The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 100% of 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 25-99-unit residential buildings is 23.6 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 0. In ZIP 11375, 92% of residential buildings hold an A and
1% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 17,252 25-99-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
8 total — 2 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 6 class A. Oldest open since 2016-06-20.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
32 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Illegal Parking (15) · Noise (6) · Dirty Condition (3) · Air Quality (3) · Illegal Dumping (1) · Overgrown Tree/Branches (1).
Filed construction activity
No permitted work with a declared cost filed in the last decade. Permit
costs cover filed construction work only — they do not capture routine maintenance or repairs done
without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
No
Built before 1974 (2009)
Yes
Six or more residential units (29)
Yes
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. Buildings receiving 421-a or J-51 benefits are generally required to register their units as rent-stabilized for the duration of the benefit. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
Lakeview Towers Condo
Head officer
Karin Abreu
Managing agent
Impact Real Estate Management
Last registered
2025-09-06
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$714,535
$42,872
2026
$24,218
$10,898
2027
$22,342
$10,054
The city's market estimate has fallen
97% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
Tax exemptions on the roll: 421A 15 YR NO CAP
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Hurricane evacuation zone 6 of 6 — zone 1 evacuates first.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
1 street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints at this address since
2013 (0 in the last three years).
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
67 Av — M R · 0.6 mi straight-line (about a 15-minute walk) · station accessibility: none Forest Hills-71 Av — E F M R · 0.8 mi straight-line (about a 20-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: 108 St / 65 Av — Q23 · 0.2 mi
Citi Bike
64 Rd & Grand Central Pkwy · 150 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
32 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
2024-12-05Mortgage assigned — from DELAWARE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY; ROSEWOOD LENDING LLC to WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB,; AS TRUSTEE FOR VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUS; NOT IN IT
2024-11-25Mortgage satisfied — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL MOSHE; MUNOZ, MANUEL; MUNOZ, MERCEDES to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.; UNITED MORTGAGE CORP.
2024-11-25Mortgage satisfied — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL MOSHE; MUNOZ, MANUEL; MUNOZ, MERCEDES to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.; UNITED MORTGAGE CORP.
2024-11-14Deed $685,000 — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL MOSHE; MUNOZ, MANUEL; MUNOZ, JONATHAN MANUEL; MUNOZ, MERCEDES to YE, CONNIE$685,000
2024-11-14PAT — from YE, CONNIE to CONDO BOARD OF LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINI; BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2024-11-14Deed $685,000 — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL MOSHE; MUNOZ, MANUEL; MUNOZ, JONATHAN MANUEL; MUNOZ, MERCEDES to YE, CONNIE$685,000
2024-11-14PAT — from YE, CONNIE to CONDO BOARD OF LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINI; BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2022-11-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2022-03-26311: Noise — Noise: Construction Before/After Hours (NM1)
2022-03-10LOCC — from ALP CREEK, LLP; ALP CREEK, LLP to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWER
2022-03-10LOCC — from ALP CREEK, LLP; ALP CREEK, LLP to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWER
2022-03-10LOCC — from CHENG, ZHAO to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWER
2022-03-09HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-05-03HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2021-05-03HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2021-05-03HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2021-05-03HPD class C: § 27-2033 ADM CODE POST NOTICE, IN FORM APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT, STATING THE NAME AND LOCATION OF THE PERSON DESIGNATED BY THE OWNER TO H
2021-05-03HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX MISS
2021-05-03HPD class A: § 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A COMMON
2021-05-03HPD class A: § 27-2005 HMC: POST, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AND MAINTAIN A NOTICE IN A COMMON AREA OF THE BUILDING REGARDING THE PROCEDURES
2021-04-19HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2021-04-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2021-04-12311: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2021-04-12Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2020-12-13311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-12-13311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-11-20311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-11-19311: Traffic — Drag Racing
2020-11-14311: Traffic — Drag Racing
2020-11-03311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2020-10-26Elevator permit: Modification to the existing controller to install Door Position Monitoring System as per requirements of ASME A17.3 of 2002, as m$18,800
2020-10-17311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-10-08311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-09-28311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2020-09-15311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-08-26311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-08-14311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2020-08-09311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2020-08-04311: Damaged Tree — Entire Tree Has Fallen Down
2020-08-04311: Damaged Tree — Entire Tree Has Fallen Down
2018-08-30ECB CLASS - 2 violation: FAILURE TO COMPLY W/ COMMISSIONER'S ORDER CONTAINED IN SUMMONS/VIOLATION#38258899M ISSUED ON 11/29/17, AND TO FILE A CERTIFICATE O$1,250
2018-08-28Deed — from YAN, LINA; BING, REN JIE to BING, SAMANTHA C; BING, REN JIE
2018-08-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2018-08-14PAT — from FRIED, EFRAIM to FRIED, JODI
2018-08-14Mortgage $111,600 — from FRIED, EFRAIM; FRIED, JODI; FRIED, TED to TD BANK N.A.$111,600
2017-02-23Deed — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to SHAH, RUSHABH
2017-01-26Deed transfer (nominal price)
2017-01-25Deed $575,000 — from SONG, KUN; WANG, JIAOJIAO to PARIKH, DHRUVI; SHAH, RUSHABH$575,000
2017-01-25Mortgage $448,000 — from SHAH, RUSHABH; PARIKH, DHRUVI to MERS$448,000
2017-01-25PAT — from PARIKH, DHRUVI; SHAH, RUSHABH to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2017-01-25PAT — from SONG, KUN to WANG, JIAOJIAO
2017-01-18Mortgage satisfied — from WANG, JIAO; SONG, KUN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2017-01-04Mortgage satisfied — from LO, SAU CHU LUI; LO, WILLIAM to DE CAPTIAL MORTGAGE, LLC; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2017-01-04Mortgage satisfied — from LO, SAU CHU LUI; LO, WILLIAM to DE CAPTIAL MORTGAGE, LLC; WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2017-01-03DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2015 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2016
2016-12-23Mortgage $444,000 — from YAKUBOV, RODSHAL; MOLKANDOV, YEHUDIT to MERS$444,000
2016-12-23Mortgage $444,000 — from YAKUBOV, RODSHAL; MOLKANDOV, YEHUDIT to MERS$444,000
2016-12-23Deed $555,000 — from LO, SAU CHU LUI; LO, WILLIAM to YAKUBOV, RODSHAL; MOLKANDOV, YEHUDIT$555,000
2016-12-23PAT — from MOLKANDOV, YEHUDIT; YAKUBOV, RODSHAL to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS
2016-12-23Deed $555,000 — from LO, SAU CHU LUI; LO, WILLIAM to YAKUBOV, RODSHAL; MOLKANDOV, YEHUDIT$555,000
2016-12-23PAT — from MOLKANDOV, YEHUDIT; YAKUBOV, RODSHAL to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS
2016-12-23Sold for $575,000$575,000
2016-12-12Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016-12-12Sold for $555,000$555,000
2016-12-11311: Derelict Vehicle — With License Plate
2016-12-01311: Sanitation Condition — 15 Street Cond/Dump-Out/Drop-Off
2016-11-14DOB violation ACC1: VIO ISSUED TO ELEVATOR - FAIL TO CORRECT DEFECTS ON 2014 CAT 1 INSP/TST
2016-10-19Mortgage satisfied — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2016-10-19Mortgage satisfied — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2016-10-05PAT — from LYU, MIN-MIN; SHIEH, NOAH A to LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2016-10-05PAT — from LYU, MIN-MIN; SHIEH, NOAH A to LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2016-10-05Mortgage $200,000 — from SHIEH, NOAH A; LYU, MIN-MIN to MERS$200,000
2016-10-05Deed $550,000 — from YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU; YEUNG, KEITH S to SHIEH, NOAH A; LYU, MIN-MIN$550,000
