDS, TAJ; ROSARIO, SHARON to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-11-21Mortgage $398,050 — from ROSARIO, SHARON; RICHARDS, TAJ to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N. A.$398,050
2022-10-25Deed $430,950 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to GARKAVY, ILYA$430,950
2022-10-25PAT — from GARKAVY, ILYA to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MANAGERS
2022-10-24Sold for $430,950$430,950
2022-10-24311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2022-10-19Deed $425,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to KUSMIERSKA, AGNIESZKA; KOSIAK, PRZEMYSLAW$425,000
2022-10-19PAT — from KOSIAK, PRZEMYSLAW; KUSMIERSKA, AGNIESZKA to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-10-19Mortgage $375,000 — from KUSMIERSKA, AGNIESZKA; KOSIAK, PRZEMYSLAW to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; HOMEBRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.$375,000
2022-10-11Sold for $425,000$425,000
2022-10-06PAT — from BERGLAS, JUDITH to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-10-06Deed $424,866 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to BERGLAS, JUDITH$424,866
2022-10-03Sold for $424,866$424,866
2022-08-22Deed $326,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to VAYNKHADLER, MARK; VAYNKHADLER, VLADIMIR$326,000
2022-08-22PAT — from VAYNKHADLER, VLADIMIR; VAYNKHADLER, MARK to THE NUOVO CONDIMINIUM
2022-08-22Mortgage $358,400 — from PAUL, BATHSHEVA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$358,400
2022-08-22Deed $454,272 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to PAUL, BATHSHEVA$454,272
2022-08-22PAT — from PAUL, BATHSHEVA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-08-22311: Damaged Tree — Tree Leaning/Uprooted
2022-08-12Deed $448,500 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to MELIA, VERONIKA; MAGLAKELIDZE, DAVID$448,500
2022-08-12Mortgage $390,195 — from MELIA, VERONIKA; MAGLAKELIDZE, DAVID to MERS$390,195
2022-08-12PAT — from MELIA, VERONIKA; MAGLAKELIDZE, DAVID to THE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF NUOVO CONODOMIN
2022-08-12Sold for $454,272$454,272
2022-08-09Deed $329,550 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to KIBILDA, KATE$329,550
2022-08-09Mortgage $162,500 — from KIBILDA, KATE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$162,500
2022-08-09Deed $400,530 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to COOPER, ALEXIS; ANDERSON, JOY$400,530
2022-08-09PAT — from ANDERSON, JOY; COOPER, ALEXIS to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-08-09Mortgage $200,000 — from COOPER, ALEXIS; ANDERSON, JOY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$200,000
2022-08-09PAT — from KIBILDA, KATE to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-08-02Sold for $326,000$326,000
2022-07-28Mortgage $674,500 — from ANWAR, ZAFAR to U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$674,500
2022-07-28Deed $710,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENEU REALTY LLC to ANWAR, ZAFAR$710,000
2022-07-28Mortgage $674,500 — from ANWAR, ZAFAR to U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$674,500
2022-07-28Deed $710,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENEU REALTY LLC to ANWAR, ZAFAR$710,000
2022-07-22Sold for $400,530$400,530
2022-07-18Deed $380,250 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to SHAMEL, VERED$380,250
2022-07-18PAT — from SHAMEL, VERED to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-07-18Sold for $710,000$710,000
2022-07-18Sold for $710,000$710,000
2022-07-14Sold for $448,500$448,500
2022-07-08Mortgage $275,500 — from MULLINGS, SARON K; OLUWA, ABIODUN M to UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE, LLC; MERS, AS NOMINEE$275,500
2022-07-08PAT — from MULLINGS, SARON K; OLUWA, ABIODUN M to CONDO BOARD
2022-07-08Deed $294,060 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to OLUWA, ABIODUN M; MULLINGS, SARON K$294,060
2022-07-07PAT — from SMITH, SHARRON; LIFE ESTATE OF SHIRLEY SMITH to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-07-07Deed $435,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to SMITH, SHARRON; LIFE ESTATE OF SHIRLEY SMITH$435,000
2022-07-07Sold for $380,250$380,250
2022-06-29Deed $399,000 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to FRIEDMAN, MALKAH$399,000
2022-06-29Mortgage $359,100 — from FRIEDMAN, MALKAH to MERS$359,100
