The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 69% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 6.7. In ZIP 11204, 76% of residential buildings hold an A and
4% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
5 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 4 class A. Oldest open since 2015-08-19.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
1 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Overgrown Tree/Branches (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (1990)
Yes
Six or more residential units (12)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
1 of 3 signals present. Only a partial profile — stabilization is possible but less likely. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
Westview Gardens Condominium
Head officer
Alex Soyfer
Managing agent
ALVIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-11-14
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$568,081
$34,085
2026
$545,233
$32,714
2027
$511,483
$30,689
The city's market estimate has fallen
10% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: SENIOR CITIZEN HOMEOWNER
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 5 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2013 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Bay Pkwy — N · 900 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Bay Pkwy / W 12 St — B6 · 800 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
1 311 service request from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Dead Branches in Tree
2025-11-26
FDNY inspection (RISK)
The full timeline
2025
2025-12-11Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-12-03311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Dead Branches in Tree
2025-11-26FDNY inspection (RISK)
2025-06-11HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2024
2024-11-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2024-09-24Deed $468,000 — from LIN, CHUANYING; LIU, XIUYUN to LI, YUN HUI; PANG, BAOCHANG$468,000
2024-09-24PAT — from PANG, BAOCHANG; LI, YUN HUI to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF WESTVIEW GARDENS CO
2024-09-12Sold for $468,000$468,000
2024-04-12HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023
2023-11-17HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2023-09-21Mortgage satisfied — from SLAZ, EDYTA to POLISH & SLAVIC FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
2023-03-27HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-11-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-02HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-02HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-02-18Deed — from LEUNG, SUK TAK; YU, SHING CHOI to YU, LISA MEI PO; YU, KWOK KEUNG
2022-02-18PAT — from YU, KWOK KEUNG; YU, LISA MEI PO to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF WESTVIEW GARDENS CO
2021
2021-12-09Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-08-30Deed — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL to MESHOYRER, MICHAEL; ABAYEV, NATELLA M
2021-08-30Mortgage $315,000 — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL; ABAYEV, NATELLA M to UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE LLC; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$315,000
2021-08-12Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-08-02Deed — from ASTROVA, YELENA to ASTROVA, YELENA; ASTROVA, ANNA
2021-07-15Deed transfer (nominal price)
2021-04-13HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-13HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-03-30Mortgage satisfied — from KNELLER, LINDA H to HOMEOWNERS LOAN CORP.
2019-11-04HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-31HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-07-12311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2019-06-27311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2018
2018-10-24HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-22HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-13Deed — from KU, YUK CHING to YUK CHING KU IRREVOCABLE TRUST; WALTER KU AS TRUSTEE; KUI WO KU AS TRUSTEE
2018-09-07Deed transfer (nominal price)
2018-05-17Mortgage assigned — from RESIDENTIAL FUNDING COMPANY LLC to U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTE
2018-04-25FDNY inspection (RISK)
2018-04-25FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2018-04-25FDNY inspection (COM_OCPCY)
2018-04-08311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Hydrant
2018-01-09Mortgage assigned — from BANK OF AMERICA N.A. AS SUCCESSOR BY MER to RESIDENTIAL FUNDING COMPANY LLC
2017
2017-12-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-11-30HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-07-30311: Animal Abuse — Other (complaint details)
2017-06-20Mortgage satisfied — from GOTOWICKA, EWA; GOTOWICKA, KRZYSZTOF to MERS
2017-05-18Mortgage $170,000 — from SLAZ, EDYTA to POLISH AND SLAVIC FCU$170,000
2017-05-18Deed $245,000 — from GOTOWICKI, KRZYSZTOF; GOTOWICKA, EWA to SLAZ, EDYTA$245,000
2017-05-18PAT — from GOTOWICKA, EWA to GOTOWICKI, KRZYSTOF
2017-05-15Sold for $245,000$245,000
2016
2016-11-23HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-11-16HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-09-26Deed $300,000 — from SANDRO GIUNTA, TRUSTEE; GIUNTA FAMILY TRUST to LIN, CHUANYING; LIU, XIUYUN$300,000
2016-08-09Sold for $300,000$300,000
2016-06-17Mortgage $50,000 — from KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL; KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA to TD BANK N.A.$50,000
2016-03-25Deed — from GIUNTA, ANNA MARIA to GIUNTA FAMILY TRUST, DATED DECEMBER 02, ; SANDRO GIUNTA AS TRUSTEE
2016-03-21Mortgage satisfied — from KRIEGER, TATYANA; MINEVICH, DMITRIY to CITIBANK, N.A.
