The city's published records show little recorded distress here in the last three years. Less recorded distress than 70% of 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide. The citywide median for 6-24-unit residential buildings is 16.3 penalty
points per 10 units; this building carries 6.1. In ZIP 11238, 51% of residential buildings hold an A and
10% grade D or F.
How grades work
this building
A
B
C
Among 46,798 6-24-unit residential buildings citywide · left is less recorded distress, right is more
Open with the city right now
Open HPD violations
2 total — 0 class C (immediately hazardous), 0 class B, 2 class A. Oldest open since 2026-06-30.
status snapshot refreshed weekly from HPD records
Patterns
No heat or hot-water complaints in the last three years.
No bedbug-infested units reported in the last three years of filings.
What 311 hears from this address
16 service requests in the last three years. Most common: Noise (3) · Rodent (2) · Lead (2) · Illegal Parking (2) · Damaged Tree (2) · UNSANITARY CONDITION (2).
Filed construction activity
$267,502 in permitted construction work filed since
2016 (4 filings with a declared cost) — a rough measure of how actively
the owner maintains the building. Permit costs cover filed construction work only — they do not
capture routine maintenance or repairs done without a permit.
Rent-stabilization signals
Yes
Built before 1974 (1909)
Yes
Six or more residential units (16)
No
421-a / J-51 tax benefit on the current tax roll
2 of 3 signals present. This is the classic profile of a rent-stabilized building (pre-1974, 6+ units) — many units in such buildings remain stabilized. The definitive answer for any unit:
request its rent history from NYS Homes & Community Renewal (free, at hcr.ny.gov).
Registered with HPD — the names behind the building
Registered owner(s)
355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDO
Head officer
RAUL DANIEL
Managing agent
CHOICE NY MANAGEMENT
Last registered
2025-09-10
as filed by the owner in the building's HPD registration
What the city thinks it's worth
Tax year
City market value
Assessed value
2025
$221,592
$99,717
2026
$162,435
$73,096
2027
$116,046
$52,221
The city's market estimate has fallen
48% between tax years 2025 and 2027.
For property tax, the Department of Finance values this condo
as if it were a rental building. Its 2023 estimate: gross income $430,595 a year
($32.17 per sq ft), operating expenses $125,819
($9.40 per sq ft), net operating income $304,776. These are the
city's estimates from comparable rentals, not the building's actual budget, rents or maintenance
charges.
Building systems
Heating fuel
NATURALGAS
Flood exposure
Not in the FEMA 1%-annual-chance floodplain (2015 preliminary maps).
Not in a hurricane evacuation zone.
Not in the city's stormwater (cloudburst) flood maps under any modeled scenario.
No street-flooding or sewer-backup complaints on record at this address.
Sources: FEMA flood maps (coastal), NYC DEP Stormwater Flood Maps
(cloudburst), NYC hurricane evacuation zones, and 311 records for this address.
Getting around
Subway
Eastern Pkwy-Brooklyn Museum — 2 3 · 1,000 ft straight-line (about a 5-minute walk) · station accessibility: full
Bus
Nearest boarding stop: Washington Av / Sterling Pl — B45 · 750 ft
Citi Bike
Underhill Ave & Lincoln Pl · 400 ft · station location as of 2026-09-23; live availability
Distances are straight-line, not walking routes. Transit locations from the MTA and
Citi Bike, bike facilities from NYC DOT, school zones from the DOE's 2024–25 maps.
16 311 service requests from this address in the last three years.
311 will ask for the address, the apartment if the problem is inside, and what's wrong.
Contact details are optional for most complaints; food-poisoning reports can be anonymous. Complaints
appear in the city's public 311 data, usually within a day or two, and then in the Live from 311 box
on this page.
311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-08-20
Mortgage satisfied — from ALI, SHAHREEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FIRST MERIDIAN MORTGAGE; MERIDIAN RESIDENTIAL CA
2026-07-05
311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2026-06-30
HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2026-06-30
HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2026-06-26
Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2026-06-26
Tenant complaint: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2026-06-26
311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2026-06-26
311: UNSANITARY CONDITION — PESTS
2026-06-24
Boiler inspection
2026-05-31
311: Damaged Tree — Tree Alive - in Poor Condition
2026-05-14
PAT — from ELAVERA MERCANTIA INTERNATIONAL CORP. to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2026-05-14
Deed $635,000 — from MIRANTE, ELIZABETH to ELAVERA MERCANTIA INTERNATIONAL CORP.