2022-06-29PAT — from FRIEDMAN, MALKAH to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM; BOARD OF MANAGERS
2022-06-28Sold for $435,000$435,000
2022-06-15Deed $466,440 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to KRANSTON, RACHEL; KRANSTON, STEVEN$466,440
2022-06-15Mortgage $100,000 — from KRANSTON, STEVEN; KRANSTON, RACHEL to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$100,000
2022-06-15PAT — from KRANSTON, RACHEL; KRANSTON, STEVEN to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-06-13Sold for $294,060$294,060
2022-06-10Deed $522,500 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to GUGNISHEV, LANA; GUGNISHEV, ALEX$522,500
2022-06-10PAT — from GUGNISHEV, LANA; GUGNISHEV, ALEX to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-06-10Deed $522,500 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to GUGNISHEV, LANA; GUGNISHEV, ALEX$522,500
2022-06-10PAT — from GUGNISHEV, LANA; GUGNISHEV, ALEX to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-06-09Deed $320,424 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ADEYEMI, OLUWADAMILOLA$320,424
2022-06-09PAT — from ADEYEMI, OLUWADAMILOLA to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-06-09Mortgage $284,400 — from ADEYEMI, OLUWADAMILOLA to MERS$284,400
2022-06-03Sold for $399,000$399,000
2022-06-01Deed $389,500 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to KAY GROUP MANAGEMENT INC.$389,500
2022-06-01PAT — from KAY GROUP MANAGEMENT INC. to THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage $420,750 — from DEFREITAS, KAREN to MERS$420,750
2022-05-31PAT — from DEFREITAS, KAREN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE NUOVO CONDOMINI
2022-05-31Deed $467,500 — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to DEFREITAS, KAREN$467,500
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage satisfied — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-31TL&R — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-05-31Mortgage assigned — from CROSS RIVER BANK to ROYAL 18 ISKA LLC
2022-05-26Sold for $466,440$466,440
2022-05-25Sold for $329,550$329,550
2022-05-18Sold for $522,500$522,500
2022-05-18Sold for $522,500$522,500
2022-05-17Sold for $389,500$389,500
2022-05-16Sold for $320,424$320,424
2022-05-16Sold for $467,500$467,500
2022-04-21FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28MAPS — from THE NUOVO CONDOMINIUM
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2022-02-28CDEC — from ROYAL 1901 OCEAN AVENUE REALTY LLC
2021
2021-11-21FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2021-11-19Certificate of occupancy Final
2021-11-19Certificate of occupancy Final
2021-10-12Permit PL — ISSUED
2021-08-15DOB complaint, category ?
2021-08-12DOB complaint, category ?
2021-07-19FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2021-07-07DOB violation AEUHAZ1: FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION
2021-06-28Permit NB — ISSUED
2021-06-24Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2021-06-02DOB complaint, category ?
2021-04-26FDNY inspection (CDA-90-DRILL)
2021-04-06DOB complaint, category ?
2021-04-06Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2021-04-05DOB complaint, category ?
2021-04-05ECB CLASS - 2 violation: EXPIRED SIDEWALK SHED PERMIT. NOTE: AT TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 8 STY BLDG AT ROOF LEVEL. I OBSERVED THAT THE SIDEWALK SHED IN F
2021-04-05ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO SAFEGUARD ALL PERSONS & PROPERTIES AFFECTED BY CONSTRUCTIONOPERATION. NOTE: AT TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF A 8 STY BLDG TO
2021-04-05ECB CLASS - 1 violation: SEC. 3314.1 FAILURE TO MAINTAIN SCAFFOLD. NOTE: AT TIME OF INSPECTION OF A 8 STY BLDG TOPPED OFF AT ROOF CONSTRUCTION WORK IN PROG
2021-04-05ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK W/O PERMIT. NOTE: AT TIME OF INSPECTION OF A(8)STY BLDG TOPPED OFF AT ROOF. I OBSERVED NEEDLE BEAMS AT EXP#2 EXTENDED OVER AD
2021-02-16Permit PL — ISSUED
2021-02-02Permit Curb Cut — Signed-off
2021-01-20Elevator permit: ONE NEW 2:1 ROPED UNDERLUNG MRL PASSENGER ELEVATOR PER ASME A 17.1-2005S, CHAPTER 30 OF 2014 BC, APPENDIX K4. PERFORM NECESSARY TE$190,000
2021-01-11Job filed: ALLOCATION OF THE CONDOMINIUM LOT NUMBERS TO EACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT
2020
2020-12-29DOB complaint, category ?