2016-03-03Deed $360,000 — from KRIEGER, TATYANA; MINEVICH, DMITRIY to LEUNG, YIN TAI; LEUNG, YIN PING$360,000
2016-02-17Sold for $360,000$360,000
2015
2015-09-08Mortgage satisfied — from ASTROVA, YELENA to THE FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATIO
2015-08-19HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX .. A
2015-08-19HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2015-08-19HPD class A: § 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A COMMON
2015-08-19HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2015-08-19HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATED LOCK INSTALLED AT ENTRANCE TO BUILDING DOOR , 1st STORY
2015-03-02HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2015-02-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2014
2014-10-23311: Overgrown Tree/Branches — Hitting Building
2014-10-23311: Root/Sewer/Sidewalk Condition — Trees and Sidewalks Program
2014-07-16Mortgage satisfied — from KU, YUK C to ABACUS FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
2013
2013-12-09Agreement $288,365 — from KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL; KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$288,365
2013-12-09Mortgage $6,458 — from KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA; KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$6,458
2012-09-19Mortgage assigned — from BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.; MERS, AS NOMINEE to CITIBANK, N.A.
2012-09-19Mortgage $5,606 — from KRIEGER, TATYANA; MINEVICH, DMITRIY to CITIBANK, N.A.$5,606
2012-09-19Agreement $206,792 — from KRIEGER, TATYANA; MINEVICH, DMITRIY to CITIBANK, N.A.$206,792
2012-01-10Mortgage assigned — from RESIDENTIAL FUNDING COMPANY LLC to US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE
2011
2011-11-16Mortgage assigned — from RESIDENTIAL FUNDING CORPORATION to GMAC MORTGAGE LLC; BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION; LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2011-10-20Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-10-19311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2011-10-18311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2011-10-18311: Rodent — Mouse Sighting
2011-07-26Mortgage satisfied — from ZHANG, HAN CHAO; HU, YAN LING to REPUBLIC CONSUMER LENDING GROUP, INC.; HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION (USA)
2011-01-26Deed $260,000 — from NEIMAN, MARAT; NEIMAN, EVA to MINEVICH, DMITRIY; KRIEGER, TATYANA$260,000
2011-01-26Mortgage $208,000 — from KRIEGER, TATYANA; MINEVICH, DMITRIY to MERS$208,000
2011-01-03Mortgage satisfied — from SHATUN, VITALY; SHATUN, ELVIRA to PNC BANK
2010
2010-12-30Agreement $312,709 — from KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA; KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$312,709
2010-12-30Mortgage $5,563 — from KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.$5,563
2010-12-30Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2010-12-29Mortgage satisfied — from SHATUN, VITALY; SHATUNOVSKAYA, ELVERA; SHATUNOVSKIY, VITALY; SHATUN, ELVERA to AS NOMINEE FOR AMC MORTGAGE; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2010-12-22Mortgage satisfied — from NEIMAN, EVA; NEIMAN, MARAT to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2010-12-14Deed $360,000 — from SHATUN , VITALIY; SHATUNOVSKAYA, ELVIRA; SHATUN , ELVIRA; SHATUNOVSKIY, VITALIY to GOTOWICKI, KRZYSZTOF; GOTOWICKA, EWA$360,000
2010-12-14Mortgage $260,000 — from GOTOWICKI, KRZYSZTOF; GOTOWICKA, EWA to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC$260,000
2010-12-14PAT — from GOTOWICKI, KRZYSZTOF; GOTOWICKA, EWA to MEMBERS OF CONDOMINIUM BOARD
2010-01-14Mortgage $2,094 — from ASTROVA, YELENA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$2,094
2010-01-14Agreement $246,000 — from ASTROVA, YELENA to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$246,000
2009
2009-10-01Mortgage satisfied — from LEUNG, SUK TAK; YU, SHING CHOI to CITIBANK, N.A.