2026-05-01
Sold for $635,000
2026-04-17
Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-03-20
Rodent inspection: Passed
2026-03-18
311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2026-03-10
Deed $1,094,619 — from RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC to GERVASE, RICHARD; DELERY, STUART; GERVASE, MICHAEL
2026-03-10
PAT — from GERVASE, RICHARD; DELERY, STUART; GERVASE, MICHAEL to BOM 355 ST. JOHN PLACE CONDOMINIUM; ST. JOHN 510 ASSOCIATES
2026-03-10
PAT — from DELERY, STUART to WEXLER, BRETT
2026-03-10
311: Noise - Street/Sidewalk — Loud Music/Party
2026-03-02
Sold for $1,094,619
2025-12-10
Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2025-10-27
311: Blocked Driveway — No Access
The full timeline
2026
2026-08-31311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2026-08-31311: For Hire Vehicle Complaint — Driver Complaint - Non Passenger
2026-08-20Mortgage satisfied — from ALI, SHAHREEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; FIRST MERIDIAN MORTGAGE; MERIDIAN RESIDENTIAL CA
2026-06-30HPD class A: § 329, M/D LAW AND DEPT. RULES AND REGS. PROVIDE A COMPLETED CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION VISITS IN A PROPER FRAME AT OR NEAR MAILBOXES, BOTTOM
2026-06-30HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2025-06-19Job filed: Installation of suspended scaffold for facade work or inspection
2025-06-12Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2025-05-29Asbestos abatement: Removal — Everest Construction Enterprises, Corp.
2025-05-19RPTT&RET — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to RENE TRUJILLO, AS CO-TRUSTEE; BUTLER AND TRUJILLO FAMILY TRUST; CRAIG BUTLER, AS CO-TRUSTE
2025-04-22Job filed: INSTALL NEW ROOF MEMBRANE OVER EXISTING ROOF MEMBRANE. CLAD EXISTING STAIR BULKHEAD WITH CORRUGATED METAL PANELS. INSTALL NEW METAL COPINGS TO EXISTIN$119,500
2025-03-10311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2025-02-24Deed transfer (nominal price)
2025-01-23311: Damaged Tree — Branch Cracked and Will Fall
2024-08-21Permit General Construction — Signed-off
2024-08-07Job filed: Interior renovation to apt. 3A. Work to include non-structural demolition, general construction, and related finishes. No change in use, egress, or oc$105,002
2024-04-13311: Lead — Lead Kit Request (Residential) (L10)
2024-04-05Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2024-03-19Mortgage assigned — from FIRST REPUBLIC BANK, SAN FRANCISCO, CA; JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2024-03-07Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2024-02-10311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023
2023-12-10Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2023-11-01Mortgage assigned — from JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA; FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION; FIRST REPUBLIC BANK to JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
2023-10-31Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-08-17311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023-08-10Rodent inspection: Passed
2023-08-09311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023-07-28Boiler inspection
2023-07-16311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2023-05-31Rodent inspection: Failed for Other Reason
2023-03-24HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022
2022-12-20Boiler inspection
2022-09-28Deed — from WAHBA, SARITA to SARITA WAHBA, AS TRUSTEE; THE SARITA LORANNE WAHBA REVOCABLE TRUST
2022-09-14PAT — from BYER, LENNOX; BYER, KATHLEEN; BYER, ERICIA to ST JOHNS 510 ASSOCIATES; BRD OF MGRS OF 355 ST JOHNS PLACE CONDOM
2022-09-14PAT — from BYER, KATHLEEN JOHNSON to BYER, LENNOX EMMANUEL
2022-09-14Deed $692,000 — from KANDLER, ELLISON; KANDLER, ELLISON REID to BYER, ERICIA; BYER, LENNOX; BYER, KATHLEEN$692,000
2022-09-14Mortgage $657,400 — from BYER, KATHLEEN; BYER, ERICIA; BYER, LENNOX to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$657,400
2022-08-10Sold for $692,000$692,000
2022-06-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2022-04-11Mortgage satisfied — from SCHROEDER, GWEN to CITIBANK
2022-04-06Deed transfer (nominal price)
2022-03-25Mortgage satisfied — from SCHROEDER, GWEN L; SCHROEDER, GWEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS; CITIBA
2022-03-17Deed $855,000 — from SCHROEDER, GWEN to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC$855,000
2022-03-17Mortgage $485,000 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$485,000
2022-03-17PAT — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD
2022-03-03Sold for $855,000$855,000
2022-03-02HPD class A: (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD
2022-01-06311: Dead Animal — Rat or Mouse
2021
2021-09-08Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2021-08-16311: Request Large Bulky Item Collection — Request Large Bulky Item Collection
2021-07-30Rodent inspection: Failed for Rat Activity
2021-07-25311: Rodent — Rat Sighting
2021-07-20Boiler inspection
2021-02-13311: Illegal Parking — Blocked Bike Lane
2021-01-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2021-01-05311: Water System — Dirty Water (WE)
2020
2020-12-15Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2020-11-27PAT — from SULLIVAN, CONNOR M; WHARTON, KRISTEN M to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 366 ST. JOHNS PLACE
2020-11-27Mortgage $504,000 — from WHARTON, KRISTEN M; SULLIVAN, CONNOR M to CITIZENS BANK, N.A.$504,000
2020-11-27Deed $560,000 — from ESTATE OF KRISTINE REED; DAVID GREENMAN, EXECUTOR to WHARTON, KRISTEN M; SULLIVAN, CONNOR M$560,000
2020-11-27TOLCC — from THE ESTATE OF KRISTINE S. REED; REED, KRISTINE S to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2020-11-17Sold for $560,000$560,000
2020-10-02Mortgage satisfied — from WAHBA, SARITA to CITIMORTGAGE, INC.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS
2020-09-17Boiler inspection — defects found
2020-09-15Mortgage $194,000 — from WAHBA, SARITA to WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.$194,000
2020-01-03ECB CLASS - 2 violation: THE CHIMNEY BASE CLEANOUT DOOR HAS BEEN CEMENTED OVER-THERE IS STORAGE IN THE BOILER ROOM; CORRECT VIOLATION AND SUBMIT THE CERTIF$312
2020-01-03DOB complaint, category ?
2019
2019-12-04Bedbug filing: 0 infested units
2019-09-08311: New Tree Request — For One Address
2019-08-23Job filed: FILING FOR PARTIAL CEILING REPAIRS; NO CHANGE TO USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$9,000
2019-08-10311: Damaged Tree — Tree Leaning/Uprooted
2018-10-19HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2018-10-10DOB complaint, category ?
2018-09-18ECB CLASS - 2 violation: WORK W/O A PERMIT. IN REVIEW OF PHOTOGRAPHIC EVIDENCE FROM FDNY FIRE SCENE UNIT, BF1 JOB #2017-30560 COVER SHEET DATE 06-22-17 WO$1,250
2018-08-21HPD class B: § 27-2005, 2007 ADM CODE AND DEPT. RULES AND REGULATIONS. REMOVE THE ENCUMBRANCE OBSTRUCTING EGRESS FROM FIRE ESCAPES CONSISTING OF AIR COND
2018-08-21HPD class A: § 27-2046.1 HMC: POST A PROPER NOTICE OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTING DEVICE REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, IN A COMMON
2018-08-21HPD class A: § 27-2045 ADM CODE POST A PROPER NOTICE OF SMOKE DETECTOR REQUIREMENTS, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AT OR NEAR THE MAIL BOX MISS
2018-08-21HPD class A: § 26-1103 ADMIN. CODE: POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER NOTICE ON WALL OF THE ENTRANCE STORY IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH ON THE AVAILABILITY OF THE AGE
2018-08-21HPD class C: § 27-2033 ADM CODE POST NOTICE, IN FORM APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT, STATING THE NAME AND LOCATION OF THE PERSON DESIGNATED BY THE OWNER TO H
2018-08-21HPD class A: § 27-2053 ADM CODE POST SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY BEARING NAME, ADDRESS INCLUDING APARTMENT NUMBER IF ANY, AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF SUPE
2018-08-21HPD class A: § 27-2005 HMC: POST, IN A FORM APPROVED BY THE COMMISSIONER, AND MAINTAIN A NOTICE IN A COMMON AREA OF THE BUILDING REGARDING THE PROCEDURES
2018-08-21HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2018-08-08311: Non-Emergency Police Matter — Other (complaint details)
2018-07-30Tenant complaint: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2018-07-30311: WATER LEAK — HEAVY FLOW
2018-06-28Deed $100,000 — from KANDLER, BERNARD to KANDLER, ELLISON$100,000
2018-06-14Sold for $100,000$100,000
2018-06-04LOCC — from THE ESTATE OF KRISTINE S. REED; REED, KRISTINE S to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2018-02-02Permit EW — ISSUED
2018-02-02Permit PL — ISSUED
2018-01-31Job filed: FILING FOR BOILER REPLACEMENT THAT WAS INSTALLED UNDER LAA#340030549. NO CHANGE IN USE, EGRESS OR OCCUPANCY.$34,000
2017
2017-12-28DOB complaint, category ?
2017-12-27Rodent inspection: Passed
2017-12-18Deed $362,142 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC$362,142
2017-12-18PAT — from RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE; 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2017-12-18PAT — from RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE; 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2017-12-18Deed $279,570 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC$279,570
2017-12-18PAT — from RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE; 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2017-12-18Deed $229,692 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC$229,692
2017-12-18Deed $279,570 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC$279,570
2017-12-18PAT — from RSP UAP-4 PROPERTY LLC to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE; 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2017-12-01Sold for $362,141$362,141
2017-12-01Sold for $279,570$279,570
2017-12-01Sold for $229,691$229,691
2017-12-01Sold for $279,570$279,570
2017-12-01CORRD — from FANESS, LLC to KANDLER, BERNARD
2017-11-29HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2017-10-26Mortgage $125,000 — from HOFFAR, MARGOT to MERS$125,000
2017-08-08Mortgage $4,987 — from FLANAGAN, MARGARET A to CITIBANK, N.A.$4,987
2017-08-08Mortgage assigned — from MERS to CITIBANK, N.A. ISAOA/ATIMA
2017-08-08Agreement $146,000 — from FLANAGAN, MARGARET A to CITIBANK, N.A.$146,000
2017-08-02Deed $312,960 — from FANESS, LLC; FANESS, LLC to KANDLER, BERNARD; KANDLER, BERNARD$312,960
2017-08-02Deed $312,960 — from FANESS, LLC; FANESS, LLC to KANDLER, BERNARD; KANDLER, BERNARD$312,960
2017-01-20311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2017-01-20311: Water System — Hydrant Running (WC3)
2016
2016-12-20Tenant complaint: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2016-12-20311: HEAT/HOT WATER — ENTIRE BUILDING
2016-11-15HPD class I: §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE
2016-11-04Mortgage assigned — from BANK UNITED, N.A.; MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
2016-11-04PAT — from SYLVESTER, JENNIFER to LONTOK, ERWIN F
2016-11-04Deed $930,000 — from SYLVESTER, JENNIFER; SYLVESTER, CHRISTOPHER to SARIN, SHVETA; DANIEL, RAHUL$930,000
2016-11-04PAT — from SARIN, SHVETA; DANIEL, RAHUL to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2016-11-04Mortgage $76,029 — from DANIEL, RAHUL; SARIN, SHVETA to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$76,029
2016-11-04PAT — from SYLVESTER, CHRISTOPHER to LONTOK, ERWIN F
2016-11-04Agreement $744,000 — from SARIN, SHVETA; DANIEL, RAHUL to FIRST REPUBLIC BANK$744,000
2010-09-16Mortgage $100,000 — from VANLOON, DAVID B to SOVEREIGN BANK$100,000
2010-07-13Deed $267,696 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to LENIGAN, SARAH; WILLIAMS, JOSEPH$267,696
2010-07-13Mortgage $224,400 — from LENIGAN, SARAH; WILLIAMS, JOSEPH to MERS$224,400
2010-07-13PAT — from WILLIAMS, JOSEPH; LENIGAN, SARAH to 355 ST. JOHNS CONDOMINIUM
2010-07-02Deed $262,626 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to FLANAGAN, MARGARET A$262,626
2010-07-02Mortgage $181,300 — from FLANAGAN, MARGARET A to MERS$181,300
2010-07-02PAT — from FLANAGAN, MARGARET A to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE
2010-06-23Deed $272,766 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to VAN LOON, DAVID B$272,766
2010-06-23PAT — from VAN LOON, DAVID B to BOARD OF MANAGERS 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CO
2010-06-16PAT — from SPENCER, JACK to THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355. ST. JOHNS
2010-06-16Mortgage $239,250 — from SPENCER, JACK to MERS$239,250
2010-06-16Deed $319,000 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to SPENCER, JACK$319,000
2010-06-09Permit PL — ISSUED
2010-05-07PAT — from SYLVESTER, JENNIFER; SYLVESTER, CHRISTOPHER to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC; BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE
2010-05-07Mortgage $285,000 — from SYLVESTER, JENNIFER; SYLVESTER, CHRISTOPHER to MERS$285,000
2010-05-07Deed $380,000 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to SYLVESTER, CHRISTOPHER; SYLVESTER, JENNIFER$380,000
2010-04-21Permit EW — ISSUED
2010-04-20Job filed: INTERIOR RENOVATIONS OF EXISTING APARTMENT TO INCLUDE NEW PARTITIONS FLOORING, PAINTING AND FINISHES. NO CHANGE IN OCCUPANCY, USE OR EGRESS.$26,436
2010-04-01PAT — from CARRY, WILLIAM J to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF THE 355 ST. JOHNS P
2010-04-01Mortgage $100,000 — from CARRY, WILLIAM J to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC$100,000
2010-04-01Deed $398,502 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to CARRY, WILLIAM J$398,502
2010-03-29PAT — from ALI, SHAHREEN to 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-03-29Mortgage $185,000 — from ALI, SHAHREEN to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$185,000
2010-03-29Deed $272,766 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to ALI, SHAHREEN$272,766
2010-03-26Deed $267,696 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to MIRANTE, ELIZABETH$267,696
2010-03-26PAT — from MIRANTE, ELIZABETH to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE
2010-02-01PAT — from CJ355, LLC to ATLANTIC AVENUE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM
2010-02-01Deed $253,500 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to CJ355, LLC$253,500
2010-01-26Mortgage $194,250 — from WALLER, ALYSON J to MERS$194,250
2010-01-26PAT — from WALLER, ALYSON J to BOARD OF MANAGERS OF 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE
2010-01-26Deed $259,000 — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC to WALLER, ALYSON J$259,000
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2010-01-13CDEC — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE LLC
2010-01-13MAPS — from 355 ST. JOHNS PLACE CONDOMINIUM
2009
2009-11-04Job filed: CONDO CONVERSION INTO 16 RESIDENTIAL UNITS LOT NUMBERS 1201-1216. NO WORK PERFORMED
2009-11-04Job filed: CONDO CONVERSION INTO 16 RESIDENTIAL UNITS LOT NUMBERS 1201-1216. NO WORK PERFORMED
2008
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: NONCONST — RUBBISH
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — TOILET
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: GENERAL — CABINET
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: ELECTRIC — BELL-BUZZER/INTERCOM
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — RADIATOR
2008-09-12Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2008-08-17Tenant complaint: PLUMBING — RADIATOR
2008-08-17Tenant complaint: GENERAL — CABINET
2008-08-17Tenant complaint: GENERAL — DOORS
2008-08-17Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2008-08-17Tenant complaint: PAINT/PLASTER — WALL
2008-08-17Tenant complaint: NONCONST — VERMIN
2008-01-03DOB violation LL6291:
2008-01-03DOB violation LL6291:
2006
2006-09-08HPD class A: § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND
2006-08-31Tenant complaint: GENERAL — CERAMIC-TILE