2016-10-05PAT — from LYU, MIN-MIN; SHIEH, NOAH A to LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2016-10-05Mortgage $200,000 — from SHIEH, NOAH A; LYU, MIN-MIN to MERS$200,000
2016-10-05Deed $550,000 — from YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU; YEUNG, KEITH S to SHIEH, NOAH A; LYU, MIN-MIN$550,000
2016-10-05Deed $550,000 — from YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU; YEUNG, KEITH S to SHIEH, NOAH A; LYU, MIN-MIN$550,000
2016-10-05Mortgage $200,000 — from SHIEH, NOAH A; LYU, MIN-MIN to MERS$200,000
2016-09-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016-09-21Deed transfer (nominal price)
2016-09-21Sold for $550,000$550,000
2016-08-17Mortgage satisfied — from JAIN, SANDHYA; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, ARIHANT to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2016-08-17Mortgage satisfied — from JAIN, SANDHYA; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, ARIHANT to WELLS FARGO BANK NA
2016-06-20HPD class C: SECTION 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE REMOVE THE ILLEGAL FASTENING DOUBLE CYLINDER KEY OPERATING LOCK ENTRANCE DOOR TO BUILDING. , 1st STORY
2016-06-17311: ELECTRIC — POWER OUTAGE
2016-06-17Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — POWER OUTAGE
2016-06-11311: Noise - Vehicle — Engine Idling
2016-06-11311: Air Quality — Air: Odor/Fumes, Vehicle Idling (AD3)
2014-07-26311: Elevator — Elevator - Defective/Not Working
2014-07-11DOB violation E: THIS PVT REPLACES PVT 516846
2014-06-16Mortgage $7,624 — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M; MUNOZ, MERCEDES; MUNOZ, MANUEL to UNITED MORTGAGE CORP.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$7,624
2014-06-16Mortgage $7,624 — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M; MUNOZ, MERCEDES; MUNOZ, MANUEL to UNITED MORTGAGE CORP.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$7,624
2014-06-16Agreement $147,650 — from MUNOZ, MERCEDES; MUNOZ, MANUEL; GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; UNITED MORTGAGE CORP.$147,650
2014-06-16Agreement $147,650 — from MUNOZ, MERCEDES; MUNOZ, MANUEL; GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; UNITED MORTGAGE CORP.$147,650
2014-06-16Mortgage assigned — from WELLS FARGO BANK NA to UNITED MORTGAGE CORP; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2014-06-10PAT — from PU, JIANING to LAKEVIEW TERRACE CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MA; BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2014-06-10Deed $456,300 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to PU, JIANING$456,300
2014-06-10Mortgage $290,000 — from PU, JIANING to MERS$290,000
2014-06-08311: Water System — Leak (Use Comments) (WA2)
2012-04-02Deed $372,590 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to MUSAEV, ZINA$372,590
2012-04-02PAT — from MUSAEV, ZINA to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TO
2012-01-20PAT — from TIEU, ANTHONY H.; HU, SHIN SHIN to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2012-01-20PAT — from HU, SHIN SHIN to TIEU, ANTHONY H.
2012-01-20Mortgage $200,000 — from TIEU, ANTHONY H.; HU, SHIN SHIN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$200,000
2012-01-20Deed $383,667 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to TIEU, ANTHONY H.; HU, SHIN SHIN$383,667
2012-01-11PAT — from WANG, JIAO JIAO; SONG, KUN to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS
2012-01-11Deed $383,000 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to SONG, KUN; WANG, JIAO JIAO$383,000
2012-01-11Mortgage $175,000 — from WANG, JIAO JIAO; SONG, KUN to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$175,000
2011
2011-09-16Deed — from REN, FEI FEI; TAI, ALBERT to REN, FEI FEI
2011-09-16Deed — from REN, FEI FEI; TAI, ALBERT to REN, FEI FEI
2011-08-30Deed $411,684 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to JAIN, SANDHYA; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, ARINANT$411,684
2011-08-30PAT — from JAIN, SANDHYA; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, ARIHANT to BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2011-08-30PAT — from JAIN, SANDHYA; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, ARIHANT to BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2011-08-30Mortgage $300,000 — from JAIN, ARIHANT; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, SANDHYA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$300,000
2011-08-30Deed $411,684 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to JAIN, SANDHYA; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, ARINANT$411,684
2011-08-30Mortgage $300,000 — from JAIN, ARIHANT; JAIN, ARVIND; JAIN, SANDHYA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A$300,000
2011-08-26Deed — from FRIED, EFRAIM; FRIED, YANIR to FRIED, EFRAIM
2011-08-26Deed — from FRIED, EFRAIM; FRIED, YANIR to FRIED, EFRAIM
2011-08-09PAT — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2011-08-09Deed $413,712 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU; YEUNG, KEITH S$413,712
2011-08-09Mortgage $326,400 — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$326,400
2011-08-09PAT — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2011-08-09Deed $413,712 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU; YEUNG, KEITH S$413,712
2011-08-09PAT — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2011-08-09Mortgage $326,400 — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$326,400
2011-08-09Deed $413,712 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU; YEUNG, KEITH S$413,712
2011-08-09Mortgage $326,400 — from YEUNG, KEITH S; YEUNG-WONG, SAU YU to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$326,400
2011-06-24Deed $389,206 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to TARTAKOVSKIY, OLEG; TARTAKOVSKIY, NINA$389,206
2011-06-24Mortgage $210,000 — from TARTAKOVSKIY, NINA; TARTAKOVSKIY, OLEG to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$210,000
2011-06-24PAT — from TARTAKOVSKIY, NINA; TARTAKOVSKIY, OLEG to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS
2011-06-02PAT — from ZAUROVA, OKSANA to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2011-06-02Deed $409,656 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to ZAUROVA, OKSANA$409,656
2011-06-02PAT — from ZAUROVA, OKSANA to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2011-06-02Deed $409,656 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to ZAUROVA, OKSANA$409,656
2011-05-24Mortgage $183,000 — from WONG, TAI YUN; LIEN CHUNG, MARK YUN to DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE, LLC$183,000
2011-05-24Mortgage assigned — from DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE, LLC to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
2011-05-24PAT — from LIEN CHUNG, MARK YUN; WONG, TAI YUN to LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2011-05-24Deed $365,541 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to CHUNG, MARK YUN LIEN; WONG, TAI YUN$365,541
2011-05-05Mortgage assigned — from DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE, LLC to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA.
2011-05-05PAT — from CHUNG, ESTHER K to BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2011-05-05Deed $221,540 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to CHUNG, ESTHER K$221,540
2011-05-05Mortgage $100,000 — from CHUNG, ESTHER K to DE CAPITAL MORTGAGE, LLC$100,000
2011-04-25Deed $400,786 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to YAN, LINA; BING, REN JIE$400,786
2011-04-25Deed $265,668 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to LIN, MEI QIN; DAI, QING HAO$265,668
2011-04-25Deed $265,668 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to LIN, MEI QIN; DAI, QING HAO$265,668
2011-04-25PAT — from LIN, MEI QIN; DAI, QING HAO to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2011-04-25Mortgage $131,000 — from LIN, MEI QIN; DAI, QING HAQ to MERS$131,000
2011-04-25PAT — from LIN, MEI QIN; DAI, QING HAO to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2011-04-25PAT — from YAN, LINA; BING, REN JIE to LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF MAN
2011-04-25Mortgage $131,000 — from LIN, MEI QIN; DAI, QING HAQ to MERS$131,000
2011-04-15PAT — from HAR, MABLE NEE to BD OF MGRS THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINI
2011-04-15Deed $380,646 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to HAR, MABLE NEE$380,646
2011-04-15PAT — from HAR, MABLE NEE to BD OF MGRS THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINI
2011-04-15Deed $380,646 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to HAR, MABLE NEE$380,646
2011-04-12Deed $432,000 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M; MUNOZ, MANUEL; MUNOZ, MERCEDES$432,000
2011-04-12Mortgage $155,000 — from MUNOZ, MANUEL; GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M; MUNOZ, MERCEDES to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$155,000
2011-04-12Deed $432,000 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M; MUNOZ, MANUEL; MUNOZ, MERCEDES$432,000
2011-04-12PAT — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL MOSHE; MUNOZ, MERCEDES; MUNOZ, MANUEL to BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2011-04-12PAT — from GOLDSTEIN, YOEL MOSHE; MUNOZ, MERCEDES; MUNOZ, MANUEL to BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC
2011-04-12Mortgage $155,000 — from MUNOZ, MANUEL; GOLDSTEIN, YOEL M; MUNOZ, MERCEDES to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$155,000
2011-03-14Mortgage $217,600 — from SOLA, NANCY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$217,600
2011-03-14PAT — from SOLA, NANCY to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2011-03-14PAT — from SOLA, NANCY to CONDOMINIUM BOARD OF
2011-03-14Mortgage $217,600 — from SOLA, NANCY to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$217,600
2011-03-14Deed $275,800 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to SOLA, NANCY$275,800
2011-03-14Deed — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to SOLA, NANCY
2011-02-17Deed $322,000 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to FRIED, TED; FRIED, EFRAIM$322,000
2011-02-17Deed $398,000 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to FRIED, EFRAIM; FRIED, YANIR$398,000
2011-02-17Deed — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to FRIED, YANIR; FRIED, EFRAIM
2011-02-08Deed $292,032 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to YANG, ZHITAO$292,032
2011-02-08PAT — from YANG, ZHITAO to BRISIM FOREST HILLS, LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS-LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOM
2011-02-08Mortgage $230,400 — from YANG, ZHITAO to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$230,400
2011-02-07Mortgage $191,250 — from SAMUEL, STANLEY; MATHEW, JAISHA to WELLS FARGO BANK, NA$191,250
2011-02-07PAT — from MATHEW, JAISHA; SAMUEL, STANLEY to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2011-02-07Deed $258,570 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS, LLC to MATHEW, JAISHA; SAMUEL, STANLEY$258,570
2010
2010-10-20PAT — from REN, FEIFEI to TAI, ALBERT
2010-10-20Deed $377,625 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to REN, FEIFEI; TAI, ALBERT$377,625
2010-10-20PAT — from TAI, ALBERT; REN, FEIFEI to LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONOMINIUM
2010-10-20Deed — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to TAI, ALBERT; REN, FEIFEI
2010-10-20PAT — from REN, FEIFEI to TAI, ALBERT
2010-10-20PAT — from TAI, ALBERT; REN, FEIFEI to LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONOMINIUM
2010-10-15Deed $427,908 — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to YING, JUN$427,908
2010-10-15PAT — from YING, JUN to ANGIRA, PRATAB
2010-10-15Deed — from BRISAM FOREST HILLS LLC to YING, JUN
2010-10-15PAT — from YING, JUN to ANGIRA, PRATAB
2010-10-15PAT — from YING, JUN to THE LAKEVIEW TOWERS CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01MAPS — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-09-01CDEC — from THE LAKEVIEW TOWER CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-08Job filed: THIS FILING MADE TO ASSIGN TAX LOT NUMBERS 1001 THRU 1029 TO THE RESIDENTIAL CONDO UNITS AND 1030 THRU 1059 FOR THE PARKING SPACES.
2009
2009-08-04Job filed: HEREWITH FILING CURB CUT APPLICATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB# 401453226
2009-06-25Job filed: HEREWITH FILING CURB CUT APPLICATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB#401453226
2009-06-25Job filed: HEREWITH FILING CURB CUT APPLICATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH NB# 401453226
2007
2007-07-24Job filed: AUTOMATIC SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN CONNECTION WITH NB #401453226. NO CHANGE THE USE, EGRESS AND OCCUPANCY.$76,800
2005
2005-08-02Job filed: AUTOMATIC SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING FILED UNDER APPLICATION # 401453226. NO CHANGE TO OCCUPANCY, USE OR EGRESS.$1,000
2005-08-02Job filed: INSTALLATION OF DRYWELL RETENTION TANKS IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING FILED UNDER APPLICATION #401453226; NO CHANGE TO OCCUPANCY, USE OR EGRESS.$1,000
2005-04-01Job filed: SPRINKLER ALARM SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH NEW BUILDING FILED UNDER APPLICATION # 401453226. NO CHANGE TO OCCUPANCY, USE OR EGRESS$1,000
2002
2002-07-31Job filed: BUILDERS PAVEMENT PLAN.TOTAL STREET FRONTAGE:401 FEET
2002-04-25Job filed: NB
2002-04-25Job filed: FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURAL WORK IN RELATI ON TO A NEW THREE STORY APARTME T BUILDINGS.
2002-04-25Job filed: PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL WORK IN RELATION TO A NEW THREE STORY APARTMENT BUILDING INSTALLATION OF NEW BOILER