The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 56% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 12.1. In ZIP 11235, 80% of residential buildings hold an A and
3% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
1 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 0 class A. Oldest open since 2023-09-26.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
2 heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years (winter 2023–24: 2).
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
26 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (7) · Blocked Driveway (3) · Graffiti (3) · Dirty Condition (3) · Overgrown Tree/Branches (3) · Noise (2).
Filed construction activity
$95,000 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (2 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2009)
Yes
Six or more residential units (14)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
Head officer
Julian Lehman
Managing agent
ALVIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-08-06
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$271,948
$122,377
2026
$18,228
$8,202
2027
$19,714
$8,871
The city's market estimate has fallen
93% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $507,721 a year
($28.74 per sq ft), operating expenses $179,310
($10.15 per sq ft), net operating income $328,411. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Facade (Local Law 11)
SWARMP — "Safe With A Repair and Maintenance Program": known facade conditions that must be repaired (cycle 9)
Flood exposure
In the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary flood
maps) — lenders typically require flood insurance here.
Hurricane evacuation zone 1 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
In the city's stormwater flood map only under the extreme-storm
scenario (3.66 in/hr cloudburst with 2080 sea levels) — an Ida-scale event.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Ocean Pkwy — Q · 0.3 mi straight-line (about an 8-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Brighton Beach — B Q · 0.3 mi straight-line (about a 9-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Neptune Av / Ocean Pkwy — B4 · 50 ft
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
26 311 service requests from this address in the last three years — 1 of them about heat or hot water.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2024-03-13City emergency repair (OMO): public hall; 1st story ; trace, locate and repair the leak above the ceiling of public hall; 1st story. provide approxim$2,000
2024-01-31311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2024-01-21311: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2024-01-21Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — APARTMENT ONLY
2023
2023-12-23311: Graffiti — Graffiti
2023-12-13Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-12-11311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2023-12-11311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2023-11-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-11-10City emergency repair (HWO): remove kick stand preventing door from being self closing at: 1-entrance door at public hall, 1st story 2-building vesti$32
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT CEILING AND EAST WALL AT PUBLIC HALL, 7th STORY
2023-09-26HPD class C: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FIRE RETARDANT PLASTER AT CEILING AT PUBLIC HALL, 1st STORY
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF SUPE
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2005 HMC: POST, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AND MAINTAIN A NOTICE IN A COMMON AREA OF THE BUILDING REGARDING THE PROCEDURES
2023-09-26HPD class C: § 27-2005, 27-2007, 27-2041.1 HMC, §238, § 309; § 107 (2) ( C) MDL AND 28 RCNY §25-171: REPLACE OR REPAIR THE SELF-CLOSING DOORS THAT IS MIS
2023-09-26HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING PERMANENTLY INSTALLED DOOR STOPPER AT BUILDING ENTRANCE DOOR
2023-09-26HPD class C: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE DEVICE PREVENTING DOOR FROM BEING SELF-CLOSING PERMANENTLY INSTALLED DOOR STOPPER AT BUILDING VESTIBULE DOOR
2023-09-26HPD class C: § 27-2033 ADM CODE POST NOTICE, IN FORM APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT, STATING THE NAME AND LOCATION OF THE PERSON DESIGNATED BY THE OWNER TO H
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX MISS
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A COMMON
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2023-09-26HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE ROOF SO THAT IT WILL NOT LEAK OVER CEILING AT PUBLIC HALL, 7th STORY
2023-09-26HPD class B: § 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FIRE RETARDANT PLASTER AT CEILING AND EAST WALL AT PUBLIC H
2023-09-26HPD class A: § 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT THE CEILING AT PUBLIC HALL, 1st STORY
2023-09-25311: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2023-09-25311: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2023-09-25311: PAINT/PLASTER — CEILING
2023-09-25311: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2023-09-25Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — SLOW LEAK
2023-09-25Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2022-08-18Job filed: INSTALLATION OF NEW SIDEWALK SHED AT 2833 OCEAN PARKWAY, BROOKLYN AS INDICATED ON PLANS. THERE WILL BE NO CHANGE IN THE USE, EGRESS, OR OCCUPANCY UND$5,000
2022-07-24311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2022-07-14ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO PROVIDE ADEQUATE SAFETY MEASURE SUCH AS SHED,NETTING,ETC,WHERE REQUIRED TO PROTECT AND SECURE PUBLIC SAFETY FROM DOCUME$10,000
2022-06-09ECB CLASS - 1 violation: FAILURE TO TAKE AND PROVIDE SAFETY MEASURE.SIDEWALK SHED NETTING,FENCEWHERE REQUIRED TO PROTECT AND SECURE PUBLIC SAFETY FROM DOCU$10,000
2022-03-10HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-03-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-02-01Agreement $444,100 — from LEHMAN, MILA; LEHMAN, JULIAN to MERS$444,100
2022-01-21Mortgage assigned — from MERS to MERS
2022-01-21Mortgage assigned — from MERS to MERS
2022-01-21Mortgage $9,047 — from LEHMAN, MILA; LEHMAN, JULIAN to MERS$9,047
2021
2021-11-22311: Consumer Complaint — Vendor
2021-11-16Mortgage $343,125 — from BARANOV, LEOR to MERS$343,125
2021-10-07PAT — from SHLOMOVICH, ERIC to SHLOMOVICH, ANDREW
2021-10-07PAT — from SHLOMOVICH, PAULA to SHLOMOVICH, ANDREW
2021-10-07PAT — from SHLOMOVICH, ERIC to SHLOMOVICH, ANDREW
2021-10-07Deed $570,000 — from SHLOMOVICH, ERIC; SHLOMOVICH, ANDREW; SHLOMOVICH, PAULA to TEMIS, ELEONORA; KAFAROV, AZAD$570,000
2021-10-07Mortgage assigned — from HOMEBRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC; MERS, INC. to AMERICAN BANCSHARES MORTGAGE, LLC; MERS, INC.
2021-10-07PAT — from SHLOMOVICH, PAULA to SHLOMOVICH, ANDREW
2021-10-07Deed $570,000 — from SHLOMOVICH, ERIC; SHLOMOVICH, ANDREW; SHLOMOVICH, PAULA to TEMIS, ELEONORA; KAFAROV, AZAD$570,000
2021-10-07Mortgage $8,992 — from TEMIS, ELEONORA; KAFAROV, AZAD to MERS, INC.$8,992
2021-10-07Agreement $513,000 — from TEMIS, ELEONORA; KAFAROV, AZAD to MERS, INC.$513,000
2021-10-07Agreement $513,000 — from TEMIS, ELEONORA; KAFAROV, AZAD to MERS, INC.$513,000
2021-10-07Mortgage assigned — from HOMEBRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC; MERS, INC. to AMERICAN BANCSHARES MORTGAGE, LLC; MERS, INC.
2021-10-07Mortgage $8,992 — from TEMIS, ELEONORA; KAFAROV, AZAD to MERS, INC.$8,992
2021-09-18311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2021-09-17311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
2021-09-09Sold for $570,000$570,000
2021-09-09Sold for $570,000$570,000
2021-07-29311: Consumer Complaint — Vendor
2021-07-27311: Homeless Person Assistance
2021-04-22Deed $484,500 — from BOGADELNY, LUBA to ISMAILOV, EVA$484,500
2021-04-22Mortgage $460,275 — from ISMAILOV, EVA to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$460,275
2021-04-07Sold for $484,500$484,500
2021-03-27311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2021-03-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2021-02-12Mortgage $27,900 — from SHIRINOVA, KHANIM to THE CITY OF NEW YORK$27,900
2021-02-12Deed $465,000 — from SHULKINA, MARINA to SHIRINOVA, KHANIM$465,000
2021-02-12Mortgage $372,000 — from SHIRINOVA, KHANIM to MERS$372,000
2020-04-03311: Street Sign - Dangling — St Name - Over Intersection
2020-01-17DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2017 INSPECTION REPORT
2019
2019-11-06HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-10-17Mortgage satisfied — from BARANOV, LEOR to KINECTA FEDERAL CREDIT UNION; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2015-11-17Mortgage $350,000 — from 2833 OCEAN PKWY LLC to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA.$350,000
2015-11-03DOB violation E:
2015-09-08Deed $835,000 — from BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC to 2833 OCEAN PKWY LLC$835,000
2015-09-08PAT — from 2833 OCEAN PKWY LLC to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2015-05-05Mortgage satisfied — from PISMAN, BORIS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FIRST STATE BANK
2015-05-05Mortgage satisfied — from PISMAN, BORIS to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FIRST STATE BANK
2015-04-16Mortgage $150,000 — from PISMAN, BORIS to FLAGSTAR BANK, FSB; MERS$150,000
2015-04-16Mortgage $150,000 — from PISMAN, BORIS to FLAGSTAR BANK, FSB; MERS$150,000
2015-03-03DOB violation LBLVIO: VIOLATION ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO FILE ANNUAL BOILER 2013 INSPECTION REPORT
2015-03-02Mortgage $200,000 — from THE PHOENIX REVOCABLE TRUST to BIL-MAN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC$200,000
2015-03-02Mortgage $200,000 — from THE PHOENIX REVOCABLE TRUST to BIL-MAN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC$200,000
2015-01-12PAT — from COHN, DEVORA to EBBIN, STEVEN H
2015-01-12Deed $390,000 — from COHN, DEVORA to SHULKINA, MARINA; SHULKIN, ELEONORA$390,000
2014
2014-10-28Mortgage assigned — from PNC MORTGAGE A DIVISION OF PNC BANK, NA to TIAA-CREF TRUST COMPANY FSB
2014-08-21Mortgage $500,000 — from BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC to ALMA BANK$500,000
2014-08-01Mortgage $500,000 — from BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC to ALMA BANK$500,000
2014-07-14ECB CLASS - 2 violation: 29D06,05X10,17H11,05J01,11M07,42M07,100M07,42M07.29D GREENFILED.05X ZONE LOCK RESTRICTORS.17M REPLACE WHERE NEEDED.05J REPAIR DOOR
2014-07-07311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2014-06-11311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2014-06-10311: Water System — No Water/Low Pressure (WA5)
2014-06-10311: Water System — No Water/Low Pressure (WA5)
2014-06-10311: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2014-06-10Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — WATER SUPPLY
2014-06-06Mortgage $281,250 — from ZARUDNYAK, SVITLANA to MERS$281,250
2014-06-06Deed $380,250 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to ZARUDNYAK, SVITLANA$380,250
2014-06-06PAT — from ZARUDNYAK, SVITLANA to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2014-05-06PAT — from PISMAN, BORIS A to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2014-05-06Deed $380,250 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to PISMAN, BORIS A$380,250
2014-05-06Mortgage $281,250 — from PISMAN, BORIS to MERS$281,250
2014-05-06Deed $375,000 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to BARANOV, LEOR$375,000
2014-05-06Mortgage $300,000 — from BARANOV, LEOR to KINECTA FEDERAL CREDIT UNION; MERS$300,000
2014-05-06PAT — from BARANOV, LEOR to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2014-01-24Mortgage $417,000 — from ITKIN, OLEG to HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK$417,000
2014-01-24PAT — from ITKIN, OLEG to MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF OCEA
2014-01-24PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2014-01-24Deed $585,852 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to ITKIN, OLEG$585,852
2014-01-24PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2014-01-24Mortgage $417,000 — from ITKIN, OLEG to HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK$417,000
2014-01-24PAT — from ITKIN, OLEG to MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF OCEA
2014-01-24Deed $585,852 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to ITKIN, OLEG$585,852
2013
2013-12-14311: HEATING — HEAT
2013-12-14Tenant complaint: HEATING — HEAT RELATED
2013-12-06Deed $585,494 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to THE PHOENIX REVOCABLE TRUST; HAROUTUNIAN, VANO$585,494
2013-12-06PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-12-06Deed $585,494 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to THE PHOENIX REVOCABLE TRUST; HAROUTUNIAN, VANO$585,494
2013-12-06PAT — from HAROUTUNIAN, VANO; THE PHOENIX REVOCABLE TRUST to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-12-06PAT — from HAROUTUNIAN, VANO; THE PHOENIX REVOCABLE TRUST to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-12-06PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-11-07Deed $380,324 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to COHN, DEVORA$380,325
2013-11-07PREL — from BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC to ALMA BANK
2013-11-07PAT — from COHN, DEVORA to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-10-08PAT — from GRABLIUCK, VALIANTSINA; KATAMADZE, IGOR to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER
2013-10-01PAT — from KATAMADZE, IGOR to GRABLIUCK, VALIANTSINA
2013-10-01PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERIES, LLC
2013-10-01Deed $349,323 — from BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC to GRABLIUCK, VALIANTSINA$349,323
2013-10-01Mortgage $258,375 — from GRABLIUCK, VALIANTSINA; KATAMADZE, IGOR to PNC MORTGAGE, A DIVISION OF PNC BANK, N.$258,375
2013-10-01Mortgage $17,225 — from KATAMADZE, IGOR; GRABLIUCK, VALIANTSINA to PNC BANK, N.A.$17,225
2013-08-05Mortgage $250,000 — from PISMAN, BORIS to FIRST STATE BANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$250,000
2013-08-05Deed $415,740 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to PISMAN, BORIS$415,740
2013-08-05PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC.
2013-08-05Deed $415,740 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to PISMAN, BORIS$415,740
2013-08-05Mortgage $250,000 — from PISMAN, BORIS to FIRST STATE BANK; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$250,000
2013-08-05PAT — from PISMAN, BORIS to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-08-05PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC.
2013-08-05PAT — from PISMAN, BORIS to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-07-23PAT — from BUGADELNY, LUBA to THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2013-07-23Deed $385,320 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to BOGADELNY, LUBA$385,320
2013-06-14PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-06-14Deed $415,740 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to REMKA LLC$415,740
2013-06-14Deed $415,740 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to REMKA LLC$415,740
2013-06-14PAT — from REMKA LLC to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-06-14PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-06-14PAT — from REMKA LLC to OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-05-15PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-05-15PAT — from REMKA LLC to THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2013-05-15PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-05-15Deed $448,695 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to REMKA LLC$448,695
2013-05-15Deed $448,695 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to REMKA LLC$448,695
2013-05-15PAT — from REMKA LLC to THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
2013-04-23PREL — from ALMA BANK to BARCO PROPERTIES, LLC
2013-04-23PAT — from SOLLOZZO THE TURK LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER
2013-04-23Deed $329,550 — from BARCO PROPERTIES LLC to SOLLOZZO THE TURK LLC$329,550
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15MAPS — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-03-15CDEC — from OCEAN PARKWAY TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2013-02-20Job filed: CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION. SUBDIVIDING BLOCK 7260/LOT 1 INTO BLOCK 7260/LOTS 1501-1514 (14 RESIDENTIAL UNITS), LOTS 1515-1521 (7 PARKING UNITS), AND LOT
2012
2012-10-10Certificate of occupancy Final
2012-02-01Rodent inspection: Passed
2011
2011-07-07Job filed: APPLICATION FILED TO CREATE "BOILER" WORK TYPE. ALL GAS PIPING FOR BOILERS FILED UNDER APPLICATION #320255040. BOILER FILED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB A$1,000
2011-06-02Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-04-07Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-01-24Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD PROTECTION NETTING AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION. OVERHEAD PROTECTION N
2010
2010-12-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF A SPRINKLER SUPERVISORY AND SMOKE ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION #310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR O$1,000
2010-12-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY STEEL PIPE SCAFFOLDING AS PER THE PLANS. INSTLLATION SHALL COMPLY WITH BSA 262-44-SM AND LL 33/91. FILED IN CONJUNCTION WIT
2010-12-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION #310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER T$2,000
2010-12-30Job filed: INSTALLATION OF COMBINATION STANDPIPE AND SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION #310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUP$3,000
2010-09-10Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVYDUTY SIDEWALK SHED FILED FOR REMEDIAL REPAIRS AS PER PLANS. NO CHANGE IN USE OCCUPANCY OR EGRESS UNDER THIS APPLICATION.
2008
2008-10-16Job filed: PROPOSED ALTERATION-II FOR STRUCTURAL IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION# 310124610.NO CHANGE IN USE OR OCCUPANCE UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$100
2008-08-21Job filed: PROPOSED ALTERATION -II FOR SHORING AND UNDERPINING IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION # 310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UN$100
2008-06-24Job filed: PROPOSED ALTERATION-II FOR PLUMBING, MECHANICAL AND SPRINKLERS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION # 310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, BULK, EGREE$400
2008-06-16Job filed: PROPOSED ALTERATION-III FOR FENCE IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION # 310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, BULK, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APP
2008-06-04Job filed: PROPOSED FAUNDATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING APPLICATION # 310124610. NO CHANGE IN USE, BULK, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY UNDER THIS APPLICATION.$100
2008-04-11Job filed: APPLICATION FILED FOR BPP -FRONTAGE ON OCEAN PARKWAY IS 74 LINEAL FEET- FRONTAGE ON NEPTUNE AVENUE IS 127 LINEAL FEET-TOTAL FRONTAGE IS 201 LINEAL FEE
2008-03-28Job filed: NEW BUILDING
2008-01-16Job filed: ERECT A TOTAL OF 100 LINEAR FEET OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED, PER DRAWINGS, RATED FOR 300 LBS PER SQUARE FOOT. INSTALLATION SHALL COMPLY WITH BSA-351
2008-01-16Job filed: ERECT A TOTAL OF 100 LINEAR FEET OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED, PER DRAWINGS, RATED FOR 300 LBS PER SQUARE FOOT. INSTALLATION SHALL COMPLY WITH BSA-351