2020-12-17Permit NB — ISSUED
2020-12-01DOB complaint, category ?
2020-09-17Permit Standpipe — Signed-off
2020-08-14Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$5,000
2020-08-07Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$5,000
2020-07-09Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2020-06-25Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$5,000
2020-03-26Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$5,000
2020-03-25Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 LBS PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE $5,000
2020-03-20Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 LBS PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE $5,000
2020-03-11Permit Supported Scaffold — Signed-off
2020-03-10DOB complaint, category ?
2020-03-10Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$5,000
2020-03-09ECB CLASS - 1 violation: WORK DOES NOT CONFORM TO APPROVED CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS &/OR APPROVEDAMENDMENTS. AT TIME OF MY INSPECTION I OBSERVED SIDEWALK SHE$625
2020-03-05DOB complaint, category ?
2020-03-05ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO OBTAIN A TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION PRIOR TO INSTALLATION/USE OF TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT NEEDLE BEAMS.AT THE TIME $1,250
2020-03-05ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC 3309.10 PROTECTION ON ADJ PROPERTY ROOF.NOTE:@TIME OF INSP ON AN ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION SITE 8STORY NEW BLDG CURRENTLY @5 FLOOR LE
2020-03-05ECB CLASS - 1 violation: BC 3309.14 PROTECTION OF WINDOWS.AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION ON AN ACTIVE JOBSITE OF A 3 STORY BUILDING CURRENTLY AT 5 FLOOR LEVEL.C
2020-03-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: HOUSEKEEPING.NOTE:AT TIME OF A 8 STY BLDG AT 4 STORY PHAZE CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS-I OBSERVED LARGE AMOUNT OF CONSTRUCTION DEBRIS$625
2020-03-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO INSTITUTE/MAINTAIN SAFETY EQUIPMENT MEASURES OR TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION.NO CONTROL ACCESS ZONE.NOTE AT TIME OF MY INSPEC
2020-03-03ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILUER TO INSTITUTE/MAINTAIN SAFETY MEASURES NO OVERHEAD PROTECTION-NB.AT TIME OF MY INSPECTION OF AN EIGHT STORY BLDG AT 4 STORY
2020-02-26DOB complaint, category ?
2020-02-25Job filed: Install temporary standpipe in NB.$5,000
2020-02-12Permit Sidewalk Shed — Signed-off
2020-02-11Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 LBS PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE $5,000
2020-02-03Permit PL — ISSUED
2020-01-30FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2020-01-07DOB complaint, category ?
2019
2019-12-20Permit NB — ISSUED
2019-12-20Permit FO — ISSUED
2019-12-20Permit FO — ISSUED
2019-12-03FDNY inspection (CONSTR)
2019-11-26Permit FO — ISSUED
2019-11-26Permit FO — ISSUED
2019-11-26Permit NB — ISSUED
2019-10-31HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-24DOB complaint, category ?
2019-10-24Permit DM — ISSUED
2019-09-18Permit Construction Fence — Signed-off
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-08-20Asbestos abatement: Removal — PLI Group Corp.
2019-05-28Job filed: DEMOLITION OF EXISTING HOUSE STRUCTURE.
2019-05-28Job filed: DEMOLITION OF EXISTING HOUSE STRUCTURE.
2019-05-03Job filed: INSTALL 8'-0" HIGH CONSTRUCTION FENCE AROUND PROPERTY$5,000
2019-04-11Job filed: SUBSEQUENT FILING FOR SPRINKLER AND STANDPIPE
2019-04-11Job filed: INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC SMOKE DETECTION & SPRINKLER FIRE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB #322064902$1,000
2019-03-10Job filed: CURB CUT APPLICATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION #322064902$10,000
2019-02-27Job filed: SUBSEQUENT FILING FOR STRUCTURAL WORK
2019-02-27Job filed: SUBSEQUENT FILING FOR STRUCTURAL WORK
2019-02-04Job filed: NB
2018
2018-10-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-07-09Sold for $2,150,000$2,150,000
2015
2015-02-06Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY