The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 75% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 5. In ZIP 10024, 70% of residential buildings hold an A and
2% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
35 total — 1 class C (immediately hazardous), 23 class B, 11 class A. Oldest open since 2015-08-10.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
3 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (2) · Missed Collection (1).
Filed construction activity
$115,125 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (5 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1885)
Yes
Six or more residential units (10)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
142 WEST 82ND OWNERS CORP
Head officer
Greg COHEN
Managing agent
IMPACT REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-10-09
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$5,050,000
$2,272,500
2026
$5,387,000
$2,424,150
2027
$6,464,000
$2,908,800
The city's market estimate has risen
28% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
79 St — 1 · 0.2 mi straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: none 81 St-Museum of Natural History — B C · 0.3 mi straight-line (about a 7-minute walk) · station accessibility: none
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Amsterdam Av / W 81 St — M7 M11 · 400 ft
Citi Bike
Amsterdam Ave & W 82 St · 400 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
3 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
Most recent mortgage recorded against this lot: $34,833 on
2012-12-12 (lender: Ridgewood Savings Bank). Face amount at recording — it may have since been paid
down, refinanced or satisfied. View the recorded
document.
Date
Record
Amount
Per res. unit
2025-03-27
RPTT&RET $949,000 — from HARRIS, LOUISE ELIZABETH to MCGOWAN, KEVIN; MCGOWAN, PATRICK
$949,000
2025-03-11
Sold for $949,000
$949,000
$94,900
2022-03-30
RPTT&RET $740,000 — from KAMSKY, ASYA to AGUIRRE, RAMON; MORENO, MONICA
$740,000
2022-03-22
Sold for $740,000
$740,000
$74,000
2020-11-18
RPTT&RET $1,665,000 — from MEYERS, DAVID to REILLY, MICHAEL; REILLY, ALIZ E
$1,665,000
2020-10-29
Sold for $1,665,000
$1,665,000
$166,500
2020-02-20
RPTT&RET $675,000 — from PAKSI, JAMES ALLAN; PAKSI, JAMES; ACKASS-PAKSI, VIOLET to DER CALOUSDIAN, CEDRIC
$675,000
2020-02-05
Sold for $675,000
$675,000
$67,500
2019-07-09
RPTT $650,000 — from BENET, TARA; BENET, GAYLE to WASSERMAN, RONALD
$650,000
2019-06-25
Sold for $650,000
$650,000
$65,000
2019-01-07
RPTT&RET $705,000 — from PEOPLE'S UNITED BANK, AS TRUSTEE; JAMES G. WOLCOTT FAMILY TRUST DATED OCT to STRAUS, RACHEL
$705,000
2018-12-18
Sold for $705,000
$705,000
$70,500
2017-11-01
RPTT&RET $780,000 — from KIRCHNER, MATHEW J to LEHNER, JESSICA
$780,000
2017-10-11
Sold for $780,000
$780,000
$78,000
2016-09-20
RPTT&RET $700,000 — from HARGROVE, ERIC T to KAMSKY, ASYA
$700,000
Ten-year activity
20100
2017
2018
2019
2020
15
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
ConstructionEnforcementHousing & tenantsOwnership & moneyHealth & systems
Show as table
Year
Construction
Enforcement
Housing & tenants
Ownership & money
Health & systems
Total
2017
0
0
0
2
2
4
2018
4
0
3
1
1
9
2019
0
0
2
3
2
7
2020
0
0
0
4
2
6
2021
4
0
10
0
1
15
2022
0
0
3
2
2
7
2023
0
1
4
0
2
7
2024
0
0
2
0
1
3
2025
0
1
2
2
4
9
2026
1
0
1
0
1
3
This record is free. Keeping it free costs money. Servers, data pipelines, weekends. Pay what you want — a dollar helps.
2023-03-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2023-01-17Boiler inspection
2022
2022-11-02HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-04-15Rodent inspection: Passed
2022-03-30RPTT&RET $740,000 — from KAMSKY, ASYA to AGUIRRE, RAMON; MORENO, MONICA$740,000
2022-03-22Sold for $740,000$740,000
2022-02-20311: Noise - Helicopter — Other
2022-02-16HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-01-25Boiler inspection
2021
2021-11-12Permit Plumbing — Permit Issued
2021-11-08Permit General Construction — Permit Issued
2021-10-25Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATION OF UNIT #8 AS PER PLANS FILED HEREWITH. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, OR MEANS OF EGRESS.$67,725
2021-10-25Job filed: PLUMBING WORK IN CONJUNCTION WITH JOB #M00606241. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANCY, OR MEANS OF EGRESS.$10,500
2021-05-06311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-04-01Boiler inspection
2021-04-01HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-01HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-03-04311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-02-23311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-02-11311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020
2020-11-18RPTT&RET $1,665,000 — from MEYERS, DAVID to REILLY, MICHAEL; REILLY, ALIZ E$1,665,000
2020-10-29Sold for $1,665,000$1,665,000
2020-09-23Rodent inspection: Passed
2020-08-25Boiler inspection
2020-02-20RPTT&RET $675,000 — from PAKSI, JAMES ALLAN; PAKSI, JAMES; ACKASS-PAKSI, VIOLET to DER CALOUSDIAN, CEDRIC$675,000
2020-02-05Sold for $675,000$675,000
2019
2019-10-25HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2019-07-23Boiler inspection
2019-07-09RPTT $650,000 — from BENET, TARA; BENET, GAYLE to WASSERMAN, RONALD$650,000
2019-01-07RPTT&RET $705,000 — from PEOPLE'S UNITED BANK, AS TRUSTEE; JAMES G. WOLCOTT FAMILY TRUST DATED OCT to STRAUS, RACHEL$705,000
2018
2018-12-18Sold for $705,000$705,000
2018-10-10HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-09-12Rodent inspection: Passed
2018-08-04HPD class B: § 27-2040 ADM CODE PROVIDE ADEQUATE LIGHTING AT OR NEAR THE OUTSIDE OF THE FRONT ENTRANCEWAY OF THE BUILDING AND KEEP SAME BURNING FROM SUNS
2018-06-13311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2018-05-01Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY PIPE SCAFFOLD AS PER PLANS. WORK SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE NYC BUILDING CODE. NO CHANGE IN USE, OCCUPANC$4,000
2018-04-10Permit Sidewalk Shed — Permit Issued
2018-04-10Job filed: PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF HEAVY DUTY SIDEWALK SHED AS PER PLANS. LIVE LOAD 300 LBS PER SQUARE FEET. SIDEWALK SHED SHALL COMPLY WITH CHAPTER #33 OF THE $3,000
2017
2017-11-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-11-01RPTT&RET $780,000 — from KIRCHNER, MATHEW J to LEHNER, JESSICA$780,000
2017-10-11Sold for $780,000$780,000
2017-02-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2016
2016-09-20RPTT&RET $700,000 — from HARGROVE, ERIC T to KAMSKY, ASYA$700,000
2016-09-14Sold for $700,000$700,000
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2024 ADM CODE PROVIDE ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF COLD WATER FOR THE FIXTURES AT WASH BASIN IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2026 ADM CODE REPAIR THE FLUSHING APPARATUS AND MAINTAIN SAME SO AS TO FLUSH EFFECTIVELY THE WATER CLOSET ... IN THE BATHROOM LOC
2016-07-29HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2016-07-29HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX SIGN
2016-07-29HPD class A: § 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A COMMON
2016-07-29HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR CEILING AND WALLS THROUGHOUT IN THE
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR DEFECTIVE LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM EAST AT SOUTH
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2018 ADMIN. CODE: ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF MICE LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM EAST AT SOUTH
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2018 ADMIN. CODE: ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF ROACHES LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM EAST AT SOUTH
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CERAMIC FLOOR TILE IN BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE CERAMIC FLOOR TILE IN KITCHEN LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd S
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE LOWER WINDOW SASH COUNTERBALANCE IN THE 1st ROOM FROM NORTH LOCATED AT APT
2016-07-29HPD class B: SECTION 27-2046.1 HMC: REPAIR OR REPLACE THE CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE(S). DEFECTIVE LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY SECURE THE LOOSE FLUSH HANDLE AT WATER CLOSET IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT F
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR WITH SIMILAR MATERIAL THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE VINYL FLOOR TILES IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 5, 2
2016-07-28HPD class A: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY SECURE THE LOOSE TOWEL RACK AT EAST WALL IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM W
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2046.1 HMC: REPAIR OR REPLACE THE CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE(S). .. LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM WEST AT
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE REPAIR OR REPLACE THE SMOKE DETECTOR .. LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM WEST AT NORTH
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE COUNTERBALANCE AT UPPER AND LOWER SASH OF NORTH EAST WINDOW IN THE 1st ROOM
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE COUNTER BALANCE AT UPPER AND LOWER SASH OF NORTH WEST WINDOW IN THE 1st ROO
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE PROPERLY REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE COUNTER BALANCE AT UPPER AND LOWER SASH AT NORTH EAST WINDOW IN THE 1st ROO
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2018 ADMIN. CODE: ABATE THE NUISANCE CONSISTING OF ROACHES LOCATED AT APT 5, 2nd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM WEST AT NORTH
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AL CEILING AND NORTH WALL IN THE 1st
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2026, 2027 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR THE SOURCE AND ABATE THE EVIDENCE OF A WATER LEAK AT CEILING AND NORTH WALL IN THE 1st ROOM FROM
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR AT CEILING AND NORTH WALL IN THE 1st
2016-07-28HPD class B: SECTION 27-2026, 2027 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR THE SOURCE AND ABATE THE EVIDENCE OF A WATER LEAK AT CEILING AND NORTH WALL IN THE 1st ROOM FROM
2016-07-28HPD class A: SECTION 27-2013 ADM CODE PAINT WITH LIGHT COLORED PAINT TO THE SATISFACTION OF THIS DEPARTMENT AT ALL WALLS AND CEILING IN THE KITCHEN LOCAT
2016-07-22HPD class A: SECTION 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER O
2016-07-22HPD class A: SECTION 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMEN
2016-07-22HPD class A: SECTION 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A C
2016-07-22HPD class A: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BO
2016-07-22HPD class A: SECTION 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF T
2015-08-10HPD class A: SECTION 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF T
2015-08-10HPD class C: SECTION 27-2033 ADM CODE POST NOTICE, IN FORM APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT, STATING THE NAME AND LOCATION OF THE PERSON DESIGNATED BY THE OWNE
2015-08-10HPD class A: SECTION 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BO
2015-08-10HPD class A: SECTION 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMEN
2015-08-10HPD class A: SECTION 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A C
2015-02-03HPD class I: SECTION27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE ?27-2097 AND IS THER
2014
2014-06-05Rodent inspection: Passed
2013
2013-05-24Rodent inspection: Passed
2013-02-11Permit PL — ISSUED
2013-01-10RPTT&RET $660,000 — from LIPCAN, NATASHA MARIE to KIRCHNER, MATHEW J$660,000
2013-01-09Permit EW — ISSUED
2012
2012-12-21311: General Construction/Plumbing — Cons - Contrary/Beyond Approved Plans/Permits
2012-12-21DOB complaint, category ?
2012-12-12Agreement $230,000 — from RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK to 142 WEST 82ND OWNERS CORP.$230,000
2012-12-12TL&R — from RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK
2012-12-12TL&R — from RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK
2012-12-12AL&R $230,000 — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERS CORP. to RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK$230,000
2012-12-12Mortgage $34,833 — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERS CORP. to RIDGEWOOD SAVINGS BANK$34,833
2012-03-21Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-02-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2012-01-24Permit EW — ISSUED
2011
2011-09-28Rodent inspection: Passed
2011-09-23RPTT&RET $635,000 — from BUCH, EMILY; BUCH, DANIEL N to HARGROVE, ERIC T$635,000
2011-09-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2011-06-28Permit PL — ISSUED
2010
2010-09-30Rodent inspection: Passed
2010-09-15RPTT&RET $412,500 — from BURNS, LINDA to PAKSI, JAMES A; ACKASS-PAKSI, VIOLET A$412,500
2010-08-25Permit PL — ISSUED
2010-08-10Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-04-22RPTT&RET $595,000 — from D'AMBROSIO, ASHLEY A to BRAKER, KEVIN$595,000
2010-01-29Permit EW — ISSUED
2009
2009-11-17RPTT&RET $818,000 — from KLARMAN, JASON to HARRIS, LOUISE ELIZABETH$818,000
2008
2008-12-22Permit EW — ISSUED
2007
2007-11-19Permit EW — ISSUED
2007-06-12Job filed: A2$64,000
2007-05-21Agreement $243,029 — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERS CORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$243,029
2007-05-21AL&R $243,029 — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERS CORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$243,029
2007-04-13RPTT&RET $665,000 — from O'NEILL, CHARLOTTE; O'NEILL, JOHN D to BUCH, DANIEL; BUCH, EMILY$665,000
2007-01-12RPTT&RET $535,000 — from JERAM, PETER to MEYERS, DAVID$535,000
2005
2005-04-01RPTT&RET $515,000 — from RINGWALD, CHRISTOPHER; NOEL, JACQUELINE to O'NEILL, JOHN; O'NEILL, CHARLOTTE$515,000
2004
2004-12-13RPTT $460,000 — from LASSER, LAWRENCE to BURNS, LINDA$460,000
2004-09-16RPTT $425,000 — from CIPRIANO, LUCIA to BENET, TARA; BENET, GAYLE$425,000
2003
2003-06-05DOB complaint, category ?
2003-05-15Permit EW — ISSUED
2003-04-16Job filed: INSTALL SPIRAL STAIRCASE AND BULKHEAD FOR SAME TO CONNECT APARTMENT TO ROOF. PERFORM MINOR DEMOLITION AND STRUCTURAL WORK TO PROVIDE OPENING FOR STAIR$6,000
2002
2002-05-29Mortgage assigned — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERSCORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
2002-05-29Mortgage $44,818 — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERSCORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$44,818
2001
2001-12-12DOB complaint, category ?
2001-08-01Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-06-11Permit EW — ISSUED
2001-04-23Job filed: Install new floor drain. Replace interior finishes. No change to use, occupancy or egress.$15,000
2001-04-23Job filed: Install new floor drain. Replace interior finishes. No change to use, occupancy or egress.$15,000
2000
2000-04-04Job filed: New addition on roof as per plans herewith.$80,000
2000-02-07DOB violation LL6291:
1998
1998-07-22Mortgage assigned — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERSCORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1998-07-22Mortgage $69,537 — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNERSCORP. to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$69,537
1998-07-22Mortgage assigned — from FOURTH FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK to CITY & SUBURBAN FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
1998-04-15Permit EW — ISSUED
1998-04-15Permit PL — ISSUED
1997
1997-10-10DOB complaint, category ?
1990
1990-05-29SAGE — from LANDMARKS PRSVN COMMSN
1987
1987-05-01Agreement — from 142 WEST 82ND OWNRSCP to FOURTH FDRL SVG&LN ASN
1987-05-01Mortgage $38,525 — from 142 W 82 OWNERS CP to FOURTH FED S&L ASSN/NY$38,525
1986
1986-04-11Mortgage satisfied — from STRAW MAN INC to MANUFACTURERS HAN TRCO
1985
1985-04-26Mortgage $35,942 — from 142 W 82ND OWNERS CORP. to FOURTH FED SVGS/LN ASSN$35,942
1985-04-26Mortgage assigned — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to FOURTH FED SVGS/LN ASSN
1985-04-26Deed — from 142 W 82ND ASSOCIATES to 142 W 82ND OWNERS CORP.
1985-04-26Deed — from NAGY, J. ROBERT; DEGAETANO, ALFRED to 142 W 82ND ASSOCIATES
1982
1982-01-11Mortgage $144,778 — from DE GAETANO, ALFRED; NAGY, J. ROBERT to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES$144,778
1982-01-11Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to DE GAETANO, ALFRED; NAGY, J. ROBERT
1974
1974-01-21Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES
1974-01-16Mortgage — from STRAW MAN INC to MANUFACTURERS HNVR TR CO
1974-01-10Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN INC
1973
1973-11-12Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCS
1973-11-12Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCS
1973-09-14Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN INC
1973-08-09Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES
1973-08-09Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN INC
1973-07-12Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN INC
1973-06-19Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCS
1973-06-11Deed — from WEST ISDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN, INC
1973-05-23Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES
1973-05-08Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN INC
1973-05-02Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES
1973-04-10Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES to STRAW MAN INC
1973-03-12Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES
1973-03-07Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCS to STRAW MAN INC
1973-02-13Deed — from STRAW MAAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCIATES
1973-02-08Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCS to STRAW MAN INC
1973-01-12Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCS
1973-01-11Deed — from WEST SIDE ASSOCS to STRAW MAN INC
1972
1972-12-13Deed — from STRAW MAN INC to WEST SIDE ASSOCS
1972-12-13Mortgage assigned — from STARK, KENNETH M to RUMAGU CORP
1972-12-13Mortgage assigned — from STARK, KENNETH M to RUMAGU CORP
1972-12-13Mortgage — from STRAW MAN INC to MANUFACTURERS HNVR TR CO
1972-12-13Deed — from ELIMICK PROPERTIES INC to STRAW MAN INC
1970
1970-01-21Mortgage assigned — from RUMAGU CORP. to NEAN PROPERTIES INC
1970-01-21Mortgage assigned — from RUMAGU CORP to NEAN PROPERTIES
1966
1966-05-13Deed — from GLAUBER STEPHEN A. to 142 W. 82ND ST CORP.
1966-03-11Deed — from GROSSMAN SOLMON.; GROSSMAN IVAN to GLAUBER STEPHEN A.