2008
2008-09-11Mortgage satisfied — from LEUNG, MS S; YU, SHING C to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2008-08-21Mortgage $110,000 — from KU, YUK CHING to ABACUS FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$110,000
2008-08-21Deed $268,800 — from OLIVA, CATHERINE to KU, YUK CHING$268,800
2008-01-30Agreement $325,000 — from KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA; KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$325,000
2008-01-30Mortgage $6,943 — from KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL; KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$6,943
2007
2007-11-16Mortgage assigned — from GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS, INC. to JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
2006
2006-04-18Mortgage assigned — from HOMEOWNERS LOAN CORP., A DELAWARE CORPOR to RESIDENTIAL FUNDING CORPORATION
2005
2005-10-14Mortgage satisfied — from ZOLOTARYOV, MINA; ZOLOTARYOV, BORIS to BANKO POPULAR DE PUERTO RICO
2005-08-17Mortgage satisfied — from SOYFER, ALEKSANDR to CITIBANK,N.A.
2005-07-05Deed $230,000 — from SOYFER, ALEKSANDR to NEIMAN, EVA; NEIMAN, MARAT$230,000
2005-07-05Mortgage $150,000 — from NEIMAN, MARAT; NEIMAN, EVA to GFI MORTGAGE BANKERS,INC.$150,000
2005-05-12Mortgage satisfied — from CAVALIERE, JOSEPH to THE GREEN POINT SAVINGS BANK
2005-05-02Mortgage satisfied — from WONG, YUEN KWAN; WONG, YUE ZHUAN to ABACUS FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
2005-04-22Deed $345,000 — from ZOLOTARYOV, MINA; ZOLOTARYOV, BORIS to ASTROVA, YELENA$345,000
2005-04-22Mortgage $276,000 — from ASTROVA, YELENA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$276,000
2005-04-07Deed $150,000 — from CAVALIERE, JOSEPH to SOYFER, ALEKSANDR$150,000
2005-03-25Mortgage $132,950 — from SHATUN, VITALY; SHATUNOVSKIY, AKA VITALY; SHATUNOVSKAYA, AKA ELVERA; SHATUN, ELVERA to MERS$132,950
2005-03-21M&CON $80,000 — from SOYFER, ALEKSANDER to CITIBANK, N.A$80,000
2005-01-07Deed $358,000 — from GIANCOLA, PHYLLIS D to KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA; KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL$358,000
2005-01-07PAT — from KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL to WESTVEIW LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP.
2005-01-07Mortgage $333,700 — from KOZACHKOV, MIKHAIL; KOZACHKOV, LYUDMILA to WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK, FA$333,700
2004
2004-12-29Mortgage $100,000 — from SHATUNOVSKIY, VITALIY; SHATUN F/K/A, VITALY; SHATUN F/K/A, ELVIRA; SHATUNOVSKAYA, ELVERA to NATIONAL CITY BANK$100,000
2004-08-10Mortgage satisfied — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL to PHH US MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2003
2003-09-24Mortgage $40,000 — from KNELLER, LINDA H to HOMEOWNERS LOAN CORP.$40,000
2003-04-24Mortgage satisfied — from MOUKOMOLOVA, TATIANA to GREENPOINT BANK
2002
2002-03-01PAT — from MOUKOMOLOVA, TATIANA to MUKOMOLOVA, TAMARA
2002-03-01Deed — from MOUKOMOLOVA, TATIANA to GIUNTA, ANNA MARIA
2002-01-31Mortgage $30,000 — from SOYFER, ALEKSANDR to CITIBANK NA$30,000
2000
2000-11-06Mortgage satisfied — from KNELLER, LINDA H to INDEPENDENCE SAVINGSBANK
2000-08-18Mortgage $30,000 — from YU, SHING CHOI; LEUNG, SUK TAK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$30,000
1999
1999-12-16Mortgage assigned — from MTGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEM INC to CENDANT MTGE CORP
1999-12-02Deed — from FYFE, MICHAEL; FYFE, BARBARA to SOYFER, ALEKSANDR
1999-12-01Mortgage satisfied — from PATTI, BARBARA; FYEE, MICHAEL to CITIBANK, NA
1998
1998-12-02Mortgage $5,000 — from YU, SHING CHOI; LEUNG, SUK TAK to CHASE MANHATTAN BANK$5,000
1998-01-05Deed — from NG, WINNIE PO YEE; NG, YIU MAN to SHATUNOVSKAYA, ELVERA; SHATUNOVSKIY, VITALIY
1998-01-05Mortgage $135,000 — from SHATUNOVSKAYA, ELVIRA; SHATUNOVSKIY, VITALIY to BRUCHA MORTGAGE BANKERS CORP$135,000
1997
1997-12-11Mortgage satisfied — from CARTAGENA, DIANA; CADIZ, DIANA to MIDCOAST MORTGAGE CORPORATION
1997-09-22PAT — from CADIZ, DIANA to COMO, PAUL
1997-09-22Mortgage $50,000 — from MOUKOMOLOVA, TATIANA to GREENPOINT BANK$50,000
1997-09-22Deed — from CADIZ, DIANA; CARTAGERA, DIANA to MOUKOMOLOVA, TATIANA
1996
1996-08-29Agreement — from KNELLER, LINDA H. to INDEPENDENCE SAVINGSBANK
1996-08-06Deed — from WEINTRAUB, JOSEPH to HU, YAN LING; ZHANG, HAN CHAO
1996-08-06Mortgage $50,000 — from HU, YAN LING; ZHANG, HAN CHAO to REPUBLIC CONSUMER LENDING GROUP INC$50,000
1995
1995-01-19Mortgage $3,000 — from FYFE, MICHAEL; FYFE, BARBARA; PATTI, BARBARA to CITIBANK, NA$3,000
1995-01-19Agreement — from FYFE, BARBARA; PATTI, BARBARA; FYFE, MICHAEL to CITIBANK, NA
1994
1994-11-02Mortgage satisfied — from LIEGGI, ANGELA; LIEGGE, GIOVANNI to MID ISLAND EQUITIESCORP.
1994-10-07Deed — from LIEGGI, GIOVANNO; LIEGGI, ANGELA to GIAMBRONE, ISABELLA
1994-08-12Mortgage satisfied — from FERRARO, DENISE; FERRARO, DENIS to HAMILTON FEDERAL SAVINGS F.A.
1994-07-14Deed — from FERRARO, DENIS; FERRARO, DENISE to FERRARO, DENISE
1994-07-14Deed — from FERRARO, DENISE to ZOLOTARYOV, BORIS; ZOLOTARYOV, MINA
1994-07-14Mortgage $60,000 — from ZOLOTARYOV, MINA; ZOLOTARYOV, BORIS to BANCO POPULAR DE PUERTO RICO$60,000
1994-05-12Mortgage $4,468 — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL to PHH US MORTGAGE CORPORATION$4,468
1994-03-09Agreement — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL to PHH US MORTGAGE CORPORATION
1994-01-12Mortgage $6,630 — from LEUNG, SUK TAK; YU, SHING CHOI to ABACUS FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$6,630
1994-01-12Mortgage assigned — from CITICORP MORTGAGE, INC to ABACUS FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1994-01-12Agreement — from YU, SHING CHOI; LEUNG, SUK TAK to ABACUS FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1993
1993-10-20Mortgage assigned — from MIDCOAST MORTGAGE CORP to STATE NEW YORK MTGEAGCY
1993-09-08Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DEVP CORP to CADIZ, DIANA; CARTAGENA, DIANA/AKA
1993-09-08PAT — from CARTAGENA, DIANA AKA; CADIZ, DIANA to WESTVIEW GRDNS CONDOBD
1993-09-08Mortgage $78,850 — from CARTAGENA, DIANA/AKA; CADIZ, DIANA to MIDCOAST MTGE CORP$78,850
1992
1992-11-20Mortgage satisfied — from GIANCOLA, PHYLLIS D to GREEN POINT SAVS BANK
1992-11-04Agreement — from INDEPENDENCE SAVS BANK to KNELLER, LINDA H
1992-10-30Mortgage $20,000 — from FERRARO, DENISE; FERRARO, DENIS to HAMILTON FED SAVS FA$20,000
1992-10-30Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DEVP CORP to FERRARO, DENISE; FERRARO, DENIS
1992-10-30PAT — from FERRARO, DENISE; FERRARO, DENIS to WESTVIEW GDNS CONDO/BRD
1992-09-28Mortgage assigned — from MID-ISLAND EQUITIESCORP to COMNET MTGE SERV INC
1992-07-15Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCP to WONG, YUEN-KWAN; WONG, YUE ZHUAN
1992-07-15Mortgage $87,500 — from WONG, YUE ZHUAN; WONG, YUEN KWAN to ABACUS FED SAVINGS BANK$87,500
1992-07-15PAT — from WONG, YUEN-KWAN; WONG, YUE ZHUAN to WESTVIEW GARDENS COND
1992-04-16PAT — from WEINTRAUB, JOSEPH to WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDOMI
1992-04-16Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP to WEINTRAUB, JOSEPH
1991
1991-08-06PAT — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL to WESTVIEW GDNS CONDO/BRD
1991-08-06Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP to MESHOYRER, MICHAEL
1991-08-06Mortgage $73,500 — from MESHOYRER, MICHAEL to PHH US MTGE CORP$73,500
1991-07-11Mortgage $8,000 — from CAVALIERE, JOSEPH to WESTVIEW LAND DVLPMTCP$8,000
1991-07-11Mortgage $75,000 — from CAVALIERE, JOSEPH to GREEN POINT SAVS BANK$75,000
1991-07-11Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP to CAVALIERE, JOSEPH
1991-07-10PAT — from CAVALIERE, JOSEPH to WESTVIEW GARDENS COND/BD
1990
1990-10-30Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP to YU, SHING CHOI; LEUNG, SUK TAK
1990-10-30PAT — from LEUNG, SUK TAK; YU, SHING CHOI to WESTVIEW GARDENS COND/BD
1990-10-30Mortgage $114,750 — from LEUNG, SUK TAK; YU, SHING CHOI to CITIBANK NA$114,750
1990-10-17Mortgage $98,100 — from PATTI, BARBARA; FYFE, MICHAEL to CITIBANK NA$98,100
1990-10-17PAT — from FYFE, MICHAEL; PATTI, BARBARA to WESTVIEW GRDN CONDO/BRD; WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO/B
1990-10-17Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP to PATTI, BARBARA; FYFE, MICHAEL
1990-10-16Mortgage $77,000 — from LIEGGI, GIOVANNI; LIEGGI, ANGELA to MID-ISLAND EQUITIESCORP$77,000
1990-10-10PAT — from LIEGGI, GIOVANNI; LIEGGI, ANGELA to WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO/B
1990-10-10Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLP CORP to LIEGGI, ANGELA; LIEGGI, GIOVANNI
1990-07-31Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCP to NG, WINNIE PO YEE; NG, YIU MAN
1990-07-31PAT — from NG, YIU MAN; NG, WINNIE PO YEE to WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO/B
1990-07-31Mortgage $112,000 — from NG, YIU MAN; NG, WINNIE PO YEE to CITIBANK NA$112,000
1990-07-13PAT — from KNELLER, LINDA H to WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO/B
1990-07-13Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP to KNELLER, LINDA H
1990-07-13Mortgage $111,200 — from KNELLER, LINDA H to INDEPENDENCE SAVS BANK$111,200
1990-07-11Deed — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLP CORP to GIANCOLA, PHYLLIS D
1990-07-11PAT — from GIANCOLA, PHYLLIS D to WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO/B
1990-07-11Mortgage $80,000 — from GIANCOLA, PHYLLIS D to GREEN POINT SAVS BANK$80,000
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08MAPS — from WESTVIEW GARDENS CONDO
1990-06-08DECL — from WESTVIEW LAND DVLPTCORP
1989
1989-06-17ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT A VARIANCE. REMEDY: BEFORE 7AM AND AFTER 6PM MON-FRI AND AT ALL TIMES SAT-SUN$100
1989-06-17ECB Non-Hazardous violation: WORK WITHOUT A VARIANCE. REMEDY: STOP ALL WORK BEFORE 7AM AND AFTER 6PM MON-FRI AND ALL DAY SAT - SUN